250
ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS
Octber 2004

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

2004 Season

6th September until 29th November 2004 with
the exception of 13th September 2004 ( UCI World Masters Championships)
Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue,
New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ.
Day Tel: 0161-681-1517
Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854

Points after 18th Oct. Results follow below.

 

YOUTH A						
2 Josh Hargreaves Sport City 22
3 Philip Todd Drighlington BC 1.5
7 James Cruickshank Sport City 32.5
8 Samuel Mia Sport City 5
11 David Aldgate Mossley CRT 59.5
12 Christian Lyte Sport City 88
13 Steven Burke Sport City 140
15 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington 83
17 Daniel Fearnehough Sport City 9
19 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo 5
20 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo 51
22 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp 37
23 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo 41
27 Roy Turner Janus RC 1.5
29 Mark McNally Liverpool Century 34
32 Lisa Slater ABC Centreville 2.5
33 Lindsey Youd Eastlands Velo 3.5
38 Jason Kenny Sport City 26.5
39 Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century 4
40 Mark Bateman Triangle RT 14
41 Sarah Byrne Tunstall Whls 0.5
43 Jenny Middlehurst CRV/Bianchi 24
46 Michael Giverin Sport City 6.5
48 Luke Marlow Welland Valley 4
50 Maurice O'Brien Kantuck Ireland 7
51 Steven Guymer Manx RC 47
55 Jonathan Dozano Pyranos 10.5
193 Ellyn Mostyn Energy Cycles 4.5
197 Zak Millington Eastlands Velo 18
199 Dominic Lyons Eastlands Velo 2
YOUTH B
14 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo 54
16 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix 97.5
21 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century 39.5
26 Aaron Woods Border City Whls 4.5
28 Thomas Walker Border City Whls 32
31 Sam Futers Mossley CRT 29.5
34 Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 5
37 Bethan Kent Eastlands Velo 17
45 Thomas Bateman Triangle RT 8
53 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 39.5
54 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT 27
200 Laura Holmes Eastlands Velo 10
198 Tegan Millington Eastlands Velo 28
194 Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo 1
YOUTH C
1 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo 44
6 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo 80
10 James McGillick Mossley CRT 44
18 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo 99.5
24 Josh Murray Mossley CRT 10
25 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT 46
30 Martin Woffinden Eastlands Velo 46
35 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo 113
36 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo 48
42 Sophie Gore Horwich CC 10
44 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo 24
52 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 20
61
58 Daniel Whelan Eastlands Velo 16
60 Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo 3
196 Eric Fitton Mossley CRT 8
YOUTH D
4 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo 48
57 Hugh Carthy Science in Sport 3
59 Ryan Whatmough ABC Centreville 3
195 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo 10
JUNIORS
61 Jonny Kennedy Team Chevin 8
62 Lewis Hart ABC Centreville 9
63 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 19.5
64 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville 15.5
65 Daniel Snape Newcastle CC 3.5
66 Craig Drake ABC Centreville 24
67 Kieran Yates Sport City 30.5
68 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury 45
69 Danny O'Connor Kanturk CC 3
71 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael 17
72 Monica Eden Sport City 1
73 Keiran Murphy Chester RC 5.5
WOMEN
86 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp 2
87 Jenny Trew Oak Bay Canada 2
88 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael 6.5
90 Carine van Schie Yasumitsu Schlapp 3.5
91 Femke van Schelven PM 8
92 Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp 1
93 Clare Gross Ace RT 3
VETERANS
101 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC 17
102 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 23.5
103 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls 4
104 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 10.5
105 David Todd Drighlington BC 11
106 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 48.5
107 John Harris Phoenix Lusso 25
108 John Leach Kent Valley 13.5
109 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 93
110 John Kent Birkenhead NE 11
111 Nick Smith Nova CC 96
112 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp 30
113 John Drake ABC Centreville 5
114 Barry George Warrington RC 8.5
115 Graham Gregory Weaver Valley 4.5
116 Garry Brown Weaver Valley 20
120 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 7
121 David Clarke Brighton Mitre 4.5
122 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 13
123 Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley 1
124 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury 12.5
125 Phil Bateman Triangle RT 10
126 Neil Arnold East Bradford 5
128 Geoff Downs Oakhill Clarion 7.5
129 Paul West Weaver Valley 8
130 Laurie Rissbrook PM 15
131 Kevin Shand West Pennine RC 10.5
132 Willie Curtain Kanturk CC 2
133 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls 6.5
135 Russell Snowdon Yasumitsu Schlapp 2.5
139 Sean Carthy Science in Sport 11
140 Ilija Kovacevic Stone Whls 2.5
141 Paul Whatmough ABC Centreville 3
142 Andrew Orrell Team Orrell 14
143 Roy Holmes Douglas Valley 19.5
144 Mike Rowson Rutland CC 8.5
145 Philip Underwood PM 2
147 Simon Bills PM 2.5
148 Jon France Glossop Velo 2
SENIORS
201 Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion 1.5
203 Steve Davies Warrington RC 10.5
204 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville 14
205 Matt Chester PM 11
206 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley 37.5
207 Hugh Smith Bob Jackson 2.5
208 Paul Evans Chester RC 5
209 Simon Roberts Sheffield Phoenix 0.5
210 David Wallace Weaver Valley 4.5
211 Michael Broadwith Race Scene 9
212 Jamie Burgan Rutland CC 7.5
214 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp 6.5
215 Zach Thackeray Triangle RT 0.5
216 Rob Wilkinson Oldham Century RC 4.5
220 Paul Anderson Sport City 3
221 Tim Wing Glossop 12.5
222 Daryl Pollitt Glossop 6.5

