250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


Final Points Table 2004


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue
New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ
Day Tel: 0161-681-1517Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854


YOUTH A
1 13 Steven Burke Sport City 140
2 12 Christian Lyte Sport City 121.5
3 15 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington 102.5
4 11 David Aldgate Mossley CRT 75.5
5 51 Steven Guymer Manx RC 73
6 20 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo 66
7 7 James Cruickshank Sport City 51.5
8 22 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp 46
9= 23 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo 41
9= 29 Mark McNally Liverpool Century 41
11 2 Josh Hargreaves Sport City 35.5
12 38 Jason Kenny Sport City 26.5
13 43 Jenny Middlehurst CRV/Bianchi 24
14 193 Ellyn Mostyn Energy Cycles 15
15 40 Mark Bateman Triangle RT 14
16 17 Daniel Fearnehough Sport City 12
17 55 Jonathan Dozano Pyranos 10.5
18= 19 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo 7
18= 50 Maurice O'Brien Kantuck Ireland 7
20= 46 Michael Giverin Sport City 6.5
20= 26 Aaron Woods Border City Whls 6.5
20= 192 Antony Farrell Rhos on Sea 6.5
23 8 Samuel Mia Sport City 5
24= 39 Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century 4
24= 48 Luke Marlow Welland Valley 4
26 33 Lindsey Youd Eastlands Velo 3.5
27= 32 Lisa Slater ABC Centreville 2.5
27= 94 Laura Battista Yasumitsu Schlapp 2.5
29= 3 Philip Todd Drighlington BC 1.5
29= 27 Roy Turner Janus RC 1.5
31 41 Sarah Byrne Tunstall Whls 0.5
YOUTH B
1 18 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo 140.5
2 16 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix 108
3 53 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 79.5
4 14 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo 54
5 28 Thomas Walker Border City Whls 46
6= 31 Sam Futers Mossley CRT 40
6= 54 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT 40
8 21 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century 39.5
9 198 Tegan Millington Eastlands Velo 29.5
10= 37 Bethan Kent Eastlands Velo 17
10= 200 Laura Holmes Eastlands Velo 17
12 45 Thomas Bateman Triangle RT 8
13 194 Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo 7
14 34 Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 5
YOUTH C
1 35 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo 135
2 6 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo 106
3 36 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo 65
4 30 Martin Woffinden Eastlands Velo 62
5 10 James McGillick Mossley CRT 56
6 25 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT 54
7 1 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo 53
8 44 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo 35
9 52 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 31
10 58 Daniel Whelan Eastlands Velo 22
11 197 Zak Millington Eastlands Velo 14
12 196 Eric Fitton Mossley CRT 13
13= 24 Josh Murray Mossley CRT 10
13= 42 Sophie Gore Horwich CC 10

YOUTH D
1 4 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo 76
2 195 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo 40
3= 57 Hugh Carthy Science in Sport 3
3= 59 Ryan Whatmough ABC Centreville 3
5 190 Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo 2
JUNIORS
1 67 Kieran Yates Sport City 49.5
2 68 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury 45
3 66 Craig Drake ABC Centreville 24
4 71 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael 20
5 63 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 19.5
6 64 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville 15.5
7 75 Ivan Skully Kilorglin CC 11
8 62 Lewis Hart ABC Centreville 9
9 61 Jonny Kennedy Team Chevin 8
10 73 Keiran Murphy Chester RC 7
11 65 Daniel Snape Newcastle CC 3.5
12= 69 Danny O'Connor Kanturk CC 3
12= 74 Endurance Murphy Kilorglin CC 3
14 72 Monica Eden Sport City 1
WOMEN
1 91 Femke van Schelven PM 19.5
2 89 Joanne Fenwick PM 10
3 93 Clare Gross Ace RT 8.5
4 88 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael 6.5
5 95 Lucy Ayres Sport City 5
6 86 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp 4.5
7 90 Carine van Schie Yasumitsu Schlapp 3.5
8 87 Jenny Trew Oak Bay Canada 2
9 92 Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp 1
VETERANS
1 111 Nick Smith Nova CC 128
2 109 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 120
3 106 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 69.5
4 104 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 36.5
5 107 John Harris Phoenix Lusso 30.5
6 112 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp 30
7 102 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 26
8 143 Roy Holmes Douglas Valley 22.5
9 101 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC 21
10 116 Garry Brown Weaver Valley 20
11 108 John Leach Kent Valley 18.5
12= 114 Barry George Warrington RC 18
12= 142 Andrew Orrell Team Orrell 18
14= 122 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 15
14= 130 Laurie Rissbrook PM 15
16= 124 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury 12.5
16= 131 Kevin Shand West Pennine RC 12.5
18 110 John Kent Birkenhead NE 11.5
19= 105 David Todd Drighlington BC 11
19= 139 Sean Carthy Science in Sport 11
21 125 Phil Bateman Triangle RT 10
22= 128 Geoff Downs Oakhill Clarion 8.5
22= 144 Mike Rowson Rutland CC 8.5
24 129 Paul West Weaver Valley 8
25 148 Jon France Glossop Velo 7.5
26 120 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 7
27 133 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls 6.5
28= 115 Graham Gregory Weaver Valley 5.5
28= 151 Paul Whitelaw PM 5.5
30= 113 John Drake ABC Centreville 5
30= 126 Neil Arnold East Bradford 5
32= 103 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls 4.5
32= 121 David Clarke Brighton Mitre 4.5
32= 135 Russell Snowdon Yasumitsu Schlapp 4.5
35 141 Paul Whatmough ABC Centreville 3
36= 140 Ilija Kovacevic Stone Whls 2.5
36= 147 Simon Bills PM 2.5
38= 132 Willie Curtain Kanturk CC 2
38= 136 David Melvin Yasumitsu Schlapp 2
38= 145 Philip Underwood PM 2
41 123 Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley 1.5
42= 137 Joseph Williams Inniylt Whls 1
42= 152 Dave Cockram Southport RC 1
SENIORS
1 206 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley 39
2 221 Tim Wing Glossop 25.5
3 222 Daryl Pollitt Glossop 15.5
4= 204 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville 14
4= 220 Paul Anderson Sport City 14
6 214 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp 13.5
7 205 Matt Chester PM 11
8= 203 Steve Davies Warrington RC 10.5
8= 223 Chris Moreman GS Surosa 10.5
10 211 Michael Broadwith Race Scene 9
11 208 Paul Evans Chester RC 8
12 212 Jamie Burgan Rutland CC 7.5
13= 210 David Wallace Weaver Valley 4.5
13= 216 Rob Wilkinson Oldham Century RC 4.5
15 226 Denby Sinclair JE James RT 3.5
16 207 Hugh Smith Bob Jackson 2.5
17 201 Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion 1.5
18= 209 Simon Roberts Sheffield Phoenix 0.5
18= 215 Zach Thackeray Triangle RT 0.5
18= 225 Antony McClusky Macclesfield Whls 0.5


0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page