250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


End of Season Points Table November 2001
Up to and inc. 26th November 2001


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Disclaimer:

These results are reproduced in good faith. Any errors are due to OCR software recognition and me missing any obvious errors. If you spot any errors please email me at azw@blueyonder.co.uk and I will correct them.

Results will generally be about 10 days after the event and published on a monthly basis. (updated weekly, but each page will show one month at a time).

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue

New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ

Day Tel: 0161-681-1517

Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854


YOUTH A
1 3 Tom Murray Batley CC 115
2 18 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 114.5
3 10 Katherine Hill Cycleways 112.5
4 24 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT 108
5 8 Ben Bird Eastlands Velo 86.5
6 28 Matthew Kennedy Eastlands Velo 84
7 7 Ben Major Eastlands Velo 78
8 20 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT 69
9 2 Matthew Crampton Eastlands Velo 63.5
10 51 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT 39.5
11 15 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 38
12 38 Austin Burroughs Eastlands Velo 31
13 23 Gareth Phillipson Eastlands Velo 30.5
14 5 Jack Bentley Mossley CRT 26
15 13 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT 21
18 27 Ryan Marley Eastlands Velo 12
17 29 Sarah Todd Drighlington BC 9.5
18 48 Josh Quick Eastlands Velo 9
19 9 Louise Jefferson T Manchester 4
20 37 Ryan Bonser GS Strada 1
YOUTH B
1 6 Matthew Palmer Eastlands Velo 116
2 14 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT 110
3 34 Matthew Winston GS Strada 86.5
4 32 Scott Skade Eastlands Velo 78
5 39 Jason Kenny Eastlands Velo 89
6 22 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 57
7 30 Philip Todd Drighlington BC 53
8 44 Dan Wolfenden Team Manchester 43
9 19 David Bush Eastlands Velo 42.5
10 11 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville 26.5
11 16 Roy Turner Eastlands Velo 30
12 25 James Griffin Eastlands Velo 23
13 35 Craig Drake Eastlands Velo 7
YOUTH C
1 26 Sam Hodges Mossley CRT 34
2 47 Mark McNally Eastlands Velo 31
3 17 Liam Craighill Eastlands Velo 24
4 12 Joss Bentley Mossley CRT 21
5 43 David Williams Eastlands Velo 12
6= 4 Liam Gibbons Eastlands Velo 4
6= 41 Edward Cittanova Eastlands Velo 4