4th Oct 2004



EVENT 1 YOUTH 1 8 LAP H/CAP HEAT 1
1 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
EVENT 1 YOUTH 1 8 LAP H/CAP HEAT 2
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 Zak Millington Eastlands Velo
3 Hugh Carthy Science in Sport
EVENTS 2 & 4 YOUTH 2 / SENIOR 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Kieran Yates Sport City
2 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3 Sean Carthy Science in Sport
EVENTS 3 & 5 JUNIOR /SENIOR 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
3 Andrew Orrell Team Orrell
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 1
1 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
2 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
3 Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 2
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
3 Hugh Carthy Science in Sport
EVENT 9 SENIOR 1 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5pts Sean Carthy Science in Sport
2 Robbie Duncan Mancheste Whls
1.5 Clare Gross Ace RT
1 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls
.5 Femke van Schelven PM
.5 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
EVENT 7 YOUTH 2 DEVIL
1 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
2 Thomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
EVENT 10 JUNIOR/SENIOR 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3pts Paul Whatmough ABC Centreville
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
1 Roy Holmes Douglas Valley
1 Don France Glossop Velo
1 Paul Anderson Sport City
.5 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Nick Smith Nova CC
.5 im Wing Glossop Velo
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 1
1 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Hugh Carthy Science in Sport
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 2
1 Zak Millington Eastlands Velo
2 Dominic Lyons Eastlands Velo
3 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 3
1 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
2 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Daniel Whelan Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 4
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
3 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
EVENT 12 YOUTH 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
1.5 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
1 Keiran Murphy Chester RC
.5 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
.5 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
EVENT 14 SENIOR 1 DEVIL
1 Kieran Yates Sport City
2 Robbie Duncan Mancheste Whls
3 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
EVENT 15 SENIOR 2 DEVIL
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Tim Wing Glossop Velo
3 Steven Guymer Manx RC
EVENT 16 YOUTH 1 ITALIAN PURSUIT HEAT 1
Home Straight Time 2.19.02 Back Straight Time 2.18.26
Ryan Whatmough Eric Fitton
Dominic Lyons Jessica Anderson
Matthew Holmes Chris Latham
Thomas Austin Penny Rowson
Daniel Whelan James McGillick
Zak Millington Simon Coley
EVENT 16 YOUTH 1 ITALIAN PURSUIT HEAT 2
Home Straight Time 2.09.70 Back Straight Time 2.10.79
Chelby Clarkson Jack Penrice
Martin Woffindin Adam Yates
Laura Holmes Steven Aldgate
Katie Fearnehough Simon Winston
Tegan Millington Simon Yates
Thomas Walker
EVENT 17 YOUTH 2 20 LAP POINTS
1 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Ph
2 Joss Bentley Livepool Century
3 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 18 SENIOR 1 30 LAP POINTS
1 Mike Rowson Rutland CC
2 Kieran Yates Sport City
3 Clare Gross Ace RT
EVENT 19 JUNIOR/SENIOR 2 50 LAP POINTS
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
2 James Cruickshank Sport City
3 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley

