250
ACT TRACK LEAGUE
RESULTS
October 2002

Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue,
New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ.
Day Tel: 0161-681-1517
Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854

28th October 2002

EVENT 1 YOUTH 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo
2 Roy Turner Eastlands Velo
3 Alexander Dowdy Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1
1 Philip Ball Bury Clarion
2 Albert Zwolinsky Y Schlapp
3 Ken Hodgins Stockport Clarion
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1 Ewan Perry Stretford Whls
2 Paul Evans Chester RC
3 Gary Brown Weaver Valley
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 3
1 Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Poly
2 Paul West Stretford Whls
3 Thomas Murray Batley CC
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP
1 Roy Turner Eastlands Velo
2 Dan Wolfenden T Manchester
3 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL Group 1
1 Scott Skade Sportcity
2 Jenny Middlehurst Letchworth
3 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL Group 2
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
2 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
3 Gary Brown Weaver Valley
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL Group 3
1 Mike Rowson Rutland CC
2 Chris Edmondson Blackburn CTC
3 Thomas Murray Batley CC
EVENT 5 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Jake Major Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Winston Mossley CRT
3 Katie Fernhough Eastlands Velo
EVENT 5 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Dan Wolfenden T Manchester
2 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo
3 Alexander Dowdy Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 4000 MORES TEAM PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 5.30.21 Back Straight Time 5.28.14
Roy Aitken Paul Evans
Mike Workman Geoff Chaplin
Gary Brown Adrian Smith
Ken Hodgins Robbie Duncan
EVENT 7 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Group 1
2pts Jenny Middlehurst Letchworth
2 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
2 Philip Ball Bury Clarion
1.5 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael
1 Albert Zwolinsky Y Schlapp
EVENT 7 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Group 2
2.5pts Daniel Fernhough Sportcity
1.5 Paul Evans Chester RC
1 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
1 Ewen Perry Stretford Whls
1 Paul Ray Ribble Valley
0.5 John Kent Birkenhead NE
0.5 Graham Gregory Weaver Valley
EVENT 7 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Group 3
2pts Ben Major Y Schlapp
2 Michael Rowson Rutland CC
1.5 Chris Edmondson Blackburn CTC
1 Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Poly
1 Ashley Wild Y Schlapp
0.5 Ben Bird Y Schlapp
0.5 Stefan Wyman James Hay RT
EVENT B YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight time 2.80.98 Rack Straight Time 2.80.41
Penny Rowson Jake Bryan
Jake Major Simon Winston
Simon Colley Katie Fernhough
Lee Skade Tim Powson
Alex Dowdy Sam Hodges
Roy turner Michael Giverin
Dan Wolfenden
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Group 1
1 Scott Skade Eastlands Velo
2 Phil Collins Bury Clarion
3 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
EVENT 9 SENIOR 40 LAP POINTS Group 2
1 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
2 Ewan Perry Stretford Whls
3 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
EVENT 9 SENIOR 50 LAP POINTS Group 3
=1 Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Poly
=1 Ben Major Y Schlapp
2 Ben Bird Y Schlapp
3 Michael Rowson Rutland CC

