250
ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS
Mar 2004

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Easter Monday Track Meeting
Monday 12th April 2004

For: Youths, Juniors, Women, Vets 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cat, Seniors 3rd and 4th Cat

Under the Technical Regulatuions of the British Cycling Federation

2004 Season

12th January until 24th April 2004 with
the exception of Easter Monday 12th April 2004.

6th September until 29th November 2004 with
the exception of 13th September 2004 ( UCI World Masters Championships)
Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue,
New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ.
Day Tel: 0161-681-1517
Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854

Points after 15th March 2004 (Results follow lower down the page)



YOUTH A       
2 Josh Hargreaves Sport City 12.5
3 Philip Todd Drighlington BC 0.5
7 James Cruickshank Sport City 9.5
8 Samuel Mia Sport City 3.5
11 David Aldgate Mossley CRT 37
12 Christian Lyte Sport City 44.5
13 Steven Burke Sport City 99
15 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington 42.5
17 Daniel Fearnehough Sport City 1.5
19 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo 1.5
20 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo 28
22 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp 28
23 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo 24
27 Roy Turner Janus RC 1.5
29 Mark McNally Liverpool Century 21
32 Lisa Slater ABC Centreville 8.5
33 Lindsey Youd Eastlands Velo 0.5
38 Jason kenny Sport City 14.5
39 Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century 1.5
40 Mark Bateman Triangle RT 13
41 Sarah Byrne Tunstall Whls
43 Jenny Middlehurst CRV/Bianchi 15
46 Michael Giverin Sport City 0.5
50 Maurice O'Brien Kantuck Ireland 7
51 Steven Gaymer Manz RC 5.5
52 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 3
53 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 2
54 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT 3
YOUTH B
9 Hassan Uddin Eastlands Velo
14 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo 33
16 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix 45
21 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century 25.5
26 Aaron Woods Border City Whls 1.5
28 Thomas Walker Border City Whls 17
31 Sam Futers Mossley CRT 26
34 Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 1
37 Bethan Kent Eastlands Velo 11
45 Thomas Bateman Triangle RT 4
YOUTH C
1 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo 22
6 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo 49
10 James McGillick Mossley CRT 24
18 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo 38.5
24 Josh Murray Mossley CRT 4
25 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT 22
30 Martin Woffinden Eastlands Velo 22
35 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo 52
36 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo 18
42 Sophie Gore Horwich CC 8
44 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo 2
YOUTH D
4 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo 15
JUNIORS
61 Jonny kennedy Team Chevin 8
62 Lewis Hart ABC Centreville 9
63 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 19.5
64 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville 15.5
65 Daniel Snape Newcastle CC 0.5
66 Craig Drake ABC Centreville 10
67 Kieran Yates Sport City 7
68 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury 45
69 Danny O'Connor Kanturk CC 3
WOMEN
86 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp 2
87 Jenny Trew Oak Bay Canada 2
88 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael 2
90 Carine van Schie Yasumitsu Schlapp 3.5
VETERANS
101 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC 4
102 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 8
103 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls 2
104 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 5.5
105 David Todd Drighlington BC 11
106 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 18
107 John Harris Phoenix Lusso 13.5
108 John Leach Kent Valley 9.5
109 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 52
110 John Kent Birkenhead NE 7.5
111 Nick Smith Nova CC 34
112 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp 11
113 John Drake ABC Centreville
114 Barry George Warrington RC 2
115 Graham Gregory Weaver Valley 4.5
116 Garry Brown Weaver Valley 15
117 Ian Murray Batley CC
118 John Sanders Macclesfield Whls
119 Chris Slater ABC Centreville
120 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 2.5
121 David Clarke Brighton Mitre 4.5
122 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 2
123 Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley 1
124 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury 11.5
125 Phil Bateman Triangle RT 10
126 Neil Arnold East Bradford 5
127 Mark Rudy Clarion
128 Geoff Downs Oakhill Clarion 2
129 Paul West Weaver Valley 6
130 Laurie Rissbrook PM 6
131 Kevin Shand West Pennine RC 3.5
132 Willie Curtain Kanturk CC 2
133 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls 4.5
SENIORS
201 Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion 1.5
202 Chris Morrey Doncaster Whls
203 Steve Davies Warrington RC 10.5
204 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville 14
205 Matt Chester PM 4.5
206 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley 26
207 Hugh Smith Bob Jackson 2.5
208 Paul Evans Chester RC
209 Simon Roberts Sheffield Phoenix 0.5
210 David Wallace Weaver Valley 4.5
211 Michael Broadwith Race Scene 9
212 Jamie Burman Rutland CC 6.5
214 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp 4.5
215 Zach Thackeray Triangle RT 0.5

