250
ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS
Feb 2004

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

2004 Season

12th January until 24th April 2004 with
the exception of Easter Monday 12th April 2004.

6th September until 29th November 2004 with
the exception of 13th September 2004 ( UCI World Masters Championships)
Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue,
New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ.
Day Tel: 0161-681-1517
Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854

Points after 16th Feb 2004 (Results follow lower down the page)



YOUTH A
2 Josh Hargreaves Sport City 11
3 Philip Todd Drighlington BC
7 James Cruickshank Sport City 3
8 Samuel Mia Sport City 2.5
11 David Aldgate Mossley CRT 35.5
12 Christian Lyte Sport City 23.5
13 Steven Burke Sport City 55
15 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington 22
17 Daniel Fearnehough Sport City 1
19 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo 1.5
20 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo 20.5
22 Dan WolfendeN Yasumitsu Schlapp 24
23 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo 15.5
27 Roy Turner Janus RC 1.5
29 Mark McNally Liverpool Century 7.5
32 Lisa Slater ABC Centreville 2.5
33 Lindsey Youd Eastlands Velo 0.5
38 Jason kenny Sport City 14.5
39 Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century 1.5
40 Mark Bateman Triangle RT 13
41 Sarah Byrne Tunstall Whls
43 Jenny Middlehurst CRV/Bianchi 2
YOUTH B
9 Hassan Uddin Eastlands Velo
14 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo 11
16 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix 17
21 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century 10
26 Aaron Woods Border City Whls 1
28 Thomas Walker Border City Whls 12
31 Sam Futers Mossley CRT 21
34 Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 0.5
37 Bethan Kent Eastlands Velo 11
45 Thomas Bateman Triangle RT 4
YOUTH C
1 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo 7
6 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo 32
10 James McGillick Mossley CRT 8
18 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo 8.5
24 Josh Murray Mossley CRT
25 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT 11
30 Martin Woffinden Eastlands Velo 11
35 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo 23
36 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo 10
42 Sophie Gore Horwich CC 7
44 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo 2
YOUTH D
4 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo 10
JUNIORS
61 Jonny kennedy Team Chevin 8
62 Lewis Hart ABC Centreville 2
63 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 19.5
64 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville 15.5
65
66 Craig Drake ABC Centreville 5.5
67 Kieran Yates Sport City 3
68 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury 15
69 Danny O'Connor Kanturk CC 3
WOMEN
86 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp
87 Jenny Trew Oak Bay Canada 1
88 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael
VETERANS
101 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC 1
102 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 5
103 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls 2
104 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 3.5
105 David Todd Drighlington BC 4
106 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 4.5
107 John Harris Phoenix Lusso 10
108 John Leach Kent Valley 9.5
109 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 39
110 John Kent Birkenhead NE 7.5
111 Nick Smith Nova CC 19
112 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp 6.5
113 John Drake ABC Centreville
114 Barry George Warrington RC
115 Graham Gregory Weaver Valley 4.5
116 Garry Brown Weaver Valley 3
117 Ian Murray Batley CC
118 John Sanders Macclesfield Whls
119 Chris Slater ABC Centreville
120 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 1
121 David Clarke Brighton Mitre 2
122 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
123 Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley 1
124 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury 7.5
125 Phil Bateman Triangle RT 10
126 Neil Arnold East Bradford 4.5
127 Mark Rudy Clarion
128 Geoff Downs Oakhill Clarion 2
129 Paul West Weaver Valley 0.5
132 Willie Curtain Kanturk CC 2
SENIORS
201 Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion 1.5
202 Chris Morrey Doncaster Whls
203 Steve Davies Warrington RC 5.5
204 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville 14
205 Matt Chester PM 18
206 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley 21.5
207 Hugh Smith Bob Jackson 1
208 Paul Evans Chester RC
209 Simon Roberts Sheffield Phoenix 0.5
210 David Wallace Weaver Valley 1.5
211 Michael Broadwith Race Scene 9
212 Jamie Burman Rutland CC 0.5

