250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


Final Points Table April 1999


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Disclaimer:

These results are reproduced in good faith. Any errors are due to OCR software recognition and me missing any obvious errors. If you spot any errors please email me at azw@blueyonder.co.uk and I will correct them.

Results will generally be about 10 days after the event and published on a monthly basis. (updated weekly, but each page will show one month at a time).

Organiser: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue,

New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ.

Day Tel: 0161-681-1517

Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854
Juveniles
1 Ian Ashworth CC Lancs 1.5
2 Graham Ashworth CC Lancs 30
3 Paul Furness Mossley CRT 37
4 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT 11.5
5 Chloe Parrington Eastlands Velo 31
6 Steven Hulme Wright Robinson 23
7 Ben Swift Mossley CRT 88.5
8 Paul Riley Eastlands Velo 32
9 Paul Tyler Mossley CRT 29
10 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT 39
11 Gareth Phillipson Eastlands Velo 14
12 Jayne Murray Eastlands Velo 39
13 Thomas Murray Eastlands Velo 56
14 Gareth Waits Wright Robinson 15
15 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT 68.5
16 Scott Williams Wright Robinson 59.5
17 Mark Bailey Seamons 50
18 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT 44
19 Jack Hill Eastlands Velo 10
20 Elliott Teal Mercury RT 1.5
21 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC 35
22 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley 9.5
23 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT 36
26 Christopher Brown Eastlands Velo 57
27 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT 25
28 James Bell Border City Whls 29
30 Neal Booth Wright Robinson 8
31 Georgina Phillipson Eastlands Velo 6
32 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park 43
33 Nicola Byrne Birkinhead NE 8
34 Nicky Lloyd Mossley CRT 16
36 Kimberley Blythe Sheffield Phoenix 19
37 Adam Blythe Sheffield Phoenix 22
38 Adam Clarke Mossley CRT 9.5
39 James Benson Wright Robinson 13
40 Ben Murray Eastlands 4
41 Jack Bentley Eastlands 15
42 Robert Upex Team Manchester 9
Juniors
51 Femke Van Schelven Mossley CRT 4.5
52 David Heald Bolton Clarion 41
53 Daryl Ormerod Eastlands Velo 50
54 Danielle Andrews Mossley CRT 6
55 James Green Team Orrell 19.5
56 James Davies Ribble Valley 21
57 Patrick Chilton Team Orrell 6
58 Chris Byrne Birkenhead NE 11.5
59 Richard Teare JF Wilson Cycles 4
Ladies
76 Sharon Padley Rossendale RC 2.5
77 Rusine kirstone Team Orrell -
80 Claire Walmsley Birkenhead NE 2.5
81 Denise Hampson Loughborough 3
Veterans
101 Albert Zwolinsky Otley RC 15
102 Russ Snowden Gosforth CC 10
103 Neil Arnold East Bradford 46.5
104 John Harris Team Lusso 26
105 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls 59
106 John Leach Rossendale RC 25
107 Fred Hewitt Mossley CRT 47
108 Ken Hodgins Stockport Clarion 5.5
109 John Galbraith T Rex 2
111 Ian Murray Eastlands Velo 39
112 Dennis Cunningham Mercury RT 40.5
113 David Parry Birkenhead NE 0.5
115 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion 4
116 Mike Workman Cheshire RC 3.5
117 Phil Collins Bury Clarion 30
118 Richard Adamson Huddersfield Star 1.5
119 Kevin Shand West Pennine RC 5.5
120 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC 44
121 Keith Bailey Seamons CC 3
122 John Bunting West Pennine RC 2.5
123 Lewis Teal Mercury RT 40.5
124 Frank Stead Ravensthorpe CC 17.5
125 Dave Wood Wakefield CC 6
126 Paul Johnson PM 20.5
127 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC 21.5
128 John Archer PM 9.5
129 Nick Smith Nova CC 41.5
131 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls 64.5
132 Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion 2
133 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police 49
134 Tom Oldfield Huddersfield RC 19.5
135 Barry Dixon Manchester Whls 14
136 Laurie Rissbrook PM 6.5
137 Ant Simmons West Mids Fire 35
138 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC 21
139 Bob Murray ABC Centreville 0.5
141 Richard Guymer City R C Hull 1
142 Clive Walmsley Birkenhead NE 5.5
3rds & 4ths
201 Chris Morrey Race Scene 3
203 Mark Swift Universal CC 41.5
204 Noel Healey West Pennine RC 3.5
205 David Duckworth Nova CC 18
206 Nick Rosenthal Mossley CRT 8
207 Chris Green Chesterfield Cour 13
208 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC 0.5
209 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club 61.5
210 Andrew Orrell Team Orrell 50.5
211 Ian Watkinson Southport RC 15
212 Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Whls 3.5
213 Tony Orrell Team Orrell 2
214 Neville Brennan Mossley CRT 8.5
215 Benjamin Peacock Team Chevin 14
216 Neil Rothwell Leo RC 25.5
217 Keith Murray Peter Read Racing 14.5
218 Mark Lewis Chester RC 2
220 Gary Greenwood Team Lusso 2.5
222 Nick Sharpe Buxton CC 3.5
223 Paul Way Bury Clarion 2
225 Simon Tribe Chester RC 1
226 Nicholas Bromage Pennine CC 2
227 Stephen Glennon Eastlands 0.5

0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page
>