250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


End of Season Points Table November 2000
Up to and inc. 27th November 2000


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Disclaimer:

These results are reproduced in good faith. Any errors are due to OCR software recognition and me missing any obvious errors. If you spot any errors please email me at azw@blueyonder.co.uk and I will correct them.

Results will generally be about 10 days after the event and published on a monthly basis. (updated weekly, but each page will show one month at a time).

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue

New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ

Day Tel: 0161-681-1517

Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854


YOUTH A
1 1 Thomas Murray Eastlands 115.5
2 24 Jamie Kynaston Mossley 69.5
3 20 Russell Holland Abbotsford 63.5
4 5 Stuart Jameson Mossley 57
5 2 Paul Riley GS Strada 41.5
6 7 Arron Briggs Mossley 37
7 21 Adam Duggleby Brough Whls 36.5
8 15 Jack Bentley Mossley 33.5
9 38 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville 30
10 3 Matthew Haynes GS Strada 24.5
11 12 Chloe Parrington Eastlands 24
12 32 Matthew Palmer Eastlands 22
13 13 Chris Chadderton Mossley 15.5
14 29 Andrew Hill ABC Centreville 14
15 17 Chris Brown West Yorks Police 11.5
16 28 Ryan Bonser GS Strada 9.5
17 9 Steven Hulme Eastlands 6
18= 27 Scott Evans GS Strada 2
18= 30 Neal Booth Eastlands 2
18= 40 Louise Jefferson Team Manchester 2
YOUTH B
1 4 Ashley Wild Mossley 110
2 11 Nicki Lloyd Mossley 104
3 22 Matthew Crampton Eastlands 100.5
4 26 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 75
5 IC Ben Swift Mossley 58.5
6 23 Daniel Makin Mossley 50
7 18 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley 43
8 35 Ben Bird Eastlands 33
9 36 Ben Major Eastlands 19
10 19 Jody Booth Eastlands 11
11 6 Gareth Phillipson Eastlands 3
12 14 Graham Ashworth CC Lancs 2
13 25 James King Eastlands 1
YOUTH C
1 8 Andrew Nightingale Mossley 65
2 39 [ham Craighill Eastlands 12
3 43 Michael Taylor Glossop Kinder 8
4 42 David Bush Eastlands 5
5 37 Roy Turner Eastlands 2
6 41 Liam Gibbons Eastlands 1

