250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


Final Points Table November 1999


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Disclaimer:

These results are reproduced in good faith. Any errors are due to OCR software recognition and me missing any obvious errors. If you spot any errors please email me at azw@blueyonder.co.uk and I will correct them.

Results will generally be about 10 days after the event and published on a monthly basis. (updated weekly, but each page will show one month at a time).

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue

New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ

Day Tel: 0161-681-1517

Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854
Juveniles

1	7	Ben Swift		Mossley CRT		175
2 32 Russell HoUand Abbotsford Park 139.5
3 15 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT 128
4 16 Scott Williams Wright Robinson 106
5 18 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT 100
6 13 Thomas Murray Eastlands Velo 73
7 26 Christopher Brown Eastlands Velo 62.5
8= 34 Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT 60.5
8= 41 Jack Bentley Mossley CRT 60.5
10= 10 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT 56
10= 23 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT 56
12= 8 Paul Riley Eastlands Velo 55
12= 36 Kimberley Blythe Shefield Phoenix 55
14 27 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT 53
15 12 Jayne Murray Eastlands Velo 52
16= 6 Steven Hulme Wright Robinson 50
16= 17 Mark Bailey Seamons 50
18 21 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 47.5
19 37 Adam Blythe Sheffield Phoenix 43
20 5 Chloe Parrington Eastlands Velo 42
21 11 Gareth Phillipson Eastlands Veto 38
22 3 Paul Furness Mossley CRT 37
23 2 Graham Ashworth CC Lancs 32
24 4 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT 31.5
25 22 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 30.5
26 39 James Benson Wright Robinson 30
27= 9 Paul Tiler Mossley CRT 29
27= 28 James Bell Border City WhIs 29
29 49 Cohn Farrington Prescot Eagle 19
30 50 Adam Duggleby Brough Whls 15.5
31 14 Gareth Waits Wright Robinson 15
32 30 Neal Booth Wright Robinson 14
33 44 Andrew McQueen Seacroft Whls 12
34 38 Adam Clarke Mossley CRT 11.5
35 40 Ben Murray Eastlands Velo 11
36 19 Jack Hill Eastlands Velo 10
37 42 Robert Upex Team Manchester 9
38= 20 Elliott Teal Mercury RT 8.5
38= 33 Nicola Byrne Birkenhead NE 8.5
40= 45 Andrew Bramham Seacroft Whls 8
40= 47 David Berry Birkenhead NE 8
42= 31 Georgina Phillipson Eastlands Velo 7.5
42= 72 Tim Brammeer Liverpool Century 7.5
44 43 Gina Chapman Beeston RC 6
45 46 Phillip Bramham Seacroft Whls 4
46 1 Ian Ashworth CC Lancs 3.5
47= 48 James Hartley Birkenhead NE 3
47= 71 Mark Townend Seacroft WhIs 3
49 74 Matthew Brammeir Liverpool Century 2.5
50 24 Scott Evans Mossley CRT 1
Juniors
1	53	Daryl Ormerod		Eastlands Velo		75.5
2 57 Patrick Chilton Team Orrell 57.5
3 52 David Heald Bolton Clarion 47
4= 55 James Green Team Orrell 27.5
4= 58 Chris Byrne Birkenhead NE 27.5
6 56 James Davies Ribble Valley 25
7 54 Danielle Andrew Mossley CRT 24.5
8 59 Richard Teare JF Wilson Cycles 6.5
9 51 Femk van Schelven Mossley CRT 4.5
Ladies
1	76	Sharon Padley		Rossendale RC		40
2 82 Jeanette Baxter Team Velocity 28.5
3 78 Andrea Ingham Biddeford Bombers 4
4 81 Denise Hampson Loughborough 3
5 80 Claire Walmsley Birkenhead NE 2.5
6 83 Danielle Riley Atom Elite 1.5
7 85 Catherine Cockram Team Orrell 1
8 77 Rusine Airstone Team Orrell 0
Veterans
1	105	Robbie Duncan		Manchester Whls		82.5
2 111 Ian Murray Eastlands Velo 66
3 131 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls 64.5