Points after 21st October2002

YOUTH A
1 Josh Quick Eastlands Velo 98.5
2 Matt Freely Eastlands Velo 2
4 Ben Bird Yasumitsu Schlapp 25
6 Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp 81
7 Matthew Palmer Eastlands Velo 42
8 Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Poly 120.5
9 Scott Skade Eastlands Velo 66
14 Matthew Crampton Eastlands Velo 85
17 Ben Swift Sheffield Phoenix 13.5
19 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 85
20 David Williams Eastlands Velo 3
24 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT 12.5
25 Sam Greenhaigh ABC Centreville 42
27 David Bush Eastlands Velo 2
31 Mathew Winston GS Strada 46
35 Lewis Hart Eastlands Velo 56
39 Jonathon Kennedy Eastlands Velo 37.5
40 Stephen Rudkin Mercury 11
42 Craig Drake ABC Centreville 17.5
46 James Griffin PM 19
YOUTH B
3 Jason Kenny Eastlands Velo 62.5
S Roy Turner Eastlands Velo 648
10 Anthony Burroughs Eastlands Velo 6.5
11 Austin Burroughs Eastlands Velo 47
12 David Fernehough Eastlands Velo 121.5
15 Liam Craighill Eastlands Velo 27
18 Lee Skade Eastlands Velo 33
22 Dan Wolfenden Team Manchester 84
26 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo 51
28 Phillip Todd Drighlington BC 50.5
30 Mark McNally Liverpool Century 13
32 Jennifer Middlehurst Team Letchworth 18
33 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT 100
34 Alexander Dowdy Eastlands Velo 35
44 Andy Keating Eastlands Velo 3
45 Lisa Slater Eastlands Velo 20
YOUTH C
13 Katie Fernehough Eastlands Velo 36
16 Sam Hodges Race Scene 58
21 Joss Bentley Liverpool Century 28
36 Joanne Wilman Eastlands Velo 10
47 Jake Bryan Eastlands Velo 7
199 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 5
YOUTH D
23 Jake Major Eastlands Velo 19
29 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo 25
38 Simon Winston Mossley CRT 2
41 Sophie Gore Eastlands Velo 5
43 Merrick Law PM 2
48 Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo 14
49 Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 6
JUNIORS
51 Ben Quick Eastlands Velo 19
52 Nick Briggs Eastlands Velo 9.5
53 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 1.5
54 Thomas Murray Batley CC 120.5
56 Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp 18
57 Kimberley Walsh GS Strada 9
58 Clara Beard Team Quest 4.5
59 Sarah Todd Drighlington BC 8
60 Sarah Kennedy Keighley Velo 4
61 Samantha Colley Yasumitsu Schlapp 28.5
62 Katherine Hill Cycleways 16
63 Peter Wright Ashfield AC 11
WOMEN
76 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp 58
77 Carla White Pearce Cycles 4
78 Fleur Montgomery PM 8.5
79 Julie Hill Cycleways 10
80 Jeanette Baxter Manchester Whls 3
81 Jane Carter Yasumitsu Schlapp 20
82 Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp 10.5
83 Beth McWilliams Yasumitsu Schlapp 16
84 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael 46.5
85 Hsu Mm Chung Twickenham 5
86 Sharon Padley Sps Wightlink 3
87 Femke van Schelven Manchester U RT 7
88 Rachael Hobson JE James RT 5
89 Angela Dolan Cycleways .5
90 Catherine Cockram Cycleways 16
VETERANS 2/3/4
102 Gary Brown Weaver Valley 15.5
103 John Harris Team Lusso 64
104 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 53
105 John Leach Kent Valley RC 47
106 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls 3
107 Ken Hodgins Stockport Clarion 7
108 Phil Collins Bury Clarion 29
109 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC 23
110 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp 11.5
ill Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club 35.5
112 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 49
113 lan Murray Bailey CC 44.5
114 Nick Smith Nova CC 38
115 Nick Crampton Eastlands Velo 3
116 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 49.5
117 Chris Mullin Weaver Valley 3
118 Steve Rennet Pearce Cycles 15.5
119 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 44
120 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 4.5
121 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC 12
123 Neil Arnold East Bradford 11
124 Laurie Rissbrook PM 8.5
125 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls 19
126 John Moore Withington Whls 1
127 Paul West Stretford Whls 16
128 Steve Parsons Scunthorpe Poly 5
129 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 51
132 David Todd Drighlington, BC 3
134 Russ Snowdon Yasumitsu Schlapp 13
135 Terry McArdle Southport RC 2
137 Frank Stead Ravensthorpe CC 3
140 John Kent Birkenhead NE 8.5
141 Dave Cockram Southport RC 9.5
142 Michael Rowson Sheffield Phoenix 12.5
143 Graham Gregory Weaver Valley .5
SENIORS 3/4
201 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 5
202 David Wallace Weaver Valley 2
203 Vincent Eastwood PM
204 Lee Feeney Leigh Premier
205 Kevin Taylor Horwich CC 23
206 Chris Stuttard Vegetarian C & AC 10
207 Martin Smith Nottingham Clarion 10.5
208 Martin Usher Batley CC 1.5
209 Jeff Craighill Hyde Olympic 1
210 Mark Swift Sheffield Phoenix 6.5
211 Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp 5.5
212 Kristian Poole PM 27
213 Paul Wareing Ribble Valley 10
214 Chris Edmondson Blackburn CTC 46.5
215 Nigel Bishop ABC Centreville 4.5
216 Jonathon Clarke Oldham Century RC 1.5
218 Neil Morton Ferryhill Whls 4
219 Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville .5
220 Russell McLean Border City Whls 5
222 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles 6.5
223 Gwyn Brooks Matlock CC 3.5
224 Matthew Hopwood Airedale Olympic 10
226 David James Ipswich 5.5
228 Stefan Wyman James Hay RT 7
229 Dave Pardoe Yasumitsu Schlapp 2.5
231 Michael Clark T Orrell 2.5
232 Paul Evans Chester RC 9
233 Michael Law Bike Shops 7
234 Ewan Perry Stretford Whls 6.5
235 Paul Ray Ribble Valley 4.5
236 Philip Ball Bury Clarion 2
238 David Fisher Cleveland 4