YOUTH D
1 33 Sam Hodges Mossley 18
2 16 Joss Bentley Mossley 40
3 34 Joanne Wilman Eastlands 2
JUNIORS
1 55 Laura Hewitt Mossley 92.5
2 51 Jayne Murray Eastlands 21.5
3 56 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 8.5
4 58 Jack Hill OS Strada 8.5
5 57 Elliott Teal Race Scene 5
6 53 Ian Ashworth T Spintech 4
7= 52 Scott Williams Eastlands 3
7= 59 Adam Clark Wakefield CC 3
LADIES
1 81 Rusine Airstone T Orrell 59
2 80 Debbie Whittaker Glossop Kinder Velo 35.5
3 76 Sharon Padley Kent Valley 31.5
4 77 Charlotte Hopkinson VC Bradford 30.5
5 86 Clare Gross Ace Racing Team 17
6 82 Claire Rutherford PM 16.5
7 78 Andrea Ingram Bideford Bombers 14
8 90 Carolyn Davenport PM 13.5
9 79 Jeanette Baxter Manchester Whls 11
10 88 Julie Hill ABC Centreville 10
11= 89 Annaluse Farrel Halswell Avon 7
11= 94 Helen Gaskell Hope 7
13 84 Beverley Lloyd Mossley 5
14 92 Beren Airstone T Orrell 4.5
15= 83 Catherine Cockram T Orrell 3
15= 93 Jane Carter PM 3
17 85 Jennifer Bentley Mossley 2.5
18= 87 Glynis Francis Mossley 2
18= 95 Danielle Riley Atom Elite 2
VETERANS
1 104 Ian Murray Eastlands 139.5
2 122 Nick Smith Nova CC 88.5
3 119 Russell Snowdon Gosforth CC 80
4 109 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 59.5
5 103 Phil Collins Bury Clarion 53.5
6 106 John Leach Rossendale PC 52
7 139 James Higgins Atom Elite 39.5
8 108 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 34
9 125 Roger Winstanley Lancs AC 33.5
10 121 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club 31.5
11 112 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police 31
12 405 Frank Stead Ravensthorpe CC 29
13 117 John Harris PM 27.5
14 124 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC 25
15= 133 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale AC 22.5
15= 134 Steve Conshaw Brereton Whls 22.5
17 146 Jimmy Rutherford OS Strada 21.5
18 116 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC 19
19= 118 Paul Morpbet Crewe Clarion 18
19= 135 Alan Ramsey T Lusso 15
21 144 John Watchman ABC Centreville 16.5
22 102 Laurie Rissbrook PM 15
23= 115 Fred Hewitt Mossley 13.5
23= 138 Kevin Shand West Pennine RC 13.5
25 120 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion 13
26 126 Rod Molt Eastlands 12.5
27 111 Stuart Hodson Bolton CRC 11.5
28 130 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 10
29= 140 Paul West Stretford Whls 6.5
29= 145 Brian Sowter Dukinfield CC 6.5
31 127 Keith Elliott Willesden CC 5
32 113 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 4.5
33 131 Phil Rounding Ravensthorpe CC 4
34 136 Ken Hodgins Stockport Clarion 3.5
35 114 Ray Groves CC Lancs 2
36 142 Bob Barber Southend Whls 1.5
37= 101 Steven Heyes PM 1
37= 137 Peter Deary ABC Centreville 1
39= 107 Bob Murray ABC Centreville 0.5
39= 147 Keith Elliot Willesden 0.5
SENIORS 3/4
1 212 Paul Evans PM 71.5
2 203 Mark Swift Sheffield Ph 51
3 214 Richard Maughan Preston Whls 40
4 202 Mark Taylor PM 35
5 208 Howard Livesey Mossley 34
6 204 Neil Hamilton PM 33.5
7 218 Matthew Payne Bob Jackson RT 24.5
8 229 Russell McLean Border City Whls 18
9 216 Nigel Hill ABC Centreville 16.5
10 236 Martin Usher Batley CC 16
11 215 Neil Morton Ferryhill Whls 12
12 240 Christopher Taylor GM Fire Brigade 11.5
13= 210 Daryl Ormerod Eastlands 10.5
13= 247 Simon Hardman In Gear 10.5
15= 207 Chris Simpson T Orrell 10
15= 239 Chris Morrey Race Scene 10
17 223 Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion 8
18= 201 Andrew Stockton T Velosport 7.5
18= 213 Graham Wilman PM 7.5
18= 231 Mark Patton Wakefield CC 7.5
18= 237 Martin Smith Nottingham Clarion 7.5
22= 222 Steve Glennon PM 7
22= 246 Will Sanderson Stockport Clarion 7
24= 205 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC 6.5
24= 225 Craig Oliver ABC Centreville 6.5
26 245 Mark Turnbull Chiltern 6
27 230 Tim Lawson Science In Sport 4
28= 206 Welf-Bodo Lixenfeld VC Bradford 3
28= 238 Tony Orrell T Orrell 3
30= 217 David Wallace Weaver Valley 2
30= 221 Neville Brennan Mossley CRT 2
30= 244 Scott Frudd Race Scene 2
30= 249 Chris Whitfield Santa Cruz 2
34= 209 Nick Rosenthal Mossley 1.5
34= 226 Ian Whitehead PM 1.5
34= 232 James Cunningham Manchester Uni RT 1.5
34= 233 Tim Wing Glossop 1.5
38= 220 Chris Wllis PM 0.5
38= 227 Richard Murray 0.5
38= 248 Nigel Pengelly T Orrell 0.5
38= 250 Daryl Pollitt Glossop Kinder 0.5


0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page
>