250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


Final Season Points Table November 2002
Up to and inc. 25th November 2002


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue

New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ

Day Tel: 0161-681-1517

Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854


YOUTH A
1 (8) Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Poly 145.5
2 (1) Josh Quick Sport City Velo 109.5
3 (6) Ben Major Yasumitsu-Schlapp 103
4 (14) Matthew Crampton Sport City Velo 85
5 (9) Scott Skade Sport City Velo 77.5
6 (35) Lewis Hart Sport City Velo 66
7 (39) Jonathan Kennedy Team Chevin Cycles 55
8 (31) Matthew Winston G.S.Strada 53
9= (7) Matthew Palmer Sport City Velo 42
9= (27) Sam Greenhalgh ABC Centreville 42
11 (4) Ben Bird Yasumitsu-Schlapp 27.5
12 (42) Craig Drake ABC Centreville 26
13 (17) Ben Swift Sheffield Phoenix 23.5
14 (46) James Griffin Private Member 19
15 (40) Steve Rudkin Liverpool Mercury 15
16 (24) Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT 12.5
17 (19) Ashley Wild Yasumitsu-Schlapp 12
18 (20) David Williams Eastlands Velo 3
19= (2) Matt Feehly Eastlands Velo 2
19= (27) David Bush Eastlands Velo 2
YOUTH B
1 (12) Daniel Fearnehough Sport City Velo 141.5
2 (33) Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT 108
3 (22) Dan Woolfenden Team Manchester 103
4 (5) Roy Turner Eastlands Velo 95
5 (26) Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo 80
6 (3) Jason Kenny Sport City Velo 66.5
7 (28) Philip Todd Drighlington BC 55
8= (11) Austin Burroughs Eastlands Velo 47
8= (18) Lee Skade Eastlands Velo 47
10 (34) Alexander Dowdy Eastlands Velo 45
11 (30) Mark McNally Liverpool Century 37.5
12 (32) Jennifer Middlehurst Team Letchworth 29
13 (15) Liam Craighill Eastlands Velo 27
14 (45) Lisa Slater Eastlands Velo 22
15 (10) Antony Burroughs Eastlands Velo 6.5
16 (44) Andy Keating Eastlands Velo 3
YOUTH C
1 (16) Sam Hodges Race Scene 64
2 (13) Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo 45
3 (21) Joss Bentley Liverpool Century 28
4 (47) Jake Bryan Eastlands Velo 19
5 (36) Joanne Wilman Eastlands Velo 17
6 (199) Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 11
7 (198) Tom Skubala Sheffield Phoenix 9

