250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


Sept/Oct/Nov 2000


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

The League starts again in 2001 on the 8th January and runs until 30th April, with the exception of Easter Monday 16th April when there will be a full day open meeting.

Disclaimer:

These results are reproduced in good faith. Any errors are due to OCR software recognition and me missing any obvious errors. If you spot any errors please email me at azw@blueyonder.co.uk and I will correct them.

Results will generally be about 10 days after the event and published on a monthly basis. (updated weekly, but each page will show one month at a time).

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue,
New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ.
Day Tel: 0161-681-1517
Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854

Your ACT news/race reports are very welcome

27th November 2000

EVENT 1 JUV S LAP H/CAP
1 Ben Bird Eastlands
2 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley
3 Ben Major Eastlands
EVENT 2 LADIES 10 LAP SCRATCH
1 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville
2 Nicki Lloyd Mossley
3 Chloe Parrington Eastlands
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Russell Snowdon Gosforth AC
2 Phil Collins Bury Clarion
3 Roger Winstanley Lanes PC
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
2 Mike Workman Cheshire Re
3 Roy Aitken Cheshire AC
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3
1 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls
2 Ian Murray Batley CC
3 Graham Wilman PM
EVENT 4 JUV 10 LAP PACED H/CAP
I Ben Bird Eastlands
2 Matthew Palmer Eastlands
3 Michael Taylor Glossop Kinder
EVENT 5 LADIES DEVIL
1 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville
2 Nicki Lloyd Mossley
3 Helen Gaskell Hope RT
EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 1
5.5pts Simon Hardman In Gear AT
1 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC
0.5 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC
EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 2
2.5pts Neil Hamilton Clevelies RC
2.5 Martin Usher Bailey CC
1 Tim Lawson S I S
0.5 Paul Evans Chester AC
EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat S
2pts Russell Holland Abbotsford
1.5 Nick Smith Nova CC
1 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police
1 Chris Simpson T Orrell
1 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada
0.5 Daryl Pollitt Glossop Kinder
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Andrew Nightingale Mossley
2 Sam Hodges Mossley
3 Gareth Phillipson Eastlands
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Ben Major Eastlands
2 Ben Bird Eastlands
3 Matthew Palmer Eastlands
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT
Home Straight Time 1.01.05 Back Straight Time 1.00.07
Beverley Lloyd Claire Rutherford
Nicki Lloyd Chloe Parrington
Carolyn Davenport Katherine Hill
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe PC
2 Simon Hardman In Gear
3 Thomas Murray Eastlands
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2
1 Paul Evans Chester PC
2 John Leach Rossendale PC
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Christopher Taylor GM Fire
2 Stuart Brown W Yorks Police
3 Kevin Brown W Yorks Police
EVENT 10 JUV DEVIL
1 Michael Taylor Glossop Kinder
2 Ben Bird Eastlands
3 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley
EVENT 11 SENIOR 8 LAP KEIRIN
1 Graham Wilman PM
2 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 12 LADIES 12 LAP POINTS
1 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville
2 Nicki Lloyd Mossley
3 Helen Gaskell Hope
EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Russell Snowdon Gosforth CC
2 Simon Harriman In Gear RT
3 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC
EVENT 13 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 Chris Taylor GM Fire
2 Neil Morton Ferryhill Whls
3 Neil Hamilton Clevelies AC
EVENT 14 40 LAP MADISON
1 Team 3 Jack Bentley & Russell Holland
2 Team 6 Nick Smith & Chris Simpson
3 Team 2 Ian Murray & Kevin Brown