23rd Feb 2004



EVENT 1    YOUTH 1   8 LAP H/CAP
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 YOUTH 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
3 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
EVENT 3 YOUTH 3 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Christian Lyte Sport City
3 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
EVENT 4 SENIOR 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC
2 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 5 SENIOR 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Stephen Rudkin Liverpoolk Mercury
2 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
3 Nick Smith Nova CC
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
3 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 7 YOUTH 2 DEVIL
1 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
EVENT 8 YOUTH 3 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3.5 pts Christian Lyte Sport City
3.5 Steven Burke Sport City
1 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
.5 Michael Giverin Sport City
EVENT 9 SENIOR 1 DEVIL
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
3 Jenny Trew Oak Bay Canada
EVENT 10 SENIOR 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3pts Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
1.5 Nick Smith Nova CC
1.5 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Lewis Hart ABC Centreville
.5 John Harris Phoenix Lusso
.5 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Paul West Weaver Valley
.5 Neil Arnold East Bradford
.5 Jamie Burgan Rutland CC
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
2 Katie Fearmehough Eastlands Velo
3 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
EVENT 12 YOUTH 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
1 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
.5 Samuel Mia Sport City
.5 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
.5 Joanna Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Jenny Middlehurst CRV/Bianchi
EVENT 13 YOUTH 3 DEVIL
1 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 Steven Burke Sport City
3 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 14 SENIOR 1 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
1.5 David Clark Brighton Mitre
1 Kieran Yates Sport City
1 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
1 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Daniel Snape Newcastle CC
.5 Hugh Smith Bob Jackson
EVENT 15 SENIOR 2 DEVIL
1 Stephen Rudkin Liverpoolk Mercury
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 16 YOUTH 1 ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 2.12.17 Back Straight Time 2.12.40
Jessica Anderson James McGillick
Thomas Walker Martin Woffindin
Saul Elly Chelby Clarkson
Katie Fearnehough Bethan Kent
Simon Winston Adam Yates
Sam Futers Simon Yates
EVENT 17 YOUTH 2 & SENIOR 1 30 LAP POINTS
1 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Laurie Rissbrook PM
3 Hugh Smith Bob Jackson
EVENT 18 YOUTH 3 & SENIOR 2 40 LAP POINTS
1 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
2 Steven Burke Sport City
3 Matt Chester PM
EVENT 19 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 4 Paul West & James Cruickshank
2 Team 1 Mike Workman & Robbie Duncan
3 Team 3 John Harris & David Clark

16th Feb 2004

EVENT 1   YOUTH 1   8 LAP H/CAP
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
2 Tom Bateman Triangle RT
3 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
EVENT 2 YOUTH 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Maurice O’Brien Kanturk CC
2 Luke Marlow Welland Valley
3 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
EVENT 3 YOUTH 3 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
3 Christian Lyte Sport City
EVENT 4 SENIOR 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Danny O’Conner Kanturk CC
2 David Todd Drighlington BC
3 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 5 SENIOR 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Willie Curtin Kancurk CC
3 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
2 Chelby Clarkson Mossley cRT
3 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
2 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
3 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 YOUTH 2 DEVIL
1 Maruice O’Brien Kanturk CC
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Luke Marlow Welland Valley
EVENT 8 YOUTH 3 DEVIL
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Mark Bateman Triangle RT
3 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
EVENT 9 SENIOR 1 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5pts Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2.5 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
1.5 Kieran Yates Sport City
1 David Todd Drighlington BC
.5 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
.5 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 10 SENIOR 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3pts Michael Broadwith Race Scene
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
1 Matt Chester PM
.5 John Harris Phoenix Lusso
.5 John Leach Kent Valley
.5 Neil Arnold East Bradford
.5 Steve Davies Warrington RC
.5 Jamie Burman Rutland CC
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT
2 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
3 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
2 Sophie Gore Horwich CC
3 Adam Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
2 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 12 YOUTH 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5pts Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
1 Luke Marlow Welland Valley
.5 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
.5 Samuel Mia Sport City
.5 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
.5 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
.5 Lisa Slater ABC Centreville
.5 Jenny Middlehurst CRV/Bianchi
EVENT 13 YOUTH 3 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5pts Steven Burke Sport City
1.5 Christian Lyte Sport City
1 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
1 Maurice O’Brien Kanturk CC
.5 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
.5 Dan Wolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Mark Bateman Triangle RT
EVENT 14 SENIOR 1 DEVIL
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
3 David Todd Drighlington BC
EVENT 15 SENIOR 2 DEVIL
1 Michael Broadwith Race Scene
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Steve Davies Warrington RC
EVENT 16 YOUTH 1 ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 2.35.32 Back Straight Time 2.37.35
Jessica Anderson James McGillick
Sophie Gore Thomas Walker
Simon Coley Martin Wofffindin
Saul Elly Chelby Clarkson
Adam Yates Simon Yates
Bethan Kent Simon Winston
Sam Futers Jenny Middlehurst
EVENT 17 YOUTH 2 20 LAP POINTS
1 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
=3 Lisa Slater ABC Centreville
=3 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
EVENT 18 SENIOR 1 30 LAP POINTS
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
3 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 19 SENIOR 2/YOUTH 3
1 Michael Broadwith Race Scene
2 Stevent Burke Sport City
3 Mark McNally Liverpool Century