YOUTH D
1 (29) Simon Coley Eastlands Velo 37
2 (23) Jake Major Eastlands Velo 29
3 (48) Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo 24
4 (38) Simon Winston Mossley CRT 17
5 (49) Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 9
6 (196) Ian Pugh Liverpool Century 6
7 (41) Sophie Gore Eastlands Velo 5
8= (43) Merrick Lawe Private Member 2
8= (197) Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century 2
JUNIORS
1 (54) Thomas Murray Batley CC 151
2 (61) Samantha Colley Yasumitsu-Schlapp 28.5
3 (51) Ben Quick Sport City Velo 26.5
4 (56) Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu-Schlapp 18
5 (62) Katherine Hill Cycleways 16
6 (63) Peter Wright Ashfield RC 11
7 (52) Nick Briggs Eastlands Velo 9.5
8 (57) Kimberley Walsh GS Strada 9
9 (59) Sarah Todd Drighlington BC 8
10 (58) Clara Beard Team Quest 4.5
11 (60) Sarah Kennedy Keighley RC 4
12 (53) Russell Holland Abbotsford Park RC 1.5
LADIES
1 (76) Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu-Schlapp 58
2 (84) Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael 53
3 (81) Jane Carter Yasumitsu-Schlapp 20
4= (83) Beth McWilliams Yasumitsu-Schlapp 16
4= (90) Catherine Cockram Cycleways 16
6 (82) Glynis Francis Yasumitsu-Schlapp 10.5
7 (79) Julie Hill Cycleways 10
8 (78) Fleur Montgomery Private Member 8.5
9 (87) Femke van Schelven Manchester URT 7
10= (85) Hsu Min Chung Twickenham CC 5
10= (88) Rachael Hobson JE James RT 5
12 (77) Carla White Pearce Cycles 4
13= (80) Jeanette Baxter Manchester Wheelers 3
13= (86) Sharon Padley SP Systems Wightlink 3
15 (89) Angela Dolan Cycleways 0.5
VETERANS 2/3/4
1 (103) John Harris Team Phoenix Lusso 82
2 (129) Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 75.5
3 (104) Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers 62
4 (112) Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 61.5
5 (116) Mike Workman Cheshire Roads 61
6 (113) Ian Murray Batley CC 51.5
7 (105) John Leach Kent Valley RC 50
8 (119) Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 47
9 (108) Phil Collins Bury Clarion 40
10 (114) Nick Smith Nova CC 39
11 (111) Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triclub 35.5
12 (142) Michael Rowson Rutland CC 28
13= (109) Roy Aitken Cheshire Roads 25
13= (110) Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu-Schlapp 25
15 (125) Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers 19
16 (127) Paul West Stretford Wheelers 18
17 (102) Gary Brown Weaver Valley 17.5
18 (118) Steve Bennett Pearce Cycles 15.5
19 (134) Russell Snowdon Yasumitsu-Schlapp 13
20 (121) Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC 12
21 (123) Neil Arnold East Bradford CC 11
22 (141) Dave Cockram Southport RC 9.5
23 (140) John Kent Birkenhead NE 9
24= (107) Ken Hodgins Stockport Clarion 8.5
24= (124) Laurie Risbrook Private Member 8.5
26 (120) Graham Wilman Yasumitsu-Schlapp 6.5
27 (128) Steve Parsons Scunthorpe Poly 5
28 (117) Chris Mullin Weaver Valley 4
29= (106) John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 3
29= (115) Nick Crampton Eastlands Velo 3
29= (132) David Todd Drighlington BC 3
29= (137) Frank Stead Ravensthorpe CC 3
33 (135) Terry McArdle Southport RC 2
34= (126) John Moore Withington Wheelers 1
34= (143) Graham Gregory Weaver Valley 1
36 (136) Mark Rudy Bury Clarion 0.5
SENIORS 3/4
1 (214) Chris Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC 52.5
2 (212) Kristian Poole Private Member 27
3 (232) Paul Evans Chester RC 25
4 (205) Kevin Taylor Horwich CC 23
5 (236) Philip Ball Bury Clarion 16
6 (234) Ewan Perry Stretford Wheelers 13
7 (207) Martin Smith Nottingham Clarion 10.5
8= (206) Chris Stuttard Vegetarian C & AC 10
8= (213) Paul Wareing Ribble Valley 10
8= (224) Matthew Hopwood Airedale Olympic 10
8= (235) Paul Ray Ribble Valley 10
12 (223) Gwyn Carless Matlock CC 9
13 (228) Stefan Wyman James Hay RT 7.5
14= (211) Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu-Schlapp 7
14= (233) Michael Law Bikeshop.uk.com 7
16= (210) Mark Swift Sheffield Phoenix 6.5
16= (222) Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles 6.5
18= (226) David James Team Orrell 5.5
18= (238) David Fisher Cleveland Wheelers 5.5
20= (201) Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 5
20= (220) Russell McLean Border City Wheelers 5
22 (215) Nigel Bishop ABC Centreville 4.5
23 (218) Neil Morton Ferryhill Wheelers 4
24 (242) Iain Dyer Yasumitsu-Schlapp 3
25= (229) Dave Pardoe Yasumitsu-Schlapp 2.5
25= (231) Michael Clark Team Orrell 2.5
27 (202) David Wallace Weaver Valley 2
28= (208) Martin Usher Batley CC 1.5
28= (216) Jonathan Clarke Oldham Century 1.5
30 (209) Jeff Craighill Hyde Olympic 1
31= (219) Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville 0.5
31= (237) John Drake ABC Centreville 0.5


0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page