250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


Mid Season Points Table April 2000
Up to and inc. 17th April 2000


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Disclaimer:

These results are reproduced in good faith. Any errors are due to OCR software recognition and me missing any obvious errors. If you spot any errors please email me at azw@blueyonder.co.uk and I will correct them.

Results will generally be about 10 days after the event and published on a monthly basis. (updated weekly, but each page will show one month at a time).

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue

New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ

Day Tel: 0161-681-1517

Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854


YOUTH A
1 1 Thomas Murray Eastlands 75
2 24 Jamie Kynaston Mossley 67
3 20 Russell Holland Abbotsford 48
4 26 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 43.5
5 2 Paul Riley GS Strada 40.5
6 5 Stuart Jameson Mossley 38
7 3 Matthew Haynes GS Strada 24.5
8 15 Jack Bentley Mossley 23.5
9 7 Arron Briggs Mossley 22.5
10 21 Adam Duggleby Brough Whls 19
11 29 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville 14
12 12 Chloe Parrington Eastlands 10.5
13 28 Ryan Bonser GS Strada 9.5
14 13 Chris Chadderton Mossley 9
15 32 Matthew Palmer Eastlands 7
16= 9 Steven Hulme Eastlands 6
16= 33 Sam Hodges Mossley 6
18 17 Chris Brown West Yorks Police 4
19= 27 Scott Evans GS Strada 2
19= 30 Neal Booth Eastlands 2
YOUTH B
1 4 Ashley Wild Mossley 70
2 22 Matthew Crampton Eastlands 66
3 11 Nicki Lloyd Mossley 64
4 10 Ben Swift Mossley 53
5 23 Daniel Makin Mossley 35
6 18 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley 28
7 19 Jody Booth Eastlands 11
8= 6 Gareth Phillipson Eastlands 2
8= 14 Graham Ashworth CC Lancs 2
10 25 James King Eastlands 1
YOUTH C
8 Andrew Nightingale Mossley 32

YOUTH D
16 Joss Bentley Mossley 1
JUNIORS
1 55 Laura Hewitt Mossley 85
2 51 Jayne Murray Eastlands 21.5
3 58 Jack Hill GS Strada 7
4 56 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 6.5
5 57 Elliott Teal Race Scene 5
6 53 Ian Ashworth I Spintech 4
7 52 Scott Williams Eastlands 3
LADIES
1= 77 Charlotte Hopkinson VC Bradford 30.5
1= 81 Rusine Airstone T Orrell 30.5
3 80 Debbie Whittaker Glossop Kinder Velo 27.5
4 76 Sharon Padley Kent Valley 23.5
5 79 Jeanette Baxter Manchester Whls 11
6 78 Andrea Ingram Bideford Bombers 4
7 83 Catherine Cockram T Orrell 3
8 82 Claire Rutherford PM 1
VETERANS
1 104 Ian Murray Eastlands 100.5
2 122 Nick Smith Nova CC 63.5
3 119 Russell Snowdon Gosforth CC 52.5
4 109 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 39.5
5 103 Phil Collins Bury Clarion 35.5
6 121 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club 31.5
7 105 Frank Stead Ravensthorpe CC 29
8 125 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC 28
9 117 John Harris PM 27.5
10 106 John Leach Rossendale RC 25
11= 108 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 22.5
11= 133 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC 22.5
13 139 James Higgins Atom Elite 21.5
14 118 Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion 18
15 112 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police 17.5
16 116 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC 15.5
17 102 Laurie Rissbrook PM 15
18 115 Fred Hewitt Mossley 13
19= 126 Rod Holt Eastlands 12.5
19= 135 Alan Ramsey T Lusso 12.5
21 138 Kevin Shand West Pennine RC 11.5
22 111 Stuart Hodson Bolton CRC 11
23 130 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 10
24 120 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 7.5
25 140 Paul West Stretford Whls 6.5
26 127 Keith Elliott Willesden CC 5
27= 134 Steve Conshaw Brereton Whls 3.5
27= 136 Ken Hodgins Stockport Clarion 3.5
29 124 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC 2.5
30 114 Ray Groves CC Lancs 2
31 113 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 1.5
32= 101 Steven Heyes PM 1
32= 137 Peter Deary ABC Centreville 1
34= 107 Bob Murray ABC Centreville 0.5
34= 142 Bob Barber Southend Whls 0.5
SENIORS 3/4
1 212 Paul Evans PM 58
2 203 Mark Swift Sheffield Ph 51
3 214 Richard Maughan Preston Whls 40
4 208 Howard Livesey Mossley 29.5
5 202 Mark Taylor PM 28
6 218 Matthew Payne Bob Jackson RI 20
7 216 Nigel Hill ABC Centreville 16.5
8 204 Neil Hamilton PM 11.5
9 210 Daryl Ormerod Eastlands 10.5
10 223 Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion 8
11 201 Andrew Stockton T Velosport 7.5
12 225 Craig Oliver ABC Centreville 6.5
13= 222 Steve Glennon PM 6
13= 205 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC 6
15 206 WeIf-Bodo Lixenfeld VC Bradford 3
16= 215 Neil Morton Ferryhill Whls 2
16= 217 David Wallace Weaver Valley 2
16= 221 Neville Brennan Mossley CR1 2
19= 207 Chris Simpson T Orrell 1.5
19= 209 Nick Rosenthal Mossley 1.5
19= 213 Graham Wilman PM 1.5
19= 226 Ian Whitehead PM 1.5
23 220 Chris Wllis PM 0.5


0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page
>