29th Mar 2004

EVENT 1   YOUTH 1   8 LAP H/CAP
1 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Bethan Kent Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 YOUTH 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
2 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
3 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
EVENT 4 SENIOR 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
2 Barry George Warrington Rc
3 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 3 & 5 JUNIOR & SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Sul Elly Eastlands Velo
3 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 YOUTH 2 DEVIL
1 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
3 Michael Giverin Sport City
EVENT 9 SENIOR 1 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
1.5pts Femke van Schelven PM
1.5 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
1.5 Barry George Warrington RC
1 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
.5 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 John Drake ABC Centreville
.5 Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls
.5 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
.5 Paul Evans Chester RC
EVENT 8 & 10 JUNIOR & SENIOR DEVIL
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls
3 Steven Guymer Manz RC
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Josh Murray Mossley CRT
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT
3 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
EVENT 12 YOUTH 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Michael Giverin Sport City
1.5 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
1 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
1 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
.5 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
.5 Sarah Byrne Tunstall Whls
EVENT 14 SENIOR 1 DEVIL
1 Paul Evans Chester RC
2 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
3 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 13 & 15 JUNIOR & SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5 Jason Kenny Sport City
1 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
.5 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
.5 Christian Lyte Sport City
.5 Steven Guymer Manx RC
.5 Kieran Yates Sport City
.5 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
.5 Bearnard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 16 YOUTH 1 ITALIAN PURSUIT
HOME STRAIGHT TIME 2.13.55 BACK STRAIGHT TIME 2.14.02
Jessica Anderson Josh Murray
James McGillick Penny Rowson
Martin Woffindin Adam Yates
Bethan Kent Saul Elly
Katie Fearnehough Steven Aldgate
Simon Yates
EVENT 17 YOUTH 2 20 LAP POINTS
1 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
2 Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp
3 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 18 SENIOR 1 30 LAP POINTS
1 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
2 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
3 Laurie Rissbrook PM
EVENT 19 JUNIOR & SENIOR 2 64 LAP POINTS
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Matt Chester PM

22nd Mar 2004



EVENT 1   YOUTH 1   8 LAP H/CAP
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 YOUTH 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Jenny Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi
2 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
3 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
EVENT 4 SENIOR 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael
2 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
3 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
EVENTS 3 & 5 JUNIOR & SENIOR 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Christian Lyte Sport City
3 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
3 Bethan Kent Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
2 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 7 YOUTH 2 DEVIL
1 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
3 Samuel Mia Eastlands Velo
EVENT 9 SENIOR 1 DEVI
1 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
2 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
3 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
EVENTS 8 & 10 JUNIOR & SENIOR 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Steven Burke Sport City
1.5 Christian Lyte Sport City
1 Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
.5 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
.5 Steven Guymer Manx RC
.5 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
.5 Paul West Weaver Valley
.5 James Cruickshank Sport City
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 Sophie Gore Horwich CC
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
2 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
3 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 12 YOUTH 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5pts Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
1.5 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
1.5 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
1 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
1 Jenny Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi
.5 Samuel Mia Eastlands Velo
.5 Aaron Woods Border City Whls
EVENT 14 SENIOR 1 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5pts Mike Workman Cheshire RC
1.5 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
1 John Drake ABC Centreville
1 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
1 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
1 Paul Evans Chester RC
.5 Barry George Warrington RC
EVENTS 13 & 15 JUNIOR & SENIOR 2 DEVIL
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Steven Guymer Manx RC
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 16 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT
HOME STRAIGHT TIME 2.59.25 BACK STRAIGHT TIME 3.02.52
Jessica Anderson Josh Murray
Penny Rowson James McGillick
Jack Penrice Martin Woffindin
Chelby Clarkson Thomas Walker
Saul Elly Simon Coley
Bethan Kent Simon Yates
Adam Yates Simon Winston
Katie Fearnehough
EVENT 17 YOUTH 2 & SENIOR 1 30 LAP POINTS
1 Jenny Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi
2 Laurie Rissbrook PM
3 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 18 JUNIOR & SENIOR 2 40 LAP POINTS
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Steven Guymer Manx RC
3 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
EVENT 19 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 2 Mike Workman & Robbie Duncan
2 Team 4 Nick Smith & Kevin Shand
3 Team 3 Paul West & James Cruickshank