11th Oct 2004

EVENT 1 YOUTH 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Tegan Millington Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Zak Millington Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Tom Bateman Triangle RT
3 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 2
1 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Philip Underwood PM
3 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 3
1 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
2 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
3 Steve Guymer Manx RC
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 1
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Tegan Millington Eastlands Velo
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 2
1 Martin Woffinden Eastlands Velo
2 James McGillick Mossley CRT
3 Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 1
4pts Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3.5 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
1 Ellin Mostyn Energy Cycles
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 2
3.5pts Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Robbie Duncan Mancheste Whls
.5 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo
.5 Kieran Yates Sport City
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 3
5pts Roy Holmes Douglas Valley
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
.5 Steven Guymer Manx RC
.5 Geoff Downs Oakhill Clarion
.5 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Paul Anderson Sport City
.5 Tim Wing Glossop Velo
EVENT 5 INVITATION TEAM SPRINT
Home Straight Time 1.00.97 Back Straight Time 57.43
Roy Aitkin Robert Dacey
Robbie Duncan Nick Smith
Garry Brown Steve Guymer
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 1
1 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Daniel Whelan Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 2
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
3 Martin Woffinden Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 3
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Tom Bateman Triangle RT
3 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 2
1 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phownix
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 3
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
2 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
3 Paul Anderson Sport City
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT HEAT 1
Home Straight Time 2.00.80 Back Straight Time 1.55.54
Ryan Whatmough Jessica Anderson
James McGillick Chelby Clarkson
Zak Millington Penny Rowson
Simon Coley Thomas Walker
Jack Penrice Katie Fearnehough
Adam Yates
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT HEAT 2
Home Straight Time 1.53.02 Back Straight Time 1.50.38
Matthew Holmes Eric Fitton
Thomas Austin Chris Latham
Laura Holmes Martin Woffinden
Daniel Whelan Tegan Millington
Steven Aldgate Simon Yates
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS GROUP 1
1 Kieran Yates Sport City
2 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3 David Aldgate Sport City
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS GROUPS 2/3
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
2 Roy Holmes Douglas Valley
3 Mark Bateman Triangle RT
EVENT 10 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 1 Tim Wing/Daryl Pollit
2 @ 1 lap Team 2 John Leach/Robbie Duncan
2 @ 1 lap Team 4 Nick Smith/Jon France

