250

TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS


March 1999


From Monday Night Track League at the Manchester Velodrome

Disclaimer:

These results are reproduced in good faith. Any errors are due to OCR software recognition and me missing any obvious errors. If you spot any errors please email me at azw@blueyonder.co.uk and I will correct them.

Results will generally be about 10 days after the event and published on a monthly basis. (updated weekly, but each page will show one month at a time).

Contact: Neil Orrell (Orrell Cycles), 395 Hollinwood Avenue,

New Moston, Manchester. M40 0JQ.

Day Tel: 0161-681-1517

Evening Tel: 0161-684-8854
LEADING POINTS TO DATE At 8th March 1999
JUVENILES Ben Swift 71
 Scot Williams 49

JUNIORS David Heald 40.5
 Daryl Ormerod 34

LADIES Sharon Padley 2.5
 Claire Walmsley 1.5

VETERANS Robbie Duncan 57
 Roger Wrenn 44

SENIORS 3 & 4 Tony Parkinson 32
 Andy Orrell 27
1st March 1999

EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
2 Thomas Murray Eastlands Velo
3 Chris Brown Eastlands Velo

EVENT 2 JUNIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH
1 Scott Williams Wright Robinson
2 Arron Briggs M ossley CRT
3 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
2 Phil Collins Bolton Clarion
3 Claire Walmsley Birkenhead NE

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Kevin Brown Wsat Yorks Police
2 John Leach Rossendale RC
3 Ant Simmons West Mids Fire

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3
1 Chris Byrne Birkenhead NE
2 Andy Orrell Team Orrell
3 Ian Watkinson Team OrrelIl

EVENT 4 JUV 8 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Chloe Parrington Eastlands Velo
2 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
3 Paul Tyler Mossley CRT

EVENT 4 JUV 8 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Nicky Lloyd Mossley CRT
2 Daniel Makin Mossley cRT
3 Jayne Murray Eastlands Velo

EVENT 5 JUNIOR 6 LAP KEIRIN
1 Paul Riley Eastlands Velo
2 Paul Furness Mossley CRT
3 Russell Holland Abbotstord Park

EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2.5pts Roger Winstanley Lancs RC
2 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
1.5 Paul Johnson PM
0.5 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT
0.5 Claire Walmsley Birkenhead NE
0.5 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion

EVENT 6 HEAT 2
3pts Kevin Brown West Yorks Police
2 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls
1 Mark Lewis Chester RC
0.5 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC
0.5 lan Murray Eastlanas VeIo

EVENT 6 HEAT 3
2.5pts Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC
1.5 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club
1.5 Chns Byrne Birkenhead NE
0.5 Neil Arnold East Bradford
0.5 John Harris Team Lusso

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Graham Ashworth CC Lancs
2 Chloe Parrington Eastlands Velo
3 Steven Hulme Wright Robinson

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Thomas Murray Eastlands VeIo
2 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT
3 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
2 Chris Brown Eastlands Velo
3 Jayne Murray Eastlands Velo

EVENT 8 JUNIOR 8 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
2pts Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
1 Paul Riley Eastlands Velo
1 Paul Furness Mossley CRT
1 Scott Williams Wright Robinson
1 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park
0.5 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT

EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Phil Collins Bolton Clarion
2 Tom Oldfield Huddersfield RC
3 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT

EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2
1 Mark Swift PM
2 Ant Simmons West Mids Fire
3 John Leach Rossendale RC

EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Neil Arnold East Bradford
2 Andrew Orrell Team Orrell
3 Chris Byrne Birkenhead NE

EVENT 10 JUV 9 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Thomas Murray Eastlands Velo
2 Adam Blythe Sheffield Phoenix
3 kimberly Blythe Sheffield Phoenix

EVENT 10 JUV 9 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
2 Jayne Murray Eastlands Velo
3 Chris Brown Eastlands Velo

EVENT 11 4000 METRES TEAM PURSUIT
Home Straight Lancashire Back Straight Yorkshire
Ian Ashworth Lewis Teal
Roger Wrenn Ian Murray
Roger Winstanley Kevin Brown
John Bunting Frank Stead
Time 5.24.94 Time 5.23.31

EVENT 12 JUNIOR DEVIL
1 Paul Furness Mossley CRT
2 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
3 Scott Williams Wright Robinson

EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
3 Phil Collins Bolton Clarion

EVENT 13 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls
2 Neil Arnold East Bradford
3 Mark Swift PM

EVENT 13 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 3
1 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club
2 ?
3 ?
8th March 1999
EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
2 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC
3 Kimberley Blythe Shefffield Phoenix