20th November 2000

EVENT 1 JUV B LAP H/CAP
1 Ben Bird Eastlands Velo
2 Daniel Makin Mossley
3 Ben Major Eastlands
EVENT 2 LADIES 10 LAP SCRATCH
1 Helen Gaskell Hope
2 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville
3 Rusine Airstone T Orrell
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Russ Snowdon Gosforth AC
2 Chris Whitfield Santa Grin
3 Thomas Murray Eastlands
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Neil Hamilton Clevelies AC
2 Chris Morrey Race Scene
3 Paul Evans Chester AC
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3
1 Will Sanderson Stockport Clarion
2 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada
3 Chris Taylor GM Fire
EVENT 4 JUV 10 LAP PACED H/CAP
1 Daniel Makin Mossley
2 Andrew Nightingale Mossley
3 Liam Craighill Eastlands
EVENT 5 LADIES 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3.5pts Rusine Airstone T Orrell
2 Nicki Lloyd Mossley
1 Claire Rutherford GS Strada
0.5 Chloe Parrington Eastlands
0.5 Jenny Bentley Mossley
EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Simon Hardman In Gear
2 Thomas Murray Eastlands
3 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC
EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2
1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
3 John Leach Rossendale AC
EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Mark Turnbull Chiltern CC
2 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada
3 Russell Holland Abbotsford
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Andrew NightingaleMossley
2 David Bush Eastlands
3 Liam Craighill Eastlands
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Ben Bird Eastlands
2 Ben Major Eastlands
S Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat I
Home Straight Time 1.04.53 Back Straight Time 1.02.35
Jenny Bentley Jane Carter
Beverley Lloyd Carolyn Davenport
Nicki Lloyd Rusine Airstone
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 2
Home Straight Time 1.01.29 Back Straight Time 1.02.53
Claire Rutherford Chloe Parrington
Katherine Hill Helen Gaskel
Jeanette Baxter
EVENT 9 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 1
2.5pts Ashley Wild Mossley
1.5 Thomas Murray Eastlands
1.5 Simon Hardman In Gear
1 Russell Snowdon Gosforth
1 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe
0.5 Stuart Hodson Bolton Clarion
EVENT 9 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 2
2.5pts Neil Hamilton Clevelies RC
1.5 Jack Hill GS Strada
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
1 Martin Usher Batley CC
0.5 Matthew Crampton Eastlands
0.5 Richard Murray T Orrell
0.5 Tim Lawson S I S
0.5 Nigel Pengelly T Orrell
EVENT 9 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 3
2pts Chris Brown W Y Police
1 Russell Holland Abbotsford
1 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls
1 Martin Smith Nottingham Clarion
1 Chris Taylor G M Fire
1 Mark Turnbull Chiltern
1 Graham Wilman PM
0.5 Chris Simpson T Orrell
EVENT 10 JUV ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 2.03.75 Back Straight Time 2.06.16
Liam Craighill Louise Jefferson
Liam Gibbons Sam Hodges
Andrew Nightingale David Bush
Alex Ashall-Kelly Martin Palmer
Ben Bird Ben Major
EVENT 11 SENIOR B LAP KEIRIN
1 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls
2 Kevin Brown W V Police
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 12 LADIES 12 LAP POINTS
1 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville
2 Rusine Airstone T Orrell
3 Nicki Lloyd Mossley
EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
2 Simon Hardman In Gear
S Ashley Wild Mossley
EVENT 13 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 Neil Hamilton Clevelies RC
2 Martin Usher Batley CC
3 Chris Morrey Race Scene
EVENT 13 SENIOR 40 LAP POINTS Heat 3
1 Will Sanderson Stockport Clarion
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Martin Smith Nottingham Clarion

