250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


Early Season Points Table 2003
Up to and inc. 28th April 2003


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue
New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ
Day Tel: 0161-681-1517Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854


YOUTH A
1. Steven Burke (4) Sport City Velo 85
2. Andrew Nightingale (23) James Hay RT 80½
3. Ben Swift (26) Scunthorpe Poly 78
4. Daniel Fearnehough (11) Sport City Velo 66
5. James Cruickshank (3) Sport City Velo 56
6. Kieran Yates (30) Eastlands Velo 52
7. Dan Woolfenden (14) Team Manchester 37
8. Steve Rudkin (10) Liverpool Mercury 29
9. Tom Diggle (43) Southport RC 28
10.Craig Drake (29) ABC Centreville 25½
11.Jenny Middlehurst (33) Team Letchworth 23
12.Jason Kenny (34) Sport City Velo 22
13.Lewis Hart (28) Sport City Velo 21½
14.Josh Hargreaves (44) Eastlands Velo 20
15.Jonathan Kennedy (16) Team Chevin Cycles 19
16.Philip Todd (19) Drighlington BC 14½
17.Roy Turner (20) Eastlands Velo 11½
18.Matthew Winston (2) James Hay RT 7½
19.Lisa Slater (6) ABC Centreville 5
20.Scott Skade (13) Sport City Velo 4
21.Andrew Jefferson (31) Team Manchester 3
YOUTH B
1. Lee Skade (15) Eastlands Velo 61
2. John McEvoy (27) Liverpool Century 57½
3. Joss Bentley (25) Liverpool Century 54
4. Christian Lyte (37) Eastlands Velo 44½
5. Mark McNally (17) Liverpool Century 38
6. Eddy Taylor (36) SG Bollington 35½
7. Tomas Skubala (9) Sheffield Phoenix 34
8. Michael Giverin (32) Eastlands Velo 33½
9. Alex Dowdy (7) Eastlands Velo 29
10.Sam Hodges (24) Race Scene 18
11.Nathan Burke (42) Eastlands Velo 15
12.Ian Pugh (39) Liverpool Century 9
YOUTH C
1. Katie Fearnehough (12) Eastlands Velo 49
2. Simon Coley (5) Eastlands Velo 34
3. Jake Bryan (35) Eastlands Velo 14
4. Robert Crampton (22) Eastlands Velo 8
5. Joanne Wilman (40) Yasumitsu-Schlapp 4

YOUTH D
1. Sophie Gore (8) Horwich CC 28
2. Simon Winston (1) Eastlands Velo 25
3. Jake Major (21) Eastlands Velo 6
4. Hugh Carthy (18) Science in Sport 2
JUNIORS
1. Tom Murray (55) Batley CC 61½
2. Matthew Wood (56) Scunthorpe Poly 34
3. Peter Williams (61) Ellan Vanin CC 30½
4. Ben Major (53) Yasumitsu-Schlapp 27
5. Rob Pugh (60) Liverpool Century 13
6. Katherine Hill (54) Terrydolan.com 7
7. Josh Quick (51) Sport City Velo 2
8. Ben Quick (52) Sport City Velo 1
9= Alex Ashall-Kelly (58) Mossley CRT ½
9= Ian Ashworth (62) Private Member ½
WOMEN
1. Evelyn Kenyon (77) Yasumitsu-Schlapp 5½
2. Jullie Hill (79) Terrydolan.com 5
3= Sharon Padley (76) Team Luccianno 4
3= Rusine Airstone (80) VC St Raphael 4
5. Chloe Parrington (81) Yasumitsu-Schlapp 2
6. Sarah Whittaker (78) Yasumitsu-Schlapp 1
VETERANS
1. Adrian Smith (103) Bury Clarion 32½
2. Garry Brown (112) Weaver Valley 31½
3. Bob Duckworth (122) Bury Clarion 30
4. Roy Aitken (105) Cheshire Roads 29½
5. Albert Zwolinsky (106) Yasumitsu-Schlapp 27½
6. John Kent (109) Birkenhead NECC 26
7. Geoff Chaplin (110) Chester RC 24½
8= John Leach (101) Kent Valley RC 16
8= Mike Workman (111) Cheshire Roads 16
8= Mark Swift (116) Scunthorpe Poly 16
11.Nick Smith (108) Nova CC 14½
12.Robbie Duncan (107) Manchester Whrs 13½
13.Robert Pugh (131) Lverpool Mercury 9
14.Ian Murray (124) Batley CC 8
15=JohnDrake (118) ABC Centerville 5
15=David Todd (205) Drighlington BC 5
17=John Harris (104) Team Phoenix Lusso 4
17=John Donnelly (115) Rochdale Triclub 4
19=Sean Carthy (120) Science in Sport 3½
19=Laurie Rissbrook (132) Private Member 3½
21=Stephen Bennett (121) Pearce Cycles 3
21=Victor Possee (129) Ayr Roads 3
21=Russell Snowdon (134) Yasumitsu-Schlapp 3
24.Graham Wilman (127) Yasumitsu-Schlapp 2½
25=John Jackson (113) Macclesfield Whrs 2
25=Graham Gregory (123) Weaver Valley 2
25=Steve Cronshaw (126) Brereton Whrs 2
25=Dennis Hornby (133) Weaver Valley 2
29.Neil Arnold (114) East Bradford 1
30=Dave Cockram (119) Southport RC ½
30=Michael Dennis (128) Somerset RC ½
30=Paul West (130) Stretford Whrs ½
SENIORS
1. Russell Holland (209) Private Member 57
2. Paul Ray (204) Ribble Valley 16½
3. Geoff Downs (210) Stocport Clarion 14
4. Robert Dacey (203) Weaver Valley 11
5. Ian Sharp (211) Yasumitsu-Schlapp 7
6. Gwyn Carless (207) Matlock CC 6
7= Mark Northover (201) Wolverhampton Whrs 5½
7= Terji Tho (202) Sandefjord Sykleklub 5½
9. Jonathan Goh Wrekinsport CC 5
10.Dan Robinson (215) Deeside Olympic 3
11.Neil Hamilton (206) Yasumitsu-Schlapp 2½
12.Simon Bills (216) GS Strada 1½
13=Paul Evans (212) Chester RC 1
13=Karl Cliff (214) Deeside Olympic 1


0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page