15th Mar 2004

EVENT 1    YOUTH 1   8 LAP H/CAP
1 Steven Aldgate Mossley CRT
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 YOUTH 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
EVENT 3 JUNIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Christian Lyte Sport City
3 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
EVENT 4 SENIOR 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 David Wallace Weaver Valley
2 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
3 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
EVENT 5 SENIOR 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
2 John Harris Phoenix Lusso
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
3 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
3 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 YOUTH 2 DEVIL
1 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
2 Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
3 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
EVENT 8 JUNIOR DEVIL
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Christian Lyte Sport City
3 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
EVENTS 9 & 10 SENIOR 1 & 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Kevin Shand West Pennine
1.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
1.5 Nick Smith Nova C
1.5 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
.5 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
.5 David Todd Drighlington BC
.5 Geoff Downs Oakhill Clarion
.5 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
2 James McGillick Mossley CRT
3 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
2 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
3 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
3 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
EVENT 12 YOUTH 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIJES
2pts Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Jenny Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi
1.5 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
1.5 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
.5 Samuel Mia Sport City
.5 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
.5 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
EVENT 13 JUNIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5 Steven Burke Sport City
1.5 Christian Lyte Sport City
1 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
1 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
1 Steven Guymer Manx RC
.5 Daniel Fearnehough Sport City
.5 Lewis Hart ABC Centreville
.5 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
EVENT 14 & 15 SENIOR 1 & 2 DEVIL
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 16 YOUTH 1 ITALIAN PURSUIT
HOME STRAIGHT TIME 2.10.70 BACK STRAIGHT TIME 2.09.84
Jessica Anderson Josh Murray
Jack Penrice James McGillick
Penny Rowson Martin Woffindin
Steven Aldgate Simon Coley
Chelby Clarkson Katie Fearnehough
Simon Winston Saul Elly
Simon Yates Adam Yates
EVENT 17 & 18 YOUTH 2 & SENIOR 1 30 LAP POINTS
1 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Laurie Rissbrook PM
3 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
EVENT 19 SENIOR 2 & JUNIOR 50 LAP POINTS
1 Stevent Burke Sport City
2 Steven Gaymer Manx RC
3 Mark McNally Liverpool Century