16th October 2000

EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Ashley Wild Mossley
2 Ben Bird Eastlands
3 Thomas Murray Eastlands
EVENT 2 LADIES 10 LAP SCRATCH
1 Andrea Ingram Mossley
2 Laura Hewitt Mossley
3 Chloe Parrington Eastlands
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Matthew Crampton Eastlands
2 Russell Snowdon Gosforth CC
3 Phil Collins Bury Clarion
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Chris Murray Race Scene
2 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls
3 Paul Evans Chester BC
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3
1 Ian Murray Batley CC
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 Russell Holland Abbotsford
EVENT 4 JUV 10 LAP PACED H/CAP
1 Matthew Palmer Eastlands
2 Ben Major Eastlands
3 Liam Craighill Eastlands
EVENT S LADIES DEVIL
1 Nicki Lloyd Mossley
2 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville
3 Julie Hill ABC Centreville
EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES HEAT 1
2pts Adam Clark Wakefield CC
2 Russell Snowdon Gosforth CC
1.5 Mathew Crampton Eastlands
1 Roger Winstanley Lancs BC
0.5 Stuart Jamieson Mossley
0.5 Fred Hewitt Mossley
EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES HEAT 2
2pts Neil Hamilton PM
1.5 Chris Taylor GM Fire
1 John Leach Rossendale BC
1 Paul Evans Chester BC
1 James Higgins Atom Elite
0.5 Mike Workman Cheshire BC
0.5 Bobbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES HEAT 3
3pts Russell McLean Border City Whls
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
1 John Watchman ABC Centreville
1 James Cunningham Manchester Uni
0.5 Russell Holland Abbotsford
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Matthew Palmer Eastlands
2 Andrew Nightingale Mossley
3 Liam Gibbons Eastlands
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Ben Bird Eastlands
2 Ashley Wild Mossley
3 Thomas Murray Eastlands
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT HEAT 1
Home Straight Time 1.02.51 Back Straight Time 1.05.25
Jenny Bentley Beverley Lloyd
Chloe Parrington Laura Hewitt
Andrea Ingram Nicki Lloyd
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT HEAT 2
Home Straight Time 1.02.85 Back Straight Time 1.09.09
Claire Rutherford Lisa Harrington
Julie Hill Louise Jefferson
Katherine Hill Caroline Davenport
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC
2 Phil Rounding Ravensthorpe CC
3 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2
1 John Leach Rossendale BC
2 Mark Taylor PM
3 Bob Barber Southend Whls
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Tony Orrell T Orrell
2 Russell Holland Abbotsford
3 Alan Ramsey Road Peace
EVENT 10 JUV DEVIL
1 Ashley Wild Mossley
2 Ben Bird Eastlands
3 Thomas Murray Eastlands
EVENT 11 SENIOR 8 LAP KEIRIN Time 13.11
1 Paul Evans Chester AC
2 Mark Taylor PM
3 Nick Smith Nova CC
EVENT 12 LADIES 12 LAP POINTS
1 Nicki Lloyd Mossley
2 Katherine Hill ABC Centreville
3 Chloe Parrington Eastlands
EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Matthew Crampton Eastlands
2 Phil Collins Bury Clarion
3 Stuart Jamieson Mossley
EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 Neil Morton Ferryhill Whls
2 Mark Patton Wakefield CC
3 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whls
EVENT 14 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 2 Ian Murray & Kevin Brown
2 Team 6 Nick Smith & John Watchman
3 Team 1 Roy Aitken & Mike Workman

