250

ACT Easter Monday 2005
(Under B.C.F.Technical Regulations)

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue,
New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ.
Day Tel: 0161-681-1517
Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854

A.C.T. EASTER MONDAY TRACK MEETING
28th March 2005

RESULTS

EVENT 1 Youth 8 Lap Handicap.-
1st. Alex Tinsley (Halesowen C&AC)
2nd. Simon Yates (Eastlands Velo)
3rd. Zak Millington (Eastlands Velo).
EVENT 2 Junior 12 Lap Scratch.-
1st. Peter Kennaugh (Manx RC).
2nd. Jason Kenny (Sport City Velo).
3rd. Christian Lyte (Sport City Velo).
EVENT 3 Women 12 Lap Scratch.-
1st. Becky Figgit (Plomesgate CC).
2nd. Elliw Mostyn (Energy Cycles).
3rd. Lorna Webb (Private Member).
EVENT 4 Senior 12 Lap Scratch
Group 1.- 1st. Geoff Chaplin (Chester RC).
2nd. Bob Duckworth (Bury Clarion).
3rd. Trevor Jones (Mossley CRT).
Group 2.- 1st. Graham Wilman (Yasumitsu-Schlapp).
2nd. Dave Pardoe (Yasumitsu-Schlapp).
3rd. Simon Hudson (Private Member).
Group 3.- 1st. Steve Davies (Ferryhill Whrs).
2nd. Martyn Bramall (Sheffield Phoenix).
3rd. Paul Anderson (Sport City Velo).
EVENT 5 Youth Unknown Distance.-
1st. Alex Tinsley.
2nd. Stephen Donnelly (Sport City Velo).
3rd. Daniel Whelan (Eastlands Velo).
EVENT 6 Invitation 750 Metre Sprint - Qualifying 200 metre.-
Dave Robson 11.81
Jason Kenny 11.86
Christian Lyte 11.95
Phill Huff 11.97
James Griffin 12.23
James Cruickshank 12.28
Matthew Owen 12.40
Graham Wilman 12.41
Dan Woolfenden 12.45
Stephen Cwiklinski 12.67
Alan Lindford 12.91
Lorna Webb 12.93
EVENT 7 Junior Devil take the Hindmost.-
1st. Jason Kenny.
2nd.Dan Woolfenden (Yasumitsu-Schlapp).
3rd. Peter Kennaugh.
EVENT 8 Women 12 Lap Courses des Primes.-
1st. Lorna Webb.
2nd. Elliw Mostyn.
3rd. Jenny Middlehurst (Raleigh ERV).
EVENT 9 Senior Devil take the Hindmost
Group 1.- 1st. Chris Moreman (Private Member).
2nd. Geoff Chaplin.
3rd. Richard Guymer ( Hull Thursday).
Group 2.- 1st. Anthony Pearson (Scunthorpe Poly ).
2nd. Dick Cubison (Sheffield Phoenix).
3rd. Graham Wilman.
Group 3.- 1st. Steve Davies.
2nd. Andrew Orrell (Team Orrell).
3rd. Blair Buss (V.S.Cycles).
EVENT 10 Youth Italian Pursuit.- Team 'A' (Zak Millington, James McGillick, Josh Murray, Josh Penrice).
EVENT 11 Invitation 750 Metre Sprint - First Round
Heat 1.- Dave Robson (Yasumitsu-Schlapp).
Heat 2.- Jason Kenny
Heat 3 Christian Lyte.
Heat 4.- Phill Huff (Yasumitsu-Schlapp).
EVENT 12 Junior 12 Lap Courses des Primes.-
1st. Jason Kenny.
2nd. Peter Kennaugh.
3rd. Richard Meadows (Cleveland Whrs).
EVENT 13 Women Team Sprint.-
