250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


Early Season Points Table January 2002
Up to and inc. 29th April 2002


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Disclaimer:

These results are reproduced in good faith. Any errors are due to OCR software recognition and me missing any obvious errors. If you spot any errors please email me at azw@blueyonder.co.uk and I will correct them.

Results will generally be about 10 days after the event and published on a monthly basis. (updated weekly, but each page will show one month at a time).

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue

New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ

Day Tel: 0161-681-1517

Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854


YOUTH A
1 8 Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Poly 85
2 1 Josh Quick Eastlands Velo 81
S 9 Scott Skade Eastlands Velo 64.5
4 14 Matthew Crampton Eastlands Velo 64
5 6 Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp 52.5
6 25 Sam Greenhaigh ABC Centreville 42
7 7 Matthew Palmer Eastlands Velo 38
6 31 Mathew Winston GS Strada 23
9 17 Ben Swift Sheffield Phoenix 13.5
10 24 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT 12.5
11 35 Lewis Hart Eastlands Velo 12
12 19 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 5.5
15 20 David Williams Eastlands Velo 3
14= 2 Matt Freehly Eastlands Velo 2
14= 27 David Bush Eastlands Velo 2
16 4 Ben Bird Yasumitsu Schlapp 1
YOUTH B
1 12 David Fernhough Eastlands Velo 96
2 22 Dan Wolfenden Team Manchester 60
3 S Jason Kenny Eastlands Velo 58.5
4 33 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT 50.5
5 11 Austin Burroughs Eastlands Velo 47
6 28 Phillip Todd Drighlington BC 43
7 26 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo 34
8 15 Liam Craighill Eastlands Velo 27
9 5 Roy Turner Eastlands Velo 26
10 16 Lee Skade Eastlands Velo 18
11 34 Alexander Dowdy Eastlands Velo 17
12 32 Jennifer Middlehurst Team Letchworth 15
13 36 Joanne Wilman Eastlands Velo 10
10 Anthony Burroughs Eastlands Velo
5O Mark McNally Liverpool Century
YOUTH C
1 16 Sam Hodges Race Scene 43
2 13 Katie Fernhough Eastlands Velo 19
3 21 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century 15

YOUTH D
1 23 Jake Major Eastlands Velo 10
2 29 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo 7
JUNIORS
1 54 Thomas Murray Batley CC 79
2 61 Samantha Colley Yasumitsu Schlapp 28.5
3 56 Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp 15.5
4 62 Katherine Hill Cycleways 14.5
5 51 Ben Quick Eastlands Velo 13.5
6 52 Nick Briggs Eastlands Velo 9.5
7 57 Kimberley Walsh GS Strada 9
8 59 Sarah Todd Drighlington BC 6
9 58 Clara Beard Team Quest 4.5
10 60 Sarah Kennedy Keighley Velo 4
11 53 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 1.5
LADIES
1 76 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp 55
2 84 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael 37.5
S 81 Jane Carter Yasumitsu Schlapp 20
4 83 Beth McWilliams Yasumitsu Schlapp 16
5 62 Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp 10.5
6 78 Fleur Montgomery PM 8.5
7= 79 Julie Hill Cycleways 7
7= 87 Femke van Schelven Manchester U RT 7
9= 85 Hsu Mm Chung Twickenham 5
9= 88 Aachaet Hobson JE James AT 5
11 77 Carla White Pearce Cycles 4
12 80 Jeanette Baxter Manchester Whls 3
VETERANS 2/3/4
1 103 John Harris Team Lusso 48.5
2 112 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 44
3 104 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 42.5
4 105 John Leach Kent Valley RC 41
5 119 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 38
6 116 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 36
7 111 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club 35.5
8 114 Nick Smith Nova CC 33
9 108 Phil Collins Bury Clarion 27
10 129 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 20
11 125 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls 19
12 113 Ian Murray Batley CC 17
13 118 Steve Bennet Pearce Cycles 15.5
14 109 Roy Aitken Cheshire R C 15
15 134 Russ Snowdon Yasumitsu Schlapp 12
16 121 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC 11
17 102 Gary Brown Weaver Valley 10.5
18 110 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp 10
19 127 Paul West Stretford Whls 9.5
20 124 Laurie Rissbrook PM 8.5
21 123 Neil Arnold East Bradford 7.5
22 107 Ken Hodgins Stockport Clarion 7
23 128 Steve Parsons Scunthorpe Poly 5
24 120 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 4.5
25= 115 Nick Crampton Eastlands Velo 3
25= 106 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls 2
27= 117 Chris Mullin Weaver Valley 1
27= 126 John Moore Withington Whls 1
27= 132 David Todd Drighlington BC 1
SENIORS 3/4
1 214 Chris Edmondson Blackburn CTC 38.5
2 212 Kristian Poole PM 27
S 205 Kevin Taylor Horwich CC 23
4 207 Martin Smith Nottingham Clarion 10.5
5= 206 Chris Stuttard Vegetarian C & AC 10
5= 213 Paul Wareing Ribble Valley 10
5= 224 Matthew Hopwood Airedale Olympic 10
8= 210 Mark Swift Sheffield Phoenix 6.5
8= 222 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles 6.5
10 226 David James Ipswich 5.5
11= 201 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 5
11= 220 Russell McLean Border City Whls 5
15 215 Nigel Bishop ABC Centreville 4.5
14 218 Neil Morton Ferryhill Whls 4
15 211 Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp 3
16 202 David Wallace Weaver Valley 2
17= 208 Martin Usher Batley CC 1.5
17= 216 Jonathon Clarke Oldham Century AC 1.5
17= 223 Gwyn Brooks Mattock CC 1.5
20 209 Jeff Craighill Hyde Olympic 1
21 219 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville 0.5
203 Vincent Eastwood PM
204 Lee Feeney Leigh Premier


0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page
>