250
ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS
November 2004

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

2004 Season

6th September until 29th November 2004 with
the exception of 13th September 2004 ( UCI World Masters Championships)
Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue,
New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ.
Day Tel: 0161-681-1517
Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854

1st Nov 2004



EVENT 1  YOUTH 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 1
1 Antony Farrell Rhos on Sea
2 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 2
1 Kieran Yates Sport City
2 Edy Taylor SG Bollington
3 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 3
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 James Cruikshank Sport City
3 Paul Anderson Sport City
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 1
1 Katie Fearnehough Sport City
2 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 2
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 James McGillick Mossley CRT
3 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Adrian Smith Bolton Clarion
3 Antony Farrell Rhos on Sea
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 2
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
3 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 3
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 1
1 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 2
1 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
2 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
3 Zac Millington Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 3
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
EVENT 5 SENIOR 8 LAP KEIRIN
1 Clare Gross Ace RT
2 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 8 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 1
4pts David Aldgate Mossley CRT
2.5 Antony Farrell Rhos on Sea
2 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 8 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 2
2.5 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
1.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
1 Daniel Martel Eastlands Velo
.5 Kieran Yates Sport City
.5 Kieran Murphy Chester RC
.5 Clare Gross Ace RT
.5 John Harris Team Lusso
EVENT 8 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 3
2.5 Christian Lyte Sport City
2.5 Nick Smith Nova CC
1 Paul Anderson Sport City
.5 James Cruikshank Sport City
.5 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
.5 Steven Guymer Manx RC
.5 John Leach Kent Valley
.5 John Kent Birkenhead NE
EVENT 9 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 1.51.02 Back Straight Time 1.52.47
Chris Latham Eric Fitton
Martin Woffindin Simon Coley
Simon Winston Jack Penrice
Steven Aldgate Thomas Walker
Adam Yates
EVENT 9 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 1.27.55 Back Straight Time 1.30.03
James McGillick Jessica Anderson
Zak Millington Penny Rowson
Daniel Whelan Chesby Clarkson
Simon Yates Katie Fearnehough
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phownix
2 Adrian Smith Bolton Clarioon
3 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS GROUP 2
1 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
2 Kieran Yates Sport City
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 9 SENIOR 50 LAP POINTS GROUP 3
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp

8th Nov 2004

EVENT 1   YOUTH 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 1
1 Adrian Smith Bolton Clarion
2 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3 Barry George Warrington RC
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 2
1 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
3 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 3
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
3 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 1
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT
3 Daniel Whelan Eastlands Velo
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 2
1 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
2 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
3 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 1
3.5pts Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
1.5 Barry George Warrington RC
1 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC
1 Tegan Millington Eastlands Velo
1 Femke van Schelven PM
.5 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 2
2.5pts Kieran Yates Sport City
1.5 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
1.5 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
1 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
.5 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo
.5 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
.5 John Harris Team Lusso
.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 3
3pts Christian Lyte Sport City
1.5 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
1.5 Nick Smith Nova CC
.5 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
.5 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 John Leach Kent Valley
.5 Paul Anderson Sport City
.5 Darryl Pollit Glossop Velo
EVENT 5 INVITATION TEAM SPRINT
Home Straight Time 1.00.14 Back Straight Time 1.01.36
Barry George Geoff Chaplin
Adrian Smith Roy Aitken
Robbie Duncan John Harris
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 1
1 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Eric Fitton Mossley CRT
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 2
1 James McGillick Mossley CRT
2 Zac Millington Eastlands Velo
3 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 3
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Adrian Smith Bolton Clarion
3 Barry George Warrington RC
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 2
1 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
3 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 3
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Tim Wing Glossop Velo
3 Dave Cockram Southport RC
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT HEAT 1
Home Straight Time 1.55.00 Back Straight Time 1.54.30
Ryan Whatmough Eric Fitton
Chris Latham Matthew Holmes
Jack Penrice James McGillick
Penny Rowson Thomas Austin
Simon Coley Steven Aldgate
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT HEAT2
Home Straight Time 1.50.99 Back Straight Time 1.48.51
Daniel Whelan Jessica Anderson
Zak Millington Martin Woffindin
Simon Yates Adam Yates
Simon Winston Laura Holmes
Katie Fearnehough
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phownix
2 Barry George Warrington RC
3 Adrian Smith Bolton Clarion
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS GROUP 2
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
3 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 10 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 1 Tim Wing/Darryl Pollit 14pts
2 Team 4 John Leach/Robbie Duncan 5pts
3 Team 2 Geoff Downs/Roy Aitken 0
4 Team 6 Mike Workman/Femke van Schelven 6 @ 1 lap
5 Team 7 Nick Smith/Dave Cockram 6 @ 1 lap
6 Team 5 Jon Framce /Denby Sinclair 5 @ 1 lap
7 Team 3 Geoff Chaplin/John Harris 0 @ 2 laps

