250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


Final Season Points Table November 2003
Up to and inc. 24th November 2003


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue

New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ

Day Tel: 0161-681-1517

Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854


YOUTH A
1 4 Steven Burke Sport City Velo 170
2 3 James Cruikshank Sport City Velo 117
3 26 Ben Swift Sheffield Phoenix 113
4 23 Andrew Nightingale James Hay NT 103
5 11 Daniel Fernehough Sport City Velo 90.5
6 30 Kieran Yates Eastlands Velo 80
7 14 Dan Wolfenden Team Manchester 77.5
8 44 Josh Hargreaves Eastlands Velo 50
9 10 Stephen Rudkin Liverpool Mercury 45
10 298 David Martell Eastlands Velo 39.5
11 34 Jason Kenny Sport City 32
12 29 Craig Drake ABC Centreville 30.5
13 28 Lewis Hart Sport City Velo 29.5
14 43 Tom Diggle Southport NC 28
15 33 Jenny Middlehurst Team Letchworth 25.5
16 295 Aaron Woods Border City Whls 23.5
17 19 Philip Todd Drighlington BC 23
18 16 Jonathan Kennedy Chevin Cycles 20
19 20 Roy Turner Eastlands Velo 15.5
20 2 Matthew Winston James Hay NT 13.5
21 291 Mark Bateman Triangle AT 8.5
22 6 Lisa Slater ABC Centreville 7
23 13 Scott Skade Sport City Velo 4
24 31 Andrew Jefferson Team Manchester 3
YOUTH B
1 37 Christian Lyte Eastlands Velo 84
2 27 John McEvoy Liverpool Century 79.5
3 9 Tomas Skubala Sheffield Phoenix 78
4 25 doss Bentley Liverpool Century 66.5
5 15 Lee Skade Eastlands Velo 61
6= 17 Mark McNally Liverpool Century 52
6= 32 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo 52
8 36 Eddy Taylor SG Bollington 50
9 7 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo 43.5
10 24 Sam Hodges Race Scene 23
11 42 Nathan Burke Eastlands Velo 15
124 39 Ian Pugh Liverpool Century 9
13 50 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 6
14 49 Merrick Law Team Kerynes 3
YOUTH C
1 12 Katie Fernehough Eastlands Velo 112
2 5 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo 86
3 22 Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo 34
4 47 Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT 19
5 40 Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 15
6 35 Jake Bryan Eastlands Velo 14
7 48 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 1

YOUTH D
1 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo 59
2 8 Sophie Goire Horwich CC 28
3 297 Josh Murray Eastlands Velo 14
4 21 Jake Major Eastlands Velo 6
46 Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo 5
3 18 Hugh Carthy Science in Sport 2
JUNIORS
1 55 Tom Murray Batley CC 119.5
2 56 Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Pol 61
3 61 Peter Williams Ellan Vanin 53.5
4 53 Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp 27
5 63 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville 25.5
6 60 Rob Pugh Liverpool Century 13
7 64 Chiema Cureton Walthamstow 11.5
8 54 Katherine Hill Terrydolan.com 7
9 51 Josh Quick Sport City Velo 2
10= 52 Ben Quick Sport City Velo 1
10= 65 Luke Marlow Welland Valley 1
12= 58 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT 0.5
12= 62 Ian Ashworth PM 0.5
LADIES
1 80 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael 12.5
2 77 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp 5.5
3 79 Julie Hill Terrydolan.com 5
4= 76 Sharon Padley Team Luccianno 4
4= 82 Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp 4
6= 78 Sarah Whittaker Yasumitsu Schlapp 1
6= 84 Catherine Cockram TerryDolan.com 1
VETERANS 2/3/4
1 112 Garry Brown Weaver valley 67.5
2 122 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 66.5
3 106 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp 58.5
4 107 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 44.5
5 111 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 42.5
6 103 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 40
7 109 John Kent Birkenhead NE 36.5
8 105 Roy Aitken Cheshire AC 35.5
9 108 Nick Smith Nova CC 27
10 110 Geoff Chaplin Chester NC 24.5
11= 104 John Harris Team Phoenix Lusso 24
11= 143 Steve Nettleton ABC Centreville 24
13 101 John Leach Kent Valley NC 23
14 116 Mark Swift Scunthorpe Poly 16
15 127 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 13
16 123 Graham Gregory Weaver Valley 12.5
17 124 Ian Murray Batley CC 11.5
18 139 Grant Law Illawarra Australia 10
19= 131 Robert Pugh Liverpool Mercury 9
19= 138 Barry George Warrington NC 9
21= 118 John Drake ABC Centreville 8
21= 137 Jim Ince Bolton Clarion 8
23 144 Kevin Shand West Pennine NC 7.5
24= 113 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls 6
24= 142 Chris Slater ABC Centreville 6
26 114 Neil Arnold East Bradford 5.5
27 141 Mike Rowson Rutland CC 5
28 115 John Donnelly Rochdale Tri Club 4
29= 120 Sean Carthy Science in Sport 3.5
29= 132 Laurie Rissbrook PM 3.5
31= 121 Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles 3
31= 129 Victor Possee Ayr Roads 3
31= 133 Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley 3
31= 134 Russ Snowdon Yasumitsu Schlapp 3
31= 136 Mark Rudy Bury Clarion 3
36 119 David Cockram Southport NC 2.5
37 126 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls 2
38 130 Paul West Stretford Whls 1.5
39 140 Mitchell Law Team Milton Keynes 1
40 128 Michael Dennis Somerset 0.5
SENIORS 3/4
1 209 Russell Holland PM 59.5
2 219 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville 26
3 203 Robert Dacey Weaver Valley 23
4 204 Paul Ray Ribble Valley 16.5
5= 210 Geoff Downs Stockport Clarion 16.5
5= 230 Steven Davies Warrington BC 12.5
7 205 David Todd Drighlington BC 11.5
8= 206 Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp 7
8= 211 Ian Sharpe Yasumitsu Schlapp 7
10 208 Jonathan Goh Srekinsport CC 6.5
11= 207 Gwyn Carless Matlock CC 6
11= 220 Simon Roberts Race Scene 6
11= 223 James Mellors Feltham RC 6
14= 201 Mark Northover Wolverhampton Whls 5.5
14= 202 Terji Tho Sandefjord Sykleklub 5.5
14= 226 David Wallace Weaver Valley CC 5.5
17 225 Scott Lambert Schwarbe Epic 4.5
18 227 Chris Morrely Race Scene 4
19 215 Dan Robinson Deeside Olympic 3
21 221 Ron Boyle Sunshine Coast 2
22= 242 Paul Evans Chester BC 1½
22= 216 Simon Bills GS Strada 1½
24= 214 Karl Cliff Deeside Olympic 1
24= 222 Neil Platts Yasumitsu Schlapp 1
24= 231 Jamie Burgan Rutland CC 1
27 229 Hassan Noor Yasumitsu Schlapp 0.5


0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page