Fastest Team.- VC St Raphael (Anna Blyth, Becky Figgitt, Rusine Airstone).
EVENT 14 Senior 12 Lap Courses des Primes
Group 1.- 1st.Paul Morphet (Crewe Clarion).
2nd. Chris Moreman.
3rd. Len Wofindin
Group 2.- 1st. Trevor Figgitt (Plomesgate CC).
2nd. Simon Hudson.
3rd. Neil Arnold (East Bradford CC).
Group 3.- 1st. Steve Davies.
2nd. Martyn Bramall.
3rd. Paul Anderson.
EVENT 15 Youth 6 Lap Kierin
Heat 1.- 1st. Daniel Whelan (Eastlands Velo).
2nd. James McGillick (Mossley CRT).
3rd. Jessica Anderson (Eastlands Velo).
Heat 2.- 1st. Penny Rowson (Sheffield Phoenix).
2nd. Adam Yates (Eastlands Velo).
3rd. Zak Millington (Eastlands Velo).
Heat 3.- 1st. Michael McMahon (Eastlands Velo).
2nd. Alex Tinsley.
3rd. Stephen Donnelly.
EVENT 16 8 Lap Keirin.
Heat 1.- 1st. Alan Lindford (Liverpool Century).
2nd. Lorna Webb.
3rd. Matthew Owen (Yasumitsu-Schlapp).
Heat 2.- 1st. James Cruickshank. ( Sport City Velo)
.2nd. Dan Woolfenden.
3rd. Matthew Owen.
EVENT 17 Junior Unknown Distance.-
1st. Peter Kennaugh.
2nd. Jason Kenny.
3rd. James Griffin. (Yasumitsu-Schlapp).
EVENT 18 Women Devil take the Hindmost.-
1st. Lorna Webb .
2nd. Anna Blyth.
3rd. Rusine Airstone (VC St Raphael).
EVENT 19 Invitation 750 Metre Sprint - Semi Finals
Heat 1.- 1st. Dave Rodson.
2nd. Phill Huff..
Heat 2.- 1st. Jason Kenny.
2nd. Christian Lyte.
EVENT 20 Senior Unknown Distance
Group 1.- 1st. Geoff Chaplin.
2nd. Paul Morphet.
3rd. John Undrell.
Group 2.- 1st. Graham Wilman.
2nd. Anthony Pearson.
3rd. Matthew Owen.
Group 3.- 1st. Paul Anderson.
2nd. Rob Bishop ( MJS Racing).
3rd. Andrew Orrell.
EVENT 21 Youth 1 Kilometre Scratch.-
1st. Daniel Whelan.
2nd Josh Penrice.
3rd. James McGillick.
EVENT 22 Junior 40 Lap Points Race.-
1st. Jason Kenny.
2nd. James Cruickshank.
3rd. Peter Kennaugh.
EVENT 23 Women 6 Lap Kierin
Heat 1.- 1st. Joanne Wilman (Yasumitsu-Schlapp).
2nd. Monica Eden (Sport City Velo).
3rd. Elliw Mostyn.
Heat 2,- 1st. Anna Blyth.
2nd. Kate Rudd (Orwell Whrs).
3rd. Becky Figgitt..
Heat 3.- 1st Lorna Webb.
2nd. Rusine Airstone.
3rd. Chloe Parrington.
EVENT 24 Invitation 750 Metre Sprint -
Finals - 1st. Jason Kenny.
2nd. Dave Robson.
3rd. Christian Lyte.
EVENT 25 Youth 12 Lap Handicap Points Race.-
1st Alex Tinsley.
2nd Daniel Whelan.
3rd. Michael McMahon
EVENT 26 Senior Points Races
Group 1 (30 Laps).- 1st. John Undrell.
2nd. Geoff Chaplin.
3rd John Yates.
Group 2 (40 Laps).- 1st. Anthony Pearson.
2nd. Dick Cubison
3rd. Steve Parsons (Scunthorpe Poly).
Group 3 (50 Laps).- 1st. Martyn Bramall.
2nd. Steve Davies.
3rd. Nick Smith (Nova CC).