15th Nov 2004

EVENT 1 YOUTH 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
2 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 1
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
2 Barry George Warrington RC
3 Femke van Schelven PM
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 2
1 Kieran Yates Sport City
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 3
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 James Cruikshank Sport City
3 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 1
1 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 2
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 1
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
2 Laura Battista Yasumitsu Schlapp
3 Lucy Ayres Sport City
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 2
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
3 Daniel Martell Sport City
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 3
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Paul Anderson Sport City
EVENT 5 SENIOR 8 LAP KEIRIN
1 Paul Evans Cheste RC
2 John Harris Team Lusso
3 Nick Smith Nova CC
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 1
1 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 2
1 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
2 Zak Millington Eastlands Velo
3 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 3
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 7 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 1
2pts Ellin Mostyn Energy Cycles
1.5 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
1.5 Femke van Schelven PM
1 Joanne Lewis Edinburgh RC
1 Lucy Ayres Sport City
1 Chris Moreman GS Surosa
.5 Laura Battista Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 7 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 2
2.5 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Kieran Yates Sport City
1.5 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
1.5 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
.5 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo
.5 Keiran Murphy Chester RC
EVENT 7 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 3
1.5 James Cruikshank Sport City
1.5 Christian Lyte Sport City
1.5 Paul Anderson Sport City
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
.5 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phownix
.5 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
.5 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 John Leach Kent Valley
EVENT 8 YOUTH 9 LAP POINTS
1 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS GROUP 1
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
2 Femke van Schelven PM
3 Joanne Lewis Edinburgh RC
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS GROUP 2
1 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
2 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
3 Kieran Yates Sport City
EVENT 9 SENIOR 60 LAP POINTS GROUP 3
1 James Cruikshank Sport City
2 Steven Guymer Manx RC
3 John Leach Kent Valley