9th October 2000

EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Thomas Murray Eastlands
2 Ashley Wild Mossley
3 Ben Major Eastlands
EVENT 2 LADIES 10 LAP SCRATCH
1 Nicki Lloyd Mossley
2 Debbie Whittaker Glossop Kinder
3 Anna Farrel New Zealand
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Stuart Jamieson Mossley
2 Matthew Crampton Eastlands
3 Phil Collins Bury Clarion
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
2 Russell McLean Border City Whls
3 James Higgins Atom Elite
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3
1 Ian Murray Batley CC
2 Jack Bentley Mossley
3 Neil Morton Ferryhill Whls
EVENT 4 JUV 10 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley
2 Thomas Murray Eastlands
3 Ben Major Eastlands
EVENT 5 LADIES 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3 ptsNicki Lloyd Mosley
2 Debbie Whittaker Glossop Kinder
1 Chloe Parrington Eastlands
0.5 Claire Rutherford GS Strada
0.5 Laura Hewitt Mossley
EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Martin Usher Batley CC
2 Phil Rounding Ravensthorpe CC
3 Stuart Jamieson Mossley
EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2
1 Russell McClean Border City Whls
2 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
3 John Leach Rossendale RC
EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
2 Ian Murray Batley CC
3 Martin Smith Notts Clarion
EVENT 7 JUV B LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Andrew Nightingale Mossley
2 Matthew Palmer Eastlands
3 Sam Hodges Mossley
EVENT 7 JUV B LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Ashley Wild Mossley
2 Thomas Murray Eastlands
3 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT HEAT 1
Home Straight Back Straight Winners
Beverley Lloyd Claire Rutherford
Laura Hewitt Chloe Parrington
Nicki Lloyd Sharon Padley
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 2
Home Straight Back Straight Winners
Jenny Bentley Debbie Whittaker
Jeanette Baxter Anna Farrel
EVENT 9 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 1
3ptsMartin Usher Batley CC
1.5 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC
1 Phil Collins Bury Cl
1 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC
1 Stuart Jamieson Mossley
0.5 Matthew Crampton Eastlands
EVENT 9 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 2
2.5ptsRussell McLean Border City Whls
1.5 Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC
1.5 John Leach Rossendale RC
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
1 James Higgins Atom Elite
0.5 Chris Simpson T Orrell
EVENT 9 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 3
2.5ptsChris Brown West Yorks Police
1.5 Tim Wing Glossop Kinder
1 Arron Briggs Mossley
0.5 John Watchman ABC Centreville
0.5 Keith Elliot Willesden CC
0.5 Mark Patton Wakefield CC
EVENT 10 JUV OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 1
Home Straight Winners Back Straight
Andrew Nightingale Ben Major
Ashley Wild Thomas Murray
Arron Briggs Matthew Crampton
EVENT 10 JUV OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 2
Home Straight Back Straight Winners
Louise Jefferson Roy Turner
Sam Hodges Liam Craighill
Alex Ashall-Kelly Matthew Palmer
EVENT II INVITATION 3000 METERS TEAM PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 4.01.06 Back Straight Time 4.02.15
John Leach Paul Evans
Neil Morton Jack Bentley
Mark Patton Arron Briggs
Mike Workman John Cunningham
EVENT 12 LADIES 12 LAP POINTS
1 Anna Farrel New Zealand
2 Debbie Whittaker Glossop Kinder
3 Nicki Lloyd Mossley
EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Russ Snowdon Gosforth RC
2 Phil Collins Bury Clarion
3 Martin Usher Batley CC
EVENT 13 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 John Leach Rossendale RC
2 Bobbie Duncan Manchester Whls
3 Anna Farrel New Zealand
EVENT 13 SENIOR 40 LAP POINTS Heat 3
1 Ian Murray Batley CC
2 Chris Brown West Yorks Police
3 John Watchman ABC Centreville

2nd October 2000

EVENT 1 JUVENILE 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Matthew Crampton Eastlands
2 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT
3 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT
EVENT 2 LADIES 10 LAP SCRATCH
1 Clare Gross Ace RT
2 Sharon Padley Kent Valley
3 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Russ Snowdon Gosforth CC
2 Brian Sowter Dukinfield CC
3 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
2 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3
1 Ian Murray Batley CC
2 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park
3 Jack Bentley Mossley CRT
EVENT 4 JUV 10 LAP PACED H/CAP
1 Matthew Crampton Eastlands
2 Thomas Murray Eastlands
3 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT
EVENT 5 LADIES DEVIL
1 Clare Gross Ace RT
2 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT
3 Sharon Padley Kent Valley RC
EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5ptsBrian Sowter Dukinfield CC
2 Howard Livesey Mossley CRT
1 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC
1 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe CC
0.5 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT
0.5 Phil Collins Bolton Clarion
EVENT 6 HEAT 2
2ptsJohn Leach Rossendale RC
2 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada
1 Russell McLean Border City Whls
1 Chris Simpson T Orrell
0.5 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
0.5 James Cunningham Manchester Uni RT
0.5 Paul Evans PM
EVENT 6 HEAT 3
2.5ptsArron Briggs Mossley CR1
2 Matthew Payne Bob Jackson RT
1.5 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police
1 Russell Holland Abotsford Park
0.5 Ian Murray Batley CC
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT
2 Sam Hodges Mossley CRT
3 Liam Graighill Eastlands
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Matthew Crampton Eastlands
2 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT
3 Thomas Murray Eastlands
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT Heat 1
Home Straight Time 1.03.36 Back Straight Time 1.03.83
Beverley Lloyd Jennifer Bentley
Chloe Parrington Claire Rutherford
Nicki Lloyd Laura Hewitt
EVENT 8 LADIES OLYMPIC SPRINT HEAT 2
Home Straight Time 1.01.47 Back Straight Time 1.01.29
Katherine Hill Glynis Frances
Sharon Padley Julie Hill
Andrea Ingram Clare Gross
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe
2 Russell McLean Border City Whls
3 John Leach Rossendale
EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Ian Murray Batley CC
2 Jack Bentley Mossley CRT
3 Chris Brown West Yorks Police
EVENT 10 JUV DEVIL
1 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT
2 Matthew Crampton Eastlands
3 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT
EVENT 11 SENIOR 8 LAP KEIRIN
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
EVENT 12 LADIES 12 LAP POINTS
1 Clare Gross Ace RT
2 Andrea Ingram Mossley CRT
3 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT
EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Phil Collins Bolton Clarion
2 Jimmy Rutherford GS Strada
3 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT
EVENT 13 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 Mark Patton Wakefield CC
2 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
3 Jack Bentley Mossley CRT
EVENT 14 50 LAP MADISON
1 Team 2 Ian Murray & Kevin Brown
2 Team 7 Jimmy Rutherford & Chris Simpson
3 Team 3 Arron Briggs & Chris Chadderton