21st October2002

EVENT 1 YOUTH B LAP H/CAP
1 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo
2 Lewis Hart Sportcity
3 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1
1 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
2 Daniel Fernhough Eastlands Velo
3 Katherine Hill Cycleways
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1 Michael Rowson Rutland CC
2 Steve Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
3 Paul Evans Chester AC
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 3
1 Ben Major Y Schlapp
2 Matthew Wood Scunthorpe PoIy
3 Ben Bird Y Schlapp
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Roy Turner Eastlands Veto
2 Simon Coley Eastlands Veto
3 Alex Dowdy Eastlands Velo
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo
2 Dan Wolfenden T Manchester
3 Lee Skade Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Group 1
2.5pts Daniel Fernhough Eastlands Velo
1.5 Scott Skade Eastlands Velo
1.5 Rusine Airstone VC St Raphael
1.5 john Kent Birkenhead NE
1 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
0.5 Albert Zwolinsky Y Schlapp
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Group 2
3pts Peter Wright Ashfield RC
3 Michael Rowson Rutland CC
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
1 Paul Evans Chester RC
0.5 Ewen Perry Stretford Whls
EVENT 4 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Group 3
2pts Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Poly
1.5 Ben Bird Y Schlapp
1 Thomas Murray Batley CC
1 Neil Hamilton Y Schlapp
0.5 Ashley Wild Y Schlapp
0.5 Matthew Winston GS Strada
0.5 John Harris T Lusso
0.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
0.5 John Leach Kent Valley
0.5 Ian Murray Batley CC
EVENT 5 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo
2 Katie Fernhough Eastlands Velo
3 Jake Bryan Eastlands Velo
EVENT 5 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Alexander Dowdy Eastlands Velo
2 Sam Hodges Race Scene
3 Tim Rowson Sheffield Phoenix
EVENT 5 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 Roy Turner Eastlands Velo
2 Lewis Hart Sportcity
3 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 6 OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 1
Home Straight Time 54.92 Back Straight Time 56.82
John Harris John Leach
Ben Major Andrew Nightingale
Matthew Wood Thomas Murray
EVENT 6 OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 2
Home Straight Time 57.86 Back Straight Time 57.50
Adrian Smith Neil Hamilton
Robbie Duncan John Watchman
Ben Bird Paul Evans
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL Group 1
1 Daniel Fernhough Eastlands Velo
2 Philip Ball Bury Clarion
3 Phil Collins Bury Clarion
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL Group 2
1 Peter Wright Ashfield RC
2 Paul Evans Chester RC
3 Steve Rudkin Liverpool Mercury
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL Group 3
1 Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Poly
2 Ian Murray Batley CC
S Thomas Murray Batley CC
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 2.51.94 Back Straight Time 2..48.15
Sophie Gore Penny Rowson
Jake Bryan Jake Major
Katie Fernhough Robert Crampton
Simon Coley Tim Rowson
Lisa Slater Lee Skade
Alex Dowdy Sam Hodges
Dan Wolfenden Michael Giverin
Roy Turner Lewis Hart
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS
1 Daniel Fernhough Eastlands Velo
2 John Kent Birkenhead NE
3 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS
1 Peter Wright Ashfield RC
2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
3 Michael Rowson Rutland CC
EVENT 10 40 LAP MADISON
1 Team 2 John Harris & Ian Murray
2 Team C Thomas Murray & Matthew Wood
3 Team 3 Ben Bird & Ben Major