YOUTH D
1 40 Joanne Wilman Eastlands Velo 12
JUNIORS
1 52 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 86.5
2 1 Nick Briggs Eastlands Velo 54
3 53 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT 22
4 56 Chloe Parrington Eastlands Velo 20.5
5 51 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 19
6 81 Ben Quick Eastlands Velo 13
7 58 Christopher Brown Sowerby Bros 6
8 33 Gemma Clough Eastlands Velo 4
9 57 Kimberley Walsh GS Strada 3
10= 55 Ian Ashworth CC Lancs 2.5
10= 59 Brendan O'Connell Australia 2.5
12 54 Stuart Jamieson Mossley CRT 1.5
LADIES
1 79 Julie Hill Cycleways 75
2 99 Samantha Colley Eastlands Velo 40.5
3 98 Clare Gross City of Edinburgh 33.5
4 80 Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp 31
5 82 Carolyn Davenport Mossley CRT 19.5
6 76 Sharon Padley Kent Valley l8.5
7 88 Claire Rutherford GS Strada 18
8 84 Catherine Cockram T Orrell 17.5
9 93 Rebecca Jones GS Strada 17
10 86 Helen Gaskell Hope SIS 15
II 85 Bay Lloyd Mossley CRT 13
12 77 Janet Hassell Chester RC 12
13 94 Evelyn Kenyon Yasumitsu Schlapp 10
14 90 Jane Carter Yasumitsu Schlapp 9
15= 87 Jeanette Baxter Manchester Whls 7
15= 89 Angela Dolan Cycleways 7
17 97 Beren Airstone VC St Raphael 5
IS 81 Jenny Bentley Mossley CRT 4.5
19 92 Kate Potter Yasumitsu Schlapp 3
20 299 Val Rushworth Featherstone CC 2.5
21 96 Margo Rhys Jones T Orrell 2
22 95 Christine Lockhart Bolton Clarion 0.5
VETERANS
1 lOS Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 97.5
2 114 Nick Smith Nova CC 94
3 126 Anthony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club 67.5
4 101 John Leach Rossendale PC 62.5
5 106 John Harris Team Phoenix Lusso 56.5
6 103 Ian Murray Batley CC 53
7 130 Albert Zwolinsky Yasumitsu Schlapp 46
8 120 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 43
9 116 Geoff Chaplin Chester PC 38
10 12] Eric Cittanova Yasumitsu Schlapp 32
11 124 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC 31.5
12= 113 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 29
12= 140 James Thompson Yasumitsu Schlapp 29
14 108 John Archer PM 26
15= 107 Kevin Wood Oldham Century RC 24
15= 134 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 24
17= 112 Mike Workman Cheshire PC 22.5
17= 146 Russ Snowdon Gosforth CC 22.5
19 141 Stephen Bennett Pearce RT 22
20 143 Jim Ince Bolton Clarion 19.5
21 128 Christopher Mullin Weaver Valley CC 19
22 102 Nick Crampton Eastlands Velo 16.5
23 151 Phil Collins Bury Clarion 16
24= 131 James Rutherford GS Strada 15
24= III Kevin Shand West Pennine PC 14.5
26 136 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls 14.5
27 138 Laurence Rissbrook PM 12.5
28 135 Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp 12
29= 139 Paul West Stretford Whls 11.5
29= 163 Gerard O'Connell Australia 11
31 132 Kenneth Hodgins Stockport Clarion 9.5
32= 125 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC 9
32= 129 Bob Barber Southend Whls 9
34 147 John Watchman ABC Centreville 8.5
35 154 Paul Whitelaw Deeside Olympic 7.5
36= 119 Fred Hewitt Mossley CRT 7
36= 127 Noel Healey West Pennine RC 7
38 122 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC 6
39 109 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls 5
40= 110 Stuart Hodson Bolton CRC 4
40= 133 Christopher Taylor GM Fire Service 4
40= 164 Bernard Figueroa Columbia 4
43 104 Gary Greenwood Team Phoenix Lusso 3.5
44 152 Ray Groves CC Lancs 3
45~ 117 Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion 2.5
45= 157 John Stopforth Southport RCC 2.5
45= 169 Gary Brown Weaver Valley 2.5
48= 142 Fred Smith Bolton Clarion 2
48= 155 Alan Whitworth Altringham Ravens 2
48= 159 Steve McGing Southport RCC 2
48= 165 Victor Posse Ayr RC 2
48= 187 Neil Arnold East Bradford 2
53= 123 Peter Deary ABC Centreville 1
53= 145 Dave Leyland Horwich CC 1
52= 149 Kevin Brown Sowerby Bros 1
56= 150 David Smith Welwyn Wheelers 0.5
56= 168 Keith Elliot Team Quest 0.5
SENIORS 3/4
1 217 Elfyn Jones Harlech Whls 50.5
2 211 Nigel Hill ABC Centreville 32.5
3 234 David James Ipswich BC 26
4= 201 Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp 15
4= 205 Nigel Pengelly T Orrell 15
4= 219 Martin Smith Notts Clarion IS
7 233 Chris Stuttard Vegetarian C & AC 13
8 221 Steve Peterson Bronte Whls 12.5
9= 218 James Cunningham Wolverhampton Wheelers 12
9= 229 Michael Broadwith Team Welwyn 12
11 240 Andrew Brocklehurst Horwich CC 11
12 204 Martin Usher Batley CC 10.5
13 242 Chris Edmondson Blackburn CTC I0
14 226 David Jones Yasumitsu Schlapp 8.5
15= 203 Tony Orrell T Orrell 8
15= 239 Christian Aimson Janus PC 8
17= 210 Richard Murray PM 7.5
17= 232 Kristian Poole ABC Centreville 7.5
17= 241 Paul Wareing Ribble Valley CC 7.5
20 209 Neil Morton Ferryhill Whls 6.5
21 222 Nick Taylor Birkenhead Vic 6
22 224 Rick Laws Birkenhead Vic 5
23 238 Simon Allen Sheffield Ph 4.5
24= 216 John Oldridge Airedale Olympic 4
24= 243 Jeff Craighill Hyde Olympic 4
24= 247 Lee Feeney Leigh Premier 4
27= 206 Mark Swift Sheffield Ph 3.5
27= 215 Neil Slater Yasumitsu Schlapp 3.5
29= 202 Christian Ellis T Orrell 3
29= 245 David Wallace Weaver Valley 3
31 227 Chris Morrey Race Scene 2.5
32= 207 Tony Crowther Team Phoenix Lusso 2
32= 214 Stephen Glennon Yasumitsu Schlapp 2
32= 231 Gavain Bailey Thames Velo 2
35= 212 Michael Clark T Orrell 1
35= 220 Greg Bamford Zombies USA 1
35= 228 Chris Simpson T Orrell 1
38= 213 Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp 0.5
38= 225 Neville Brennan Mossley CRT 0.5
38= 235 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury 0.5
38= 244 Jonathon Clarke Oldham Century RC 0.5
38= 222 Philip Ingham Yasumitsu Schlapp 0.5


0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page
>