9th Feb 2004

EVENT 1 YOUTH 1 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
2 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
3 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
EVENT 2 YOUTH 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Samuel Mia Sport City
EVNET 3 YOUTH 3 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
3 Christian Lyte Sport City
EVENT 4 SENIOR 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
2 Geoff Downs Oakhill Clarion
3 Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley
EVENT 5 SENIOR 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 David Clarke Brighton Mitre
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
2 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
3 Bethan Kent Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 YOUTH 2 DEVIL
1 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Jos Bentley Liverpool Century
3 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 8 YOUTH 3 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5pts Christian Lyte Sport City
2 James Cruickshank SportCity
2 Stevent Burke Sport City
1 Josh Hargreaves Eastlands Velo
.5 Roy Turner Janus RC
.5 Jason Kenny Sport City
EVENT 9 SENIOR 1 DEVIL
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
3 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
EVENT 10 SENIOR 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3.5 PTS Neil Arnold East Bradford
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
1 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp
.5 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
.5 John Harris Phoenix Lusso
.5 John Kent Birkenhead NE
.5 John Leach Kent Valley
.5 Paul West Weaver Valley
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Sophie Gore Horwich CC
2 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
2 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
3 Saul Elly Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
2 Sam Futers Mossley CR
3 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 12 YOUTH 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3pts Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
1.5 Jenny Middlehurst CRV/Bianchi
1 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
.5 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
.5 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
.5 Lisa Slater ABC Centreville
.5 Samuel Mia Sport City
.5 Sarah Byrne Tunstall Whls
EVENT 13 YOUTH 3 DEVIL
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Jason Kenny Sport City
3 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
EVENT 14 SENIOR 1 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Mike Workman Cheshire RC
2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
1 Kieran Yates Sport City
1 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
.5 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 15 SENIOR 2 DEVIL
1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
2 John Leach Kent Valley
3 Nick Smith Nova CC
EVENT 16 YOUTH 1 UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
2 Bethan Kent Eastlands Velo
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 17 YOUTH 2 & SENIOR 1 30 LAP POINTS
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
=3 David Wallace Weaver Valley
=3 Hugh Smith Bob Jackson
EVENT 18 SENIOR 2 40 LAP POINTS
1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
2 Matt Chester PM
3 James Cruickshank Sport City
EVENT 19 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 4 Steven Burke & Christian Lyte
2 Team 5 John Leach & Matthew Wood
3 Team 7 Nick Smith & Steve Davies

2nd Feb 2004

EVENT 1  YOUTH 1  8 LAP  H/CAP
1 Sam Futers Mossley CRT
2 Thomas Bateman Triangle RT
3 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
EVENT 2 YOUTH 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
2 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
3 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 3 YOUTH 3 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Jason Kenny Sport City
2 Steven Burke Sport City
3 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
EVENT 4 SENIOR 1 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury
2 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
3 Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion
EVENT 5 SENIOR 2 12 LAP SCRATCH
1 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville
2 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville
3 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 10 LAP PACED H/CAP
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
3 James McGillick Mossley CRT
EVENT 6 YOUTH 1 Heat 2
1 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
2 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
EVENT 7 YOUTH 2 DEVIIL
1 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
3 Jenny Middlehurst EVRT/Bianchi
EVENT 8 YOUTH 3 DEVIL
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Christian Lyte Sport City
3 Jason Kenny Sport City
EVENT 9 SENIOR 1 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts John Harris Phoenix Lusso
1.5 Robbie Duncan Mancheste Whls
1.5 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
1 Graham Gregory Weaver Valley
1 Garry Brown Weaver Valley
1 Jennifer Trew Oak Bay Canada
0.5 David Wallace Weaver Valley
EVENT 10 SENIOR 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville
1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
1 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville
0.5 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
0.5 John Leach Kent Valley
0.5 Philip Bateman Triangle RT
0.5 Neil Arnold East Bradford
0.5 Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion
EVENT 11 YOUTH 1 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Thomas Walker Border City Whls
2 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
3 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 Heat 2
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
2 Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo
3 Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo
EVENT 11 Heat 3
1 Simon Futers Mossley CRT
2 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
3 Simon Yates Eastlands Velo
EVENT 12 YOUTH 2 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3pts Eddy Taylor SG Bollington
2 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
0.5 Tomas Skubala Shefield Phoenix
0.5 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo
0.5 Daniel Martell Eastlands Velo
0.5 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century
0.5 Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp
0.5 Jenny Middlehurst EVRT/Bianchi
EVENT 13 YOUTH 3 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5 Christian Lyte Sport City
2 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Mark Bateman Triangle RT
1 Jason Kenny Sport City
0.5 Josh Hargreaves Sport City
0.5 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
EVENT 14 SENIOR 1 DEVIL
1 John Harris Phoenix Lusso
2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
3 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 15 SENIOR 2 DEVIL
1 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville
2 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
3 Phil Bateman Triangle RT
EVENT 16 YOUTH 1 UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 David Aldgate Mossley CRT
2 James McGillick Mossley CRT
3 Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo
EVENT 17 YOUTH 2 20 LAP POINTS
1 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix
2 Jenny Middlehurst EVRT/Bianchi
3 Josh Kent Eastlands Velo
EVENT 19 SENIOR 1 30 LAP POINTS
1 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley
2 John Harris Phoenix Lusso
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 18 & 20 YOUTH 3 & SENIOR 2 50 LAP POINTS
1 Steven Burke Sport City
2 Mark Bateman Triangle RT
3 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville
Your ACT news/race reports are very welcome
email to : azw@blueyonder.co.uk

0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page