14th October 2002

EVENT 1 YOUTH B LAP H/CAP 
1 Lewis Hart Sportcity
2 Dan Wolfenden T Manchester
3 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1
1 Daniel Fernehough Sportcity
2 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
3 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT
2 James Griffin PM
3 Gwynn Carless Matlock CC
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 3
1 Thomas Murray Batley CC
2 Ben Bird Y Schlapp
3 Ben Major Y Schlapp
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Lisa Slater Eastlands Velo
2 Toy Turner Eastlands Velo
3 Lewis Hart Sportcity
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Dan Wolfenden T Manchester
2 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
3 Tim Rowson Sheffield Ph
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL Group 1
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
2 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
3 Jon Kennedy T Chevin
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL Group 2
1 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT
2 Paul Evans Chester RC
3 James Griffin PM
EVENT 4 SENIOR DEVIL Group 3
1 Thomas Murray Batley CC
2 Ian Murray Batley CC
3 Bobbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 5 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Jake Major Eastlands Velo
2 Penny Rowson Sheffield Ph
3 Sophie Gore Eastlands Velo
EVENT 5 YOUTH 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Lewis Hart Sportcity
2 Roy Turner Eastlands Velo
3 Dan Wolfenden T Manchester
EVENT 6 4000 METRES TEAM PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 5.15.88 Back Straight Time 5.25.10
John Harris Matthew Wood
Ben Bird Thomas Murray
Ben Major Bobbie Duncan
John Leach Andrew Nightingale
EVENT 7 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Group 1
2.5pts Jon Kennedy T Chevin
2 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
1.5 Daniel Fernehough Sportcity
1 John Kent Birkenhead NE
0.5 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
0.5 Katherine Hill Cycleways
0.5 Catherine Cockram Cycleways
EVENT 7 Group 2
2.5pts Mike Workman Cheshire RC
1.5 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT
1.5 Michael Rowson Rutland CC
1 James Griffin PM
1 Paul Ray Ribble Valley
0.5 Gary Brown Weaver Valley
0.5 Graham Gregory Weaver Valley
EVENT 7 Group 3
1.5pts Ben Bird Y Schlapp
1.5 Ben Major Y Schlapp
1.5 Ian Murray Batley CC
1 Matthew Winston GS Strada
1 Thomas Murray Batley CC
0.5 John Harris Team Lusso
0.5 John Leach Kent Valley
0.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
0.5 Neil Arnold East Bradford
0.5 Dave Cockram Southport RC
EVENT 8 YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 2.53.73 Back Straight Time 2.51 .41
Sophie Gore Jake Bryan
Penny Rowson Jake Makor
Robert Crampton Simon Coley
Katie Fernehough Lee Skade
Tim Rowson Alex Dowdy
Dan Wolfenden Roy Turner
Lisa Slater Lewis Hart
Michael Giverin
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Group 1
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
2 Mark McNally Liverpool Century
3 Jon Kennedy T Chevin
EVENT 9 SENIOR 40 LAP POINTS Group 2
1 Michael Rowson Rutland CC
2 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT
3 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 9 SENIOR 50 LAP POINTS Group 3
1 Ben Major Y Schlapp
2 Thomas Murray Batley CC
3 Dave Cockram Southport RC

