|
TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS
January 2001
From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome
|
29th January 2001
EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP 1 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT 2 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT 3 Nick Riggs Eastlands Velo EVENT 2 LADIES 10 LAP SCRATCH 1 Julie Kill ABC Centreville 2 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville 3 Helen Gaskell Hope EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1 1 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 2 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 3 Stuart Hodson Bolton CRC EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2 1 Mark Swift Sheffield Ph 2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 3 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3 1 Ian Murray Batley CC 2 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada 3 Nick Smith Nova CC EVENT 4 JUV 10 LAP PACED H/CAP 1 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT 2 David Bush Eastlands Velo 3 Mathew Palmer Eastlands Velo EVENT S LADIES DEVIL 1 Julie Hill ABC Centreville 2 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville 3 Nicky Lloyd Mossley CRT EVENT 8 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 1 3pts Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 1.5 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 1.5 Kevin Wood Oldham Century RC 1 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC 0.5 Tom Murray Batley CC 0.5 Ben Major Eastlands Velo 0.5 Ben Bird Eastlands Velo EVENT 8 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 2 2.5ptsJohn Leach Rossendale AC 2.5 Noel Healey West Pennine 1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 0.5 Gary Greenwood T Lusso 0.5 Mike Workman Cheshire AC 0.5 Roy Aitken Cheshire AC 0.5 John Oldridge Airedale Olympic EVENT 8 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 3 2pts Nick Smith Nova CC 1.5 Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp 1.5 Chris Ellis T Orrell 1 Ian Murray Batley CC 1 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada 0.5 Mathew Crampton Eastlands Velo 0.5 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 0.5 Chris Taylor GM Fire Service EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1 1 Gareth Phillipson Eastlands Velo 2 Joss Bentley Mossley CRT 3 Liam Craighill Eastlands Velo EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2 1 Matthew Palmer Eastlands Velo 2 Philip Todd Drighlington BC 3 Nick Briggs Eastlands Velo EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 1 Home Straight Time 1.08.01 Back Straight Time 1.03.13 Louise Jefferson Jenny Bentley Jane Carter Bev Lloyd Nicki Lloyd Katherine Hill EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 2 Home Straight Time 59.66 Back Straight Time 1.04.31 Laura Hewit Carolyn Davenport Claire Rutherford Helen Gaskell Julie Hill Alison Lyon EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1 1 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 2 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 3 Nick Crampton Eastlands Velo EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2 1 John Harris T Lusso 2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 3 John Leach Rossendale AC EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3 1 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club 2 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada 3 Neil Morton Ferryhill Whls EVENT 10 JUV DEVIL 1 Matthew Palmer Eastlands Velo 2 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT 3 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT EVENT 11 LADIES 12 LAP POINTS 1 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville 2 Julie Hill ABC Centreville 3 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT EVENT 12 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1 1 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 2 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 3 Kevin Wood Oldham Century RC EVENT 12 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2 1 Ian Murray Batley CC 2 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 3 Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp EVENT 14 40 LAP MADISON 1 Team 5 14pts Tony Parkinson & Kevin Shand 2 Team 6 5pts Jimmy Rutherford &Tony Orrell 3 Team 4 @ 1 lap 4pts Nick Smith & Paul Morphet 4 Team 2 @ 1 lap Mike Workman & Roy Aitken 5 Team 1 @ 2 laps 5pts John Leach & Sharon Padley 6 Team 3 @ 3 laps John Harris & Albert Zwolinsky |
22nd January 2001
EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP 1 Martin Kennedy Eastlands Velo 2 Scott Skade Eastlands Velo 3 Philip Todd Drighlington BC EVENT 2 LADIES 10 LAP SCRATCH 1 Andrea Ingram Y Schlapp 2 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville 3 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1 1 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT _ 2 Kevin Wood Oldham Century RC 3 Eric Cittanova Y Schlapp EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2 1 Nigel Hill ABC Centreville 2 Steve Glennon Y Schlapp 3 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3 1 Ian Murray Batley CC 2 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada 3 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club EVENT 4 MV 10 LAP PACED H/CAP 1 Liam Craighill Eastlands Velo 2 Martin Kennedy Eastlands Velo 3 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT EVENT 5 LADIES 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES 2.5ptsKatherine Hill ABC Centreville 2 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT 1 Janet Hassell Chester RC 1 Claire Rutherford GS Strada 0.5 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT 0.5 Jeanette Baxter Manchester Whls EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1 1 Ben Swift Sheffield Phoenix 2 Tom Murrey Batley CC 3 Sharon Padley Kent Valley EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2 1 Nigel Hill ABC Centreville 2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 3 John Archer PM EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3 1 Ian Murray Batley CC 2 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada 3 John Leach Rossendale RC EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1 1 Joss Bentley Mossley CRT 2 Gareth Phillipson Eastlands Velo 3 Sam Hodges Mossley CRT EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2 1 James Griffin Eastlands Velo 2 Scot Skade Eastlands Velo 3 Ryan Marley Eastlands Velo EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3 1 Matthew Palmer Eastlands Velo 2 Philip Todd Drighlington RC 3 Daniel Makin Mossley CAT EVENT 8 SENIOR 8 LAP KEIRIN 1 John Harris Lusso 2 Bobbie Duncan Manchester Whls 3 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC EVENT 9 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 1 Home Straight Time 1.24.41 Back Straight Time 1.20.05 Nicki Lloyd Bev Lloyd Sharon Padley Laura Hewitt Katherine Hill Sarah Todd EVENT 9 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 2 Home Straight Time 1.24.91 Back Straight Time 1.2336 Jenny Bentley Angela Dolan Helen Gaskell Claire Rutherford Katherine Hill Jeanette Baxter EVENT 10 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 1 2.5pts Nick Crampton Eastlands Velo 2 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 1½ Roger WinstanleyLancs RC 1 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 0.5 Geoff Chaplin Chester BC 0.5 Eric Cittanova Y Schlapp 0.5 Ben Major Eastlands Velo EVENT 10 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 2 3.5pts Nigel Pengelly T Orrell 2.5 Nigel Hill ABC Centreville 2.5 Bobbie Duncan Manchester Whls 0.5 Bernard Corfe Y Schlapp EVENT 10 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 3 l.5pts Nick Smith Nova CC 1.5 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 1 Chris Taylor GM Fire Service 1 Neil Hamilton Y Schlapp 1 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 0.5 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT 0.5 John Leach Rossendale RC 0.5 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club EVENT 11 JUV ITALIAN PURSUIT Home Straight Time 2.25.94 Back Straight Time 1.22.30 Sam Hodges Liam Craighill Joss Bentley Matthew Kennedy Andrew Nightingale Ryan Marley Daniel Makin Scott Skade Alex Ashall-Kelly James Griffin Philip Todd Nick Briggs Matthew Palmer EVENT 12 LADIES 12 LAP POINTS 1 Janet Hassall Chester RC 2 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT 3 Sarah Todd Drighlington RC EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1 1 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 2 Kevin Wood Oldham Century RC 3 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC EVENT 13 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2 1 Ian Murray Batley CC 2 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club 3 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley |
15th January 2001
EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP 1 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT 2 James Griffin Eastlands Velo 3 Joss Bentley Mossley CRT
EVENT 2 LADIES 10 LAP SCRATCH 1 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville 2 Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp 3 Julie Hill ABC Centreville
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1 1 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 2 Ben Bird Eastlands Velo 3 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2 1 Nigel Hill ABC Centreville 2 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3 1 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 2 Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp 3 Nick Smith Nova CC
EVENT 4 JUV 10 LAP PACED H/CAP 1 Matthew Palmer Eastlands Velo 2 James Griffin Eastlands Velo 3 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT
EVENT 5 LADIES DEVIL 1 Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp 2 Julie Hill ABC Centreville 3 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT
EVENT 6 SENIOR COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 1 1.5ptsBen Bird Eastlands Velo 1 Ben Major Eastlands Velo 1 Kevin Wood Oldham Century RC 1 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 1 Tom Murray Batley CC 0.5 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 0.5 Nick Crampton Eastlands Velo 0.5 John Jackson Macclesfield Whls 0.5 Stuart Hodson Bolton Clarion 0.5 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 0.5 Fred Hewitt Mossley CRT
EVENT 6 SENIOR COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 2 2pts Chris Mullin Weaver Valley 1.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 1 Noel Healey West Pennine 0.5 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 0.5 Stuart Jamieson Mossley CRT 0.5 John Harris PM 0.5 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 0.5 Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion
EVENT 6 SENIOR COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 3 3pts Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 2 Nick Smith Nova CC 1 Jack Bentley Mossley CRT 1 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 1 Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp 0.5 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1 1 David Bush Eastlands Velo 2 Gareth Phillipson Eastlands Velo 3 Joss Bentley Mossley CRT
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2 1 Matthew Palmer Eastlands Velo 2 Nick Briggs Eastlands Velo 3 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 1 Home Straight Time 1.21.33 Back Straight Time 1.21.20 Katherine Hilt Jenny Bentley Alison Lyon Laura Hewitt Janet Hassell Julie Hill
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 2 Home Straight Time 1.27.52 Back Straight Time 1.22.54 Louise Jefferson Helen Gaskell Bev Lloyd Carolyn Davenport Glynis Francis Catherine Cockram Nicky Lloyd Andrea Ingram