Commissaires: Peter Deary, Paul Towler
Officials: Members and friends of the A.C.T.
First Aid: St John Ambulance Brigade
Organiser: Neil Orrell, 44, Owler Lane, Chadderton, OLDHAM, OL9 9PA

The presentation of prizes will take place immediately after Event 26

PROGRAMME OF EVENTS

EVENT 1 YOUTH 8 LAP HANDICAP
220 Metre Mark
44. Daniel Whelan Eastlands Velo
170 Metre Mark
41. Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
120 Metre Mark
24. Zak Millington Eastlands Velo 42. James McGillick Mossley CRT
43.1 Josh Murray Mossley CRT 45. Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
70 Metre Mark
22. Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT 27. Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
30 Metre Mark
25. Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 28. Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
Scratch (250 Metre Mark)
21. Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT 29. Simon Yates Eastlands Velo

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 2 JUNIOR / YOUTH 12 LAP SCRATCH
1. Joss Bentley L'pool Century 2. Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh
4. Stephen Jefferson Team Chevin 5. Peter Kennaugh Manx RC
6. Christian Lyte Sport City Velo 7. Luke Marlow Welland Valley
8. Richard Meadows Cleveland Whrs 11. Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
12. Tomas Skubala Giant Racing 13. Michael Wilmot Hillingdon
14. Aaron Woods Border City Whrs 51. David Aldgate Mossley CRT
54. James Cruickshank Sport City Velo 55. Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael
57. James Griffin Yasumitsu-Schlapp 58. Steven Guymer Sport City Velo
59. Andrew Hughes Swindon RC 60. Jason Kenny Sport City Velo
62. Daniel Shand West Pennine RC 64. Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu-Schlapp

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………


A.C.T. EASTER MONDAY TRACK MEETING 28TH MARCH 2005
EVENT 3 WOMEN 12 LAP SCRATCH
3. Monica Eden Sport City Velo 9. Tegan Millington Eastlands Velo
10. Elliw Mostyn Energy Cycles 23. Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
26. Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu-Schlapp 52. Lucy Ayres Sport City Velo
53. Anna Blyth VC St Raphael 56. Becky Figgitt Plomesgate CC
61. Lorna Marlow Welland Valley 63. Lisa Slater ABC Centreville
65. Jenny Middlehurst Private Member 71. Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael
72. Joanne Fenwick Yasumitsu-Schlapp 73. Marianne Hareding Ciclos Uno
74. Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu-Schlapp 75. Femke van Schelven Private Member
76. Angie Undrell Yasumitsu-Schlapp 77. Lorna Webb Private Member
78. Deborah Capewell Walsall Roads CC

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH
Group 1
134. Chris Moreman Private Member 149. Len Woffindin Sport City Velo
164. Trevor Jones Mossley CRT 166. John Undrell Yasumitsu-Schlap
174. John Yates Bury Clarion 183. Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
185 David Melvin Yasumitsu-Schlapp 191. Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
201. Laurie Rissbrook Private Member 202. John Wynne L.V.R.C.
203. Derek Smith Private Member

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………
Group 2
102. Matthew Owen Yasumitsu-Schlapp 122. Stuart Bevis I-team.co.uk
135. Michael Tomlinson Mossley CRT 144. Simon Hudson Private Member
146. Dave Pardoe Yasumitsu-Schlapp 148. Graham Wilman Yasumitsu-Schlap
150. Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Poly 161. Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC
163. Paul Gatenby I-team.co.uk 167. Keith Wilmott Willesden CC
172. Steve Parsons Scunthorpe Poly 173. David Smith Brereton Whrs
181. Neil Arnold East Bradford CC 182. Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix
184. John Harris Bury Clarion 192. Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

Group 3
101. Noor Hassan Yasumitsu-Schlapp 111. Rob Bishop MJS Racing
112. Alan Linford Liverpool Century 121. Scott Abraham Private Member
123. Phill Huff Yasumitsu-Schlapp 131. Paul Anderson Sport City Velo
132. Stephen Cwiklinski Yasumitsu-Schlapp 133. Chris Lord Yasumitsu-Schlap
141. Blair Buss V.S. Cycles 142. Jerry Cross Manchester Whr
143. Rob Dacey Weaver Valley 145. Philip Meadows Cleveland Whr
147. Dave Robson Yasumitsu-Schlapp 162. Mark Francis CC Giro
165. Nick Smith Nova CC 171. Steve Davies Ferryhill Whrs
186. Kev Shand West Pennine RC

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

A.C.T. EASTER MONDAY TRACK MEETING 28TH MARCH 2005
EVENT 5 YOUTH UNKNOWN DISTANCE
(The bell will ring when there is one lap to go)
Riders as in EVENT 1.

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 6 INVITATION 750 METRE SPRINT
Qualifying flying 200 metre time trial
The fastest 12 riders will be graded for sprint matches in Event 11.
Order of Start.
2. Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh Time……………
6. Christian Lyte Sport City Velo Time……………
52. Lucy Ayres Sport City Velo Time……………
53. Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Time……………
54. James Cruickshank Sport City Velo Time……………
56. Becky Figgitt Plomesgate CC Time……………
57. James Griffin Yasumitsu-Schlapp Time……………
60. Jason Kenny Sport City Velo Time……………
77. Lorna Webb Private Member Time……………
101. Noor Hassan Yasumitsu-Schlapp Time……………
102. Matthew Owen Yasumitsu-Schlapp Time……………
112. Alan Linford Liverpool Century Time……………
123. Phill Huff Yasumitsu-Schlapp Time……………
132. Stephen Cwiklinski Yasumitsu-Schlapp Time……………
133. Chris Lord Yasumitsu-Schlapp Time……………
146. Dave Pardoe Yasumitsu-Schlapp Time……………
147. Dave Robson Yasumitsu-Schlapp Time……………
148. Grahham Wilman Yasumitsu-Schlapp Time……………