25th September 2000

EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP HANDICAP
1 Ashley Wild Mossley
2 Thomas Murray Eastlands
3 Ben Bird Eastlands
EVENT 2 LADIES 10 LAP SCRATCH
1 Rusine Airstone Team Orrell
2 Andrea Ingram Mossley CRT
3 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
2 Ben Swift Sheffield Phoenix
3 Stuart Jamieson Mossley CRT
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Chris Simpson Team Orrell
2 John Watchman ABC Centreville
3 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC
EVENT 3 SENIOR 12 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3
1 Ian Murray Batley CC
2 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park
3 Steve Glennon PM
EVENT 4 JUV 10 LAP PACED H/CAP
1 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT
2 Thomas Murray Eastlands Velo
3 Alex Ashall Kelly Mossley CRT
EVENT 5 LADIES 12 LAP POINTS
1 Rusine Airstone T Orrell
2 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT
3 Andrea Ingram Mossley CRT
EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Matthew Wood Wakefield
2 Dennis Cunningham Ravensthorpe
3 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2
1 John Watchman ABC Centreville
2 Alan Ramsay Road Peace
3 Tim Lawson Science in Sport
EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Adam Duggleby Brough Whls
2 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
3 Nick Smith Nova CC
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Andrew Nightingale Mossley CRT
2 Ben Majer Eastlands
3 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT
EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Ben Bird Eastlands
2 Thomas Murray Eastlands
3 Ashley Wild Mossley CRT
EVENT 8 LADIES DEVIL
1 Rusine Airstone T Orrell
2 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT
3 Claire Rutherford GS Strada
EVENT 9 SENIOR 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIME
4ptsMatthew Wood Wakefield CC
3 Stuart Jamieson Mossley CAT
0.5 Russ Snowdon Gosforth CC
0.5 Ben Swift Sheffield Phoenix
0.5 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion
EVENT 9 Heat 2
2ptsRussell McLean Border City RC
1.5 Tim Lawson Science in Sport
1.5 John Leach Rossendale BC
1.5 Alan Ramsay Road Peace
1 John Watchman ABC Centreville
0.5 Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC
0.5 Chris Simpson T Orrell
EVENT 9 Heat 3
l.5ptsChris ChaddertonMossley CRT
1.5 Steve Glennon PM
1 Graham Wilman PM
1 Matthew Payne Bob Jackson RT
1 Jack Bentley Mossley CRT
1 Adam Duggleby Brough Whls
1 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
0.5 Ian Murray Batley CC
EVENT 10 JUV ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 1.41.94 Back Straight Time 1.40.31
Sam Hodges Joanne Wilman
Ben Major Andrew Nightingale
Alex Ashall-Kelly Daniel Makin
Ben Bird Thomas Murray
Ashley Wild
EVENT 11 LADIES 12 LAP COURSE DES PRIME
3ptsRusine Airstone T Orrell
2.5 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT
1 Chloe Parrington Eastlands
1 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT
1 Claire Rutherford G S Strada
EVENT 12 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
2 Russ Snowdon Gosforth CC
3 Phil Collins Bury Clarion
EVENT 12 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 John Watchman ABC Centreville
2 John Leach Rossendale RC
3 Alan Ramsay Road Peace
EVENT 12 SENIOR 40 LAP POINTS Heat 3
1 Matthew Payne Bob Jackson RT
2 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
3 Ian Murray Batley CC

0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page
>