22nd Nov 2004

EVENT 1  YOUTH 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Femke van Schelven PM
3 Ellin Mostyn Energy Cycles
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 2
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
2 Paul Whitelaw Deeside Olympic
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 3
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 Paul Anderson Sport City
3 Nick Smith Nova CC
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 1
1 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
2 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 2
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
3 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 1
2pts David Melvin Yasumitsu Schlapp
1.5 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp
1.5 Femke van Schelven PM
1.5 Chris Moreman GS Surosa
1 Joanne Fenwick PM
.5 Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley
.5 Ellin Mostyn Energy Cycles
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 2
2pts David Aldgate Mossley CRT
2 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
1.5 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
1.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
.5 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
.5 Kieran Yates Sport City
.5 Keiran Murphy Chester RC
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 3
3.5pts James Cruickshank Sport City
1.5 Christian Lyte Sport City
1 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
1 Daryl Pollitt Glossop Velo
.5 Steven Guymer Manx RC
.5 Nick Smith Nova CC
.5 Jon France Glossop Velo
EVENT 5 INVITATION TEAM SPRINT
Home Straight Time 59.27 Home Straight Time 58.90
Mike Workman Geoff Chaplin
Bob Duckworth Robbie Duncan
John Harris Adrian Smith
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 1
1 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Daniel Whelan Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 2
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
3 Laura Holmes Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 3
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 1
1 Ellin Mostyn Energy Cycles
2 Femke van Schelven PM
3 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 2
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
3 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 3
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Steve Guymer Manx RC
3 Paul Anderson Sport City
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT HEAT 1
Home Straight Time 2.07 Back Straight Time 2.04
Ryan Whatmough Eric Fitton
Daniel Whelan James McGillick
Perry Bowater Chris Latham
Simon Coley Zak Millington
Chelby Clarkson Penny Rowson
Jack Penrice Adam Yates
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT HEAT 2
Home Straight Time 1.45.84 Back Striaght Time 1.49.48
Jessica Anderson Joshua Penrice
Thomas Austin Matthew Holmes
Thomas Walker Martin Woffindin
Simon Yates Laura Holmes
Katie Fearnehough Simon Winston
Steven Aldgate
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS GROUP 1
1 Joanne Fenwick PM
2 Chris Moreman GS Suroas
3 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS GROUPS 2/3
1 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
2 Paul Anderson Sport City
3 Steven Guymer Manx RC
EVENT 10 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 8 Matt Winston/Daniel Fearnehough
2 @ 1 lap Team 9 Steven Guymer/Kevin Shand
3 @ 1 lap Team 1 Nick Smith/Daryl Pollit

29th Nov 2004

EVENT 1 YOUTH 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Laura Holmes Eastlands Vel
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 1
1 Ellin Mostyn Energy Cycles
2 Chris Moreman GS Surosa
3 Joanne Fenwick PM
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 2
1 Daniel Martell Sport City
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
3 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 3
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
3 James Cruickshank Sport City
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 1
1 Daniel Whelan Eastlands Velo
2 Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo
3 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 2
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
2 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 1
1 Chris Moreman GS Surosa
2 Lucy Ayres Sport City
3 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 2
1 Paul Whitelaw Deeside Olympic
2 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 3
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Daryl Pollit Glossop Velo
3 Paul Anderson Sport City
EVENT 5 SENIOR 8 LAP KEIRIN
1 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
2 Steven Guymer Manx RC
3 James Cruickshank Sport City
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 1
1 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Daniel Whelan Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 2
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
2 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
3 Chelby Clarkson Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 3
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 1
2.5pts Sam Futers Mossley cRT
2.5 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
1 Joanne Fenwick PM
1 Lucy Ayres Eastlands Velo
1 Ellin Mostyn Energy Cycles
.5 Femke van Schelven PM
EVENT 7 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 2
1.5pts Kieran Yates Sport City
1.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
1.5 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
1 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
.5 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
.5 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
.5 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
.5 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls
.5 John Harris T Lusso
.5 Paul Whitelaw Deeside Olympic
EVENT 7 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 3
1.5pts James Cruickshank Sport City
1 Roy Holmes Douglas Valley
1 Jon France Glossop Velo
1 Tim Wing Glossop Velo
1 Denby Sinclair JE James RT
1 Paul Anderson Sport City
.5 Steven Guymer Manx RC
.5 John Leach Kent Valley
.5 Daryl Pollitt Glossop Velo
EVENT 8 YOUTH 9 LAP H/CAP POINTS RACE
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS GROUP 1
1 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
2 Joanne Fenwick PM
3 Chris Moreman GS Surosa
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS GROUPS 2/3
1 James Cruickshank Sport City
2 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
3 Christian Lyte Sport City
EVENT 10 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 7 Steven Guymer/Dan Wolfenden
2 Team 4 Nick Smith/John Harris
3 Team 5 Tim Wing/Daryl Pollitt
Your ACT news/race reports are very welcome
email to : azw@blueyonder.co.uk

0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page