EVENT 7 JUNIOR DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
( First lap free then the last rider over the line each lap will be eliminated until three riders remain, then bell for last lap.)
Riders as in EVENT 2

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 8 WOMEN 12 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
( Sprints every lap for 50p with £1.50, £1.00 and 50p for the first three riders over the line on the last lap.)
Riders as in EVENT 3.
Lap 1……… Lap 2……… Lap 3……… Lap 4……… Lap 5……… Lap 6………
Lap 7……… Lap 8……… Lap 9……… Lap 10…….. Lap 11……..

Last lap 1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

 


A.C.T. EASTER MONDAY TRACK MEETING 28TH MARCH 2005
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
( First lap free then the last rider over the line each lap will be eliminated until three riders remain, then bell for last lap.)
Group 1
Riders as in EVENT 4 Group 1

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………
Group 2
Riders as in EVENT 4 Group 2

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………
Group 3
Riders as in EVENT 4 Group 3

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 10 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT
( At the end of each lap the leading rider moves up the track and drops out. Time taken on the remaining rider of the team to finish.) Fastest team wins.
Heat 1.
Team 'A' Team 'B'
Riders: 24, 27, 28, 29, 43, 44. Riders: 21, 22, 25, 41, 42, 45.

1st…………. Time………… 2nd…………. Time………….

Heat 2. (If required)
Team 'C' Team 'D'
Riders: Riders:
1st…………. Time………… 2nd…………. Time………….

EVENT 11 INVITATION 750 METRE SPRINT 1ST ROUND
( Winners of each heat to ride in Event 19, Semi Finals.)
Heat 1.
……… …………………………… ……… ……………………………
……… ……………………………
1st……… 2nd……… Time………
Heat 2.
……… …………………………… ……… ……………………………
……… ……………………………
1st……… 2nd……… Time………
Heat 3.
……… …………………………… ……… ……………………………
……… ……………………………
1st……… 2nd……… Time………
Heat 4.
……… …………………………… ……… ……………………………
……… ……………………………
1st……… 2nd……… Time………

A.C.T. EASTER MONDAY TRACK MEETING 28TH MARCH 2005
EVENT 12 JUNIOR 12 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
( Sprints every lap for 50p with £1.50, £1.00 and 50p for the first three riders over the line on the last lap.)
Riders as in EVENT 2.
Lap 1……… Lap 2……… Lap 3……… Lap 4……… Lap 5……… Lap 6………
Lap 7……… Lap 8……… Lap 9……… Lap 10…….. Lap 11……..

Last lap 1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

INTERVAL OF 20 MINUTES

EVENT 13 WOMEN TEAM SPRINT
( Fastest team wins.)
Heat 1
Yasumitsu-Schlapp Riders:26, 72, 74. Sport City Velo Comp. Riders: 3, 10, 52.

1st…………. Time………… 2nd…………. Time………….
Heat 2
Eastland Velo Comp. Riders: 9, 23, 76. VC St Raphael Comp. Riders: 53, 56, 71.

1st…………. Time………… 2nd…………. Time………….

Heat 3
Welland Valley Comp. Riders: 61, 63, 73. Private Members Riders: 65, 75, 77.

1st…………. Time………… 2nd…………. Time………….

Heat 4
Walsall Roads Comp Riders: 78, …., …..

1st…………. Time………… 2nd…………. Time………….

EVENT 14 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSES DES PRIMES
( Sprints every lap for 50p with £1.50, £1.00 and 50p for the first three riders over the line on the last lap.)
Group 1 Riders as in EVENT 4 Group 1
Lap 1……… Lap 2……… Lap 3……… Lap 4……… Lap 5……… Lap 6………
Lap 7……… Lap 8……… Lap 9……… Lap 10…….. Lap 11……..

Last lap 1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

Group 2 Riders as in EVENT 4 Group 2
Lap 1……… Lap 2……… Lap 3……… Lap 4……… Lap 5……… Lap 6………
Lap 7……… Lap 8……… Lap 9……… Lap 10…….. Lap 11……..