4 120 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC 62.5
5 106 John Leach Rossendale RC 61.5
6 107 Fred Hewitt Mossley CRT 59.5
7 112 Dannis Cunningham Mercury RT 58.5
8 117 Phil Collins Bury Clarion 55.5
9 129 Nick Smith Nova CC 54
10 133 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police 51
11 104 John Harris Team Lusso 48.5
12 103 Neil Arnold East Bradford 46.5
13 123 Lewis Teal Mercury RT 44
14 101 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC 39
15 137 Ant Simmons West Mids Fire 35
16 127 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC 33
17 138 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 26
18 102 Russ Snowden Gosforth CC 24.5
19 126 Paul Johnson PM 23.5
20 124 Frank Stead Ravensthorpe CC 23
21 136 Laurie Rissbrook PM 22.5
22 148 Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion 21
23 134 Tom Oldfietd Huddersfield RC 19.5
24 156 Gary Hill Dinnington 17
25 142 CIive Walmsley Birkenhead NE 14.5
26 135 Barry Dixon Manchester Whls 14
27= 115 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 13.5
27= 128 John Archer PM 13.5
29 153 Stuart Hodson Bolton Clarion 12.5
30 161 Jeff Smith Australia 10
31 116 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 9
32 150 Dave Marsh Universal 8.5
33 151 Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens 8
34= 152 Dave Parton Stone Whls 7.5
34= 163 Bob Barber Southend Whls 7.5
36= 125 Dave Wood Wakefield CC 7
36= 149 Michael Dennis Manchester Whls 7
38= 108 Ken Hodgins Stockport Clarion 5.5
38= 119 Kevin Shand West Pennine RC 5.5
38= 147 Steve Hubbard Bolton Clarion 5.5
41 113 David Parry Birkenhead NE 5
42 159 Peter Byrne Birkenhead NE 4.5
43 160 Leonard Jones Universal 3.5
44= 121 Keith Bailey Seamons CC 3
44= 154 Steve Heyes Chester RC 3
46 122 John Bunting West Pennine RC 2.5
47= 109 John Galbraith Team Rex 2
47= 132 Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion 2
47= 155 Geoff Bows Universal 2
50 118 Richard Adamson Huddersfield Star 1.5
51 141 Richard Guymer City R C Hull 1
52 139 Bob Murray ABC Centreville 0.5
Seniors
1	209	Tony Parkinson		Rochdale Tri Club	99.5
2 210 Andrew Orrell Team Orrell 50.5
3 203 Mark Swift Sheffield Phoenix 46
4 216 Neil Rothwell Leo RC 25.5
5 206 Nick Rosenthal Mossley CRT 24.5
6 214 Neville Brennan Mossley CRT 18.5
7= 205 David Duckworh Nova CC 18
7= 211 Ian Watkinson Southport RC 18
7= 238 Cohn Ray Stockport Clarion 18
10 227 Stephen Glennon Eastlands Velo 17
11 231 Mark Paton Wakefield CC 15.5
12 217 Keith Murray Peter Read Racing 14.5
13= 215 Benlamin Peacock Team Chevin 14
13= 239 Nigel Hill ABC Centreville 14
15 234 Joby Ingram-Dodd CC Carfiff 13.5
16= 207 Chris Green Chesterfield Coureurs 13
16= 235 Neil Hamiton PM 13
18 208 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC 12.5
19 241 Nicholas Taylor Birkenhead Vic 11.5
20= 223 Paul Way Bury Clarion 11
20= 230 Neil Blackman Wrexham 11
22= 228 Andrew Stockton Team Velo Sport 10.5
22= 237 Mark Taylor PM 10.5
24 245 Ian Whitehead Birkenhead Vic 10
25 213 Tony Orrell Team Orrell 9
26 232 Ian Taylor Brereton Whls 7
27 243 Paul Evans New Brighton CC 6.5
28 204 Noel Healey West Pennine RC 6
29 201 Chris Morrey Race Scene 4
30= 212 Brian Renshaw Macclersfield Whls 3.5
30= 222 Nick Sharpe Buxton CC 3.5
30= 244 Richard Laws Birkenhead Vic 3.5
33 220 Gary Greenwood Team Lusso 2.5
34= 218 Mark Lewis Chester RC 2
34= 226 Nicholas Bromage Pennine CC 2
34= 242 Geoff Weir Army CU 2
37 233 Paul West Stretford Whls 1.5
38 225 Simon Tribe Chester RC 1
39 219 Scott Frudd Race Scene 0.5


0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page
>