7th October 2002

EVENT 1 YOUTH 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo
2 Graig Drake ABC Centreville
3 Roy Turner Eastlands Velo
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 1
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
2 Daniel Fernhough Sport City
3 Catherine Cockram Cycleways
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 2
1 Philip Todd Drighlington BC
2 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT
3 David Todd Drighlington BC
EVENT 2 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Group 3
1 Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Poly
2 Ben Major Y Schlapp
3 Thomas Murray Batley CC
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Katie Fernhough Eastlands Velo
2 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
3 Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo
EVENT 3 YOUTH 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Roy Turner Eastlands Velo
2 Lisa Slater Eastlands Velo
3 Lee Skade Eastlands Velo
EVENT 4 SENIOR COURSE DES PRIMES Group 1
3pts Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
2 Jon Kennedy T Chevin
1.5 Daniel Fernhough Sport City
1 Catherine Cockram Cycleways
1 Ewan Perry Stretford Whls
0.5 John Kent Birkenhead NE
EVENT 4 SENIOR COURSE DES PRIMES Group 2
2.5pts Peter Wright Ashfield RC
1.5 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT
1 Matthew Palmer Sport City
1 Matthew Winston GS Strada
1 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
1 Michael Rowson Rutland CC
0.5 Philip Todd Drighlington BC
EVENT 4 SENIOR COURSE DES PRIMES Group 3
2pts Matthew Wood Scunthorpe Poly
1 Ben Bird Y Schlapp
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
1 Ben Major Y Schlapp
0.5 Thomas Murray Batley CC
0.5 John Harris T Lusso
0.5 John Leach Kent Valley
EVENT 5 YOUTH & LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Simon Coley Eastlands Velo
2 Robert Grampton Eastlands Velo
3 Simon Winston Eastlands Velo
EVENT 5 YOUTH & LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Sam Hodges Race Scene
2 Alexander Dowdy Eastlands Velo
3 Tim Rowson Sheffield Ph
EVENT 5 YOUTH & LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 Craig Drake ABC Centreville
2 Michael Giverin Eastlands Velo
3 Roy Turner Eastlands Velo
EVENT B OPEN OLYMPIC SPRINT
Home Straight Time 56.78 Back Straight Time 53.18
Mike Workman Chris Mullin
Roy Aitken Paul Evans
Andrew Nightingale Dave Cockram
EVENT S Heat 2
Home Straight Time 57.98 Back Straight Time 1.00.57
Adrian Smith Mike Workman
Bob Duckworth Scott Skade
Matthew Winston Gary Brown
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL Group 1
1 Jon Kennedy T Chevin
2 Daniel Fernhough Sport City
3 Albert Zwolinsky Y Schlapp
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL Group 2
1 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT
2 Gary Brown Weaver Valley
3 Matthew Palmer Sport City
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL Group 3
1 Ben Bird Y Schlapp
2 Thomas Murray Batley CC
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT B YOUTH ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 3.14.02 Back Straight Time 3.16.69
Penny Rowson Robert Crampton
Sophie Gore Jake Bryan
Simon Coley Simon Winston
Katie Fernhough Jake Major
Sam Hodges Tim Rowson
Alex Dowdy Lee Skade
Dan Wolfenden Lisa Slater
Michael Giverin Roy Turner
Craig Drake
EVENT 9 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Group 1
1 Daniel Fernehough Sport City
2 Ewan Perry Stretford Whls
3S Julie Hill Cycleways
EVENT 9 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Groups 2 & 3
1 Neil Arnold East Bradford
2 Peter Wright Ashfield BC
3 John Leach Kent Valley
EVENT 10 40 LAP MADISON
1 Team 3 Ben Major & Ben Bird
2 Team 6 Thomas Murray & Matthew Wood
3 Team 1 Mike Workman & Roy Aitken
Your ACT news/race reports are very welcome
email to : azw@blueyonder.co.uk
Disclaimer: These results are reproduced in good faith. Any errors are due to OCR software recognition and me missing any obvious errors. If you spot any errors please email me at albertz@blueyonder.co.uk and I will correct them.
Full results will generally be about 10 days after the event and published on a monthly basis. (updated weekly, but each page will show one month at a time).

0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page