Last lap 1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………


A.C.T. EASTER MONDAY TRACK MEETING 28TH MARCH 2005
Event 14 cont……..
Group 2 Riders as in EVENT 4 Group 2
Lap 1……… Lap 2……… Lap 3……… Lap 4……… Lap 5……… Lap 6………
Lap 7……… Lap 8……… Lap 9……… Lap 10…….. Lap 11……..
Last lap 1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 15 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN
Pacer will pull off with 2 laps to go.
Pacer: Iain Dyer
Heat 1. Riders: 24, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45.

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

Heat 2. Riders: 21, 22, 25, 27, 28, 29.

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 16 8 LAP KEIRIN FOR RIDERS ELIMINATED IN EVENTS 6 AND 11
Pacer will pull off with 3 laps to go.
Pacer: Iain Dyer
Heat 1 Riders eliminated in Event 6 plus one rider eliminated in Event 11.

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

Heat 2 Remaining riders eliminated in Event 11.

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 17 JUNIOR UNKNOWN DISTANCE
( The bell will ring with one lap to go.)

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 18 WOMEN DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
( First lap free then the last rider over the line each lap will be eliminated until three riders remain, then bell for last lap.)

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 19 INVITATION 750 METRE SPRINT SEMI FINALS
Winners of each heat ride off for first and second places in Event 24.
Losers ride off for third and fourth places in Event 24.
Heat 1.
……… …………………………… ……… ……………………………
1st……… 2nd……… Time………
Heat 2.
……… …………………………… ……… ……………………………

1st……… 2nd……… Time………
A.C.T. EASTER MONDAY TRACK MEETING 28TH MARCH 2005
EVENT 20 SENIOR UNKNOWN DISTANCE
(the bell will ring with one lap to go.)
Group 1
Riders as in EVENT 4 Group 1

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………
Group 2
Riders as in EVENT 4 Group 2

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………
Group 3
Riders as in EVENT 4 Group 3

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 21 YOUTH ONE KILOMETRE SCRATCH
Riders as in Event 1.

1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 22 JUNIOR 40 LAP POINTS RACE
Sprints every 5 laps for 3, 2,& 1 points respectively for the first three riders over the line. B.C. 2005 rules shall apply, ie. Where two or more riders are equal on points, the places in the final sprint shall determine the winner. ( 10 points for riders gaining or losing a lap.)
Riders as in EVENT 2
Lap 5 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 10 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 15 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 20 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 25 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 30 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 35 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 40 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Overall 1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 23 WOMEN 8 LAP KEIRIN
Pacer pulls out with three laps to go
Pacer: Iain Dyer
Heat 1.
Riders: 3, 9, 10, 23, 26, 74.
1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………
Heat 2.
Riders: 52, 53, 56, 61, 63, 65.
1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………
Heat 3.
Riders: 71, 72, 73, 75, 76, 77, 78.
1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………


A.C.T. EASTER MONDAY TRACK MEETING 28TH MARCH 2005
EVENT 24 INVITATION 750 METRE SPRINT FINALS
Minor Final For third and fourth places. ( Losers from Event 19)

……… ………………………. ……… ……………………….

3rd……………….. 4th………………… Time……………..

Major Final For first and second places. (Winners from Event 19.)

……… ………………………. ……… ……………………….

1st ……..………….. 2nd ………………… Time……………..

EVENT 25 YOUTH 12 LAP HANDICAP POINTS RACE
Sprints every 3 laps for 3, 2,& 1 points respectively for the first three riders over the line. B.C. 2005 rules shall apply, ie. Where two or more riders are equal on points, the places in the final sprint shall determine the winner. (10 points for gaining or losing a lap.)
Handicap marks as in Event 1.
Lap 3 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 6 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 9 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 12 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Overall 1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

EVENT 26 SENIOR POINTS RACES
Sprints every 5 laps for 3, 2,& 1 points respectively for the first three riders over the line. B.C. 2005 rules shall apply, ie. Where two or more riders are equal on points, the places in the final sprint shall determine the winner. (10 points for gaining or losing a lap.)
Handicap marks as in Event 1.
Group 1 30 Laps
Lap 5 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 10 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 15 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 20 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 25 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 30 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Overall 1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

Group 2 40 Laps
Lap 5 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 10 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 15 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 20 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 25 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 30 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 35 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 40 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Overall 1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

A.C.T. EASTER MONDAY TRACK MEETING 28TH MARCH 2005
Event 25 cont…….
Group 3 50 Laps
Lap 5 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 10 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 15 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 20 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 25 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 30 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 35 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 40 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 45 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….
Lap 50 1st………. 2nd………. 3rd……….

Overall 1st………… 2nd………… 3rd………… Time…………

PRESENTATION OF PRIZES AT 17.00 HOURS


0