18th Oct 2004

EVENT 1  YOUTH  8 LAP H/CAP
1 Tegan Millington Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Zak Millington Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Tom Bateman Triangle RT
3 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 2
1 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Philip Underwood PM
3 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 3
1 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
2 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
3 Steve Guymer Manx RC
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 1
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Tegan Millington Eastlands Velo
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 2
1 Martin Woffinden Eastlands Velo
2 James McGillick Mossley CRT
3 Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 1
4pts Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3.5 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
1 Ellin Mostyn Energy Cycles
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 2
3.5pts Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Robbie Duncan Mancheste Whls
.5 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo
.5 Kieran Yates Sport City
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 3
5pts Roy Holmes Douglas Valley
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
.5 Steven Guymer Manx RC
.5 Geoff Downs Oakhill Clarion
.5 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Paul Anderson Sport City
.5 Tim Wing Glossop Velo
EVENT 5 INVITATION TEAM SPRINT
Home Straight Time 1.00.97 Back Straight Time 57.43
Roy Aitkin Robert Dacey
Robbie Duncan Nick Smith
Garry Brown Steve Guymer
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 1
1 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Daniel Whelan Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 2
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
3 Martin Woffinden Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 3
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Tom Bateman Triangle RT
3 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 2
1 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phownix
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 3
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
2 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
3 Paul Anderson Sport City
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT HEAT 1
Home Straight Time 2.00.80 Back Straight Time 1.55.54
Ryan Whatmough Jessica Anderson
James McGillick Chelby Clarkson
Zak Millington Penny Rowson
Simon Coley Thomas Walker
Jack Penrice Katie Fearnehough
Adam Yates
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT HEAT 2
Home Straight Time 1.53.02 Back Straight Time 1.50.38
Matthew Holmes Eric Fitton
Thomas Austin Chris Latham
Laura Holmes Martin Woffinden
Daniel Whelan Tegan Millington
Steven Aldgate Simon Yates
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS GROUP 1
1 Kieran Yates Sport City
2 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3 David Aldgate Sport City
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS GROUPS 2/3
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
2 Roy Holmes Douglas Valley
3 Mark Bateman Triangle RT
EVENT 10 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 1 Tim Wing/Daryl Pollit
2 @ 1 lap Team 2 John Leach/Robbie Duncan
2 @ 1 lap Team 4 Nick Smith/Jon France

25th Oct 2004

EVENT 1   YOUTHS 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
2 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
3 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Ivan Scully Killorglin CC N Ireland
3 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 2
1 Kieran Yates Sport City
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH GROUP 3
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Tim Wing Glossop Velo
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 1
1 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo
2 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP HEAT 2
1 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
3 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 1
4PTS Ivan Scully Kilorglin CC
2 Endurance Murphy Kilorglin CC N Ireland
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
1 Graham Gregory Weaver Valley
.5 Tegan Millington Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 2
2.5pts Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phownix
2 Clare Gross Ace RT
1.5 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
1 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
1 Joseph Williams Pont Innult Whls
.5 Antony McClusky Macclesfield Whls
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES GROUP 3
2pts Roy Holmes Douglas Valley
1.5 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
1.5 Nick Smith Nova CC
1 Paul Anderson Sport City
1 Tim Wing Glossop Velo
.5 Steven Guymer Manx RC
.5 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
.5 Denby Sinclair JE James
EVENT 5 INVITATION TEM SPRINT
Home Straigth Time 56.38 Back Straight Time 58.46
Jon France Bernard Corfe
Tim Wing Robert Dacey
Denby Sinclair Paul Anderson
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 1
1 Chris Latham Eastlands Velo
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 2
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
2 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
3 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 6 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN HEAT 3
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Zac Millington Eastlands Velo
3 Laura Holmes Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 1
1 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Ivan Scully Kilorglin CC N Ireland
3 Endurance Murphy Kilorglin CC N Ireland
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 2
1 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL GROUP 3
1 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
2 Steven Guymer Manx RC
3 Andrew Orrell Team Orrell
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT GROUP 1
Home Straight Time 1.27.50 Back Straight Time 1.32.24
Jessica Anderson Dominic Lyons
Penny Rowson Steven Aldgate
Laura Holmes Martin Woffindin
Katie Fearnehough Thomas Austin
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT GROUP 2
Home Straight Time 1.26.87 Back Straight Time 1.24.12
James McGillick Matthew Holmes
Chris Latham Zak Millington
Daniel Whelan Simon Winston
Thomas Walker
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS GROUP 1
1 Ivan Scully Kilorglin CC N Ireland
2 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo
3 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS GROUPS 2/3
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
2 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
3 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 10 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 1 Andrew Orrell/Nick Smith
2 Team 4 Jon France/Tim Wing
3 Team 2 Mike Workman/Roy Aitken
Your ACT news/race reports are very welcome
email to : azw@blueyonder.co.uk

0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page