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1 1 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 2 Roger Winstanley Lanes RC 3 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2 1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 3 Niger Hill ABC Centreville
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3 1 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri 2 Jack Bentley Mossley CRT 3 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
EVENT 10 JUV DEVIL 1 Matthew Palmer Eastlands Velo 2 Nick Briggs Eastlands Velo 3 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT
EVENT 11 LADIES 12 LAP POINTS 1 Julie Hill ABC Centreville 2 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville 3 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT
EVENT 12 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1 1 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 2 Stuart Hodson Bolton Clarion 3 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
EVENT 12 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2 1 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 2 Andrew Hilt ABC Centreville =3 Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp =3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 13 40 LAP MADISON 1 Team 1 Jack Bentley & Russell Holland 2 Team 7 Tony Parkinson & Kevin Shand 3 Team 4 Nick Smith & Paul Morphet |
8th January 2001
EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP 1 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT 2 Nick Briggs Eastlands Velo 3 Joss Bentley Mossley CRT
EVENT 2 LADIES 10 LAP SCRATCH 1 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville 2 Janet Hassell Chester RC 3 Carolyn Davenport Mossley CRT
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1 1 John Harris PM 2 Ben Bird Eastlands Velo 3 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2 1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 2 Nigel Pengally T Orrell 3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3 1 Ian Murray Batley CC 2 Nick Smith Nova CC 3 Tony Orrell T Orrell
EVENT 4 JUV 10 LAP PACED H/CAP 1 David Bush Eastlands Velo 2 Joss Bentley Mossley CRT 3 Liam Craighill Eastlands Velo
EVENT 5 750 METRE SPRINT CHALLENGE Heat 1 1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 2 Matthew Crampton Eastlands Velo 3 Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp
EVENT 5 750 METRE SPRINT CHALLENGE Heat 2 1 John Harris PM 2 Tony Orrell T Orrell 3 Chris Ellis T Orrell
EVENT 6 LADIES 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES 3.5ptsJulie Hill ABC Centreville 1.5 Carolyn Davenport Mossley CRT 1.5 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville 0.5 Glynis Francis 0.5 Jenny Bentley Mossley CRT
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1 1 Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 2 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 3 Thomas Murray Batley CC
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2 1 Gary Greenwood T Lusso 2 John Leach Rossendale RC 3 Mike Workman Cheshire RC
EVENT 7 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3 1 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 2 Nick Smith Nova CC 3 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
EVENT 8 JUNIOR 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1 1 David Bush Eastlands Velo 2 Liam Craighill Eastlands Velo 3 Liam Gibbons Eastlands Velo
EVENT 8 JUNIOR 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2 1 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT 2 Joss Bentley Mossley CRT 3 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT
EVENT 9 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 1 Home Straight Back Straight Time 1.03.76 Louise Jefferson Julie Hill Sharon Padley Glynis Francis Janet Hassell Jenny Bentley
EVENT 9 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 2 Home Straight Time 1.01.53 Katherine Hill Carolyn Davenport
EVENT 10 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 1 2pts Ben Swift Sheffield Ph 1.5 Tom Murray Batley CC 1 Ben Bird Eastlands Velo 1 Nick Crampton Eastlands Velo 0.5 Matthew Palmer Eastlands Velo 0.5 Ben Major Eastlands Velo 0.5 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT 0.5 Stuart Hodson Bolton Clarion
EVENT 10 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 2 2.5ptsJohn Leach Rossendale RC 2 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville 1.5 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 1 John Archer PM 1 Nigel Pengally T Orrell
EVENT 10 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 3 2pts Nick Smith Nova CC 1.5 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 1.5 Ian Murray Batley CC I Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 0.5 Matthew Crampton Eastlands Velo 0.5 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT 0.5 Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp 0.5 Martin Usher Batley CC
EVENT 11 JUV ITALIAN PURSUIT Home Straight Time 1.26.58 Back Straight Time 1.25.30 Roy Turner Liam Gibbons Liam Craighill Andrew Nightingale Joss Bentley Daniel Makin David Bush Nick Briggs
EVENT 12 750 METRE SPRINT MINOR FINAL 1 Matthew Crampton 13.23 2 Tony Orrell
EVENT 12 750 METRE SPRINT FINAL 1 John Harris 13.82 2 Robbie Duncan
EVENT 13 LADIES 12 LAP POINTS I Julie Hill ABC Centreville 2 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville 3 Caroline Davenport Mossley CRT
EVENT 14 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1 1 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 2 Kevin Wood Oldham Century RC 3 Thomas Murray Batley CC
EVENT 14 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 2 1 John Leach Rossendale RC 2 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 3 John Archer PM
EVENT 14 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 3 1 Ian Murray Batley CC 2 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley CC 3 Nick Smith Nova CC |