8th Mar 2004

EVENT 1   YOUTH 1   8 LAP H/CAP
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 YOUTH 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phownix
3 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
EVENT 3 YOUTH 3 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Christian Lyte Sport City
3 James Cruickshank Sport City
EVENT 4 SENIOR 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 David Todd Drighlington BC
2 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
3 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 5 SENIOR 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
2 Lewis Hart ABC Centreville
3 Steve Davies Warrington RC
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
2 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
3 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 James McGillick Mossley CRT
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 YOUTH 2 DEVIL
1 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Jenny Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi
EVENT 8 YOUTH 3 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
1.5 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
1.5 Steven Burke Sport City
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
1 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
.5 James Cruickshank Sport City
.5 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Lewis Hart ABC Centreville
EVENT 9 SENIOR 1 DEVIL
1 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
2 Garry Brown Weaver Valley CC
3 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
EVENT 10 SENIOR 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Robert Dacey Weaver Valley CC
2 Jamie Burgan Rutland CC
1.5 Kevin Shand West Pennine CC
1.5 Steve Cronshaw Breteton Whls
.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
.5 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury
.5 Paul West Weaver Valley
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 James McGillick Mossley CRT
2 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
3 Sophie Gore Horwich CC
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
3 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 12 YOUTH 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3.5pts Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
.5 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
.5 Jenny Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi
EVENT 13 YOUTH 3 DEVIL
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercurty
3 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
EVENT 14 SENIOR 1 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
1.5 Barry George Warrington RC
1.5 Carine van Schie Yasumitsu Schlapp
1 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp
1 David Todd Drighlington BC
1 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
EVENT 15 SENIOR 2 DEVIL
1 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls
2 Jamie Burgan Rutland CC
3 Steve Davies Warrington RC
EVENT 16 YOUTH 1 ITALIAN PURSUIT
HOME STRAIGHT TIME 2.32.04 BACK STRAIGHT TIME 2.32.74
Josh Murray Jessica Anderson
James McGillick Chelby Clarkson
Martin Wuffindin Thomas Walker
Simon Winston Simon Coley
Saul Elly Bethan Kent
Adam Yates Simon Yates
Katie Fearnehough
EVENT 17 YOUTH 2 & SENIOR 1 30 LAP POINTS
1 Jenny Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi
2 Laurie Rissbrook PM
3 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
EVENT 18 YOUTH 3 & SENIOR 2 40 LAP POINTS
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
3 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercuty
EVENT 19 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 3 Ray Pugh & Stevent Davies
2 Team 1 Mike Workman & Robbie Duncan
3 Team 4 Paul West & James Cruickshank

1st Mar 2004

EVENT 1    YOUTH 1   8 LAP H/CAP
1 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
2 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
3 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
EVENT 2 YOUTH 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
EVENT 3 YOUTH 3 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Christian Lyte Sport City
3 Steven Garymer Manx RC
EVENT 4 SENIOR 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
2 Carine van Schte Yasumitsu Schlapp
3 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 5 SENIOR 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
2 Lewis Hart ABC Centreville
3 Nick Smith Nova CC
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
2 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
3 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 YOUTH 2 DEVIL
1 Jenny Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
EVENT 8 YOUTH 3 DEVIL
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
3 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 9 SENIOR 1 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5pts David Todd Drighlington BC
2.5 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
1 Kieran Yates Sport City
1 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
.5 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
.5 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Barry George Warrington RC
EVENT 10 SENIOR 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Century
1.5 Lewis Hart ABC Centreville
1 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
1 Bernhard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
.5 Ray Puch Liverpool Mercury
.5 Matt Chester PM
.5 Jamie Burgan Rutland CC
.5 Zach Thakeray Triangle RT
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
2 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
3 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
EVENT 12 YOUTH 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3pts Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Jenny Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi
1.5 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
1 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
.5 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
.5 Aaron Woods Border City Whls
EVENT 13 YOUTH 3 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5pts Steven Burke Sport City
2 Christian Lyte Sport City
1.5 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
1 James Cruickshank Sport City
.5 Phillip Todd Drighlington BC
.5 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Steven Gaymer Manx RC
EVENT 14 SENIOR 1 DEVIL
1 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
2 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
3 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
EVENT 15 SENIOR 2 DEVIL
1 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Jamie Burgan Rutland CC
EVENT 16 YOUTH 1 ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 2.38.32 Back Straight Time 2.39.15
Jessica Anderson Josh Murray
James McGillick Chelby Clarkson
Simon Winston Sophie Gore
Katie Fearnehough Simon Coley
Sam Futers Saul Elly
Simon Yates Thomas Walker
EVENT 17 YOUTH 2 20 LAP POINTS
1 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
3 Jenny Middlehurst ERV/Bianchi
EVENT 18 SENIOR 1 30 LAP POINTS
1 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
2 Kieran Yates Sport City
3 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
EVENT 19 SENIOR 2 & YOUTH 3
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
3 Steven Gaymer Manx RC
Your ACT news/race reports are very welcome
email to : azw@blueyonder.co.uk

0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page