EVENT 2 750 METRE SPRINT CHALLENGE 200 METRE TIME TRIAL
Richard Teare 12.99 JF Wilson Cycles
Paul Furness 13.21 Mossley CRT
Mark Bailey 13.21 Seamons CC
Russell Holland 13.45 Abbotsford Park
Arron Briggs 13.99 Mossley CRT
Paul Riley 14.05 Eastlands Velo
Scott Evans 14.08 Mossley CRT
Scott Williams 14.47 Wright Robinson
Chris Chaddertonn 14.82 Mossley CRT
Stuart Brown 15.15 Weaver Valley
Elliott Teal 15.18 Mercury RT

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
3 Paul Johnson PM

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Ian Murray Eastlands Velo
2 Mark Swift PM
3 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3
1 Chris Green Chesterfield Coureurs
2 Lewis Teal Mercury RT
3 Neil Arnold East Bradford

EVENT 4 8 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Alex Ashall-KelIy Mossley CRT
2 Adam Blythe Sheffield Phoenix
3 Chloe Parrington Eastlands Velo

EVENT 4 8 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Nicky Lloyd Mossley CRT
2 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
3 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT

EVENT 5 750 METRES SPRINT CHALLENCE
Round 1 Heat 1
1 Mark Bailey Seamons CC
2 Richard Teare JF Wilson Cycles
3 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park

Round 1 Heat 2
1 Scott Williams Wright Robinson
2 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
3 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT

EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Tom OIdfieId Huddersfield RC
3 Fred Hewitt Mossley CRT

EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2
1 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police
2 Ant Simmons West Mids Fire
3 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield WhIs

EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club
2 Andy OrreIl Team OrreII
3 Daryl Ormerod Eastlands Velo

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Grham Ashworth CC Lancs
2 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT
3 Nicky LLoyd Mossley CRT

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Thomas Murray Eastlands Velo
2 Kimberley Blythe Sheffield Phoenix
3 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 Chris Brown Eastlands Velo
2 Jayne Murray Eastlands Velo
3 Neil Booth Wright Robinson

EVENT 8 JUN 750 METRES SPRINT CHALLENGE
MINOR FINAL FOR 3rd & 4th
1 Paul Furness Mossley CRT
2 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
3 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park

FINAL FOR 1st & 2nd
1 Mark Bailey Seamons CC
2 Richard Teare JF Wilson Cycles

EVENT 9 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 1
2.5pts Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC
1 Adrian Smith Bury Clarion
1 Neville Brennan Mossley CRT
1 Paul Johnson PM

EVENT 9 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 2
2pts Roger Wrenn MaccIesfield Whls
1.5 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC
1.5 Ian Murray Eastlands Velo
1 John Leach Rossendale RC
1 Mark Lewis Chester RC
0.5 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police

EVENT 9 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES Heat 3
l.5pts Daryl Ormerod Eastlands Velo
1.5 Chris Green Chesterfietd Coureurs
1.5 Andy OrreII Team Orrell
1 John Harris Team Lusso
0.5 Ian Ashworth CC Lancs
0.5 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC
0.5 Nick Smith Nova CC
0.5 Chris Morrey Race Scene

EVENT 10 JUV ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 3.26.995 Back Straight Time 3.28
Nicky Lloyd Steven Hulme
Daniel Makin Gareth Phillipson
Alex Ashall-Kelly Chloe Parrington
Adam Blyth Paul Tyler
Nicola Byrn Graham Ashworth
Jamie Kynaston Thomas Murray
Kimberley Blythe Geogina Phillipson
Gareth Waits Jayne Murray
Christopher Brown Neal Booth
Matthew Wood Ben Swift

EVENT 11 JUNIOR 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Paul Riley Eastlands Velo
2 Arron Bniggs Mossley CRT
3 Elliot Teal Mercury RT

Heat 2
1 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park
2 Paul Furness Mossley CRT
3 Scott Williams Wright Robinson

EVENT 12 SENIOR 8 LAP KEIRIN
1 Lewis Teal Mercury RT
2 Ant Simmons West Mids Fire
3 Frank Stead Ravensthorpe

EVENT 13 SENIOR 10 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls
2 John Archer PM
3 Phil Collins Bolton Clarion

EVENT 13 SENIOR 10 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls
2 Neil Arnold East Bradford
3 Nick Smith Nova CC

EVENT 14 30 LAP MADISON
1 Team 6 Tony Parkinson & Daryl Ormerod
2 Team 3 John Leach & Chris Green
3 Team 7 Andy Orrell & James Green
15th March 1999

EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Mathew Wood Wakefield CC
2 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT
3 Thomas Murray Eastlands Velo

EVENT 2 JUNIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH
1 Mark Bailey Seamons CC
2 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
3 Scott Williams Eastlands Velo

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Phil Collins Bolton Clarion
2 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
3 Claire Walmsley Birkenhead NE

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Ian Murray Batley CC
2 Ant Simmons West Mids Fire
3 Barry Dixon Manchester Whls

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3
1 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC
2 Gary Greenwood Team Lusso
3 Kevin Shand West Pennine RC

EVENT 4 JUV 8 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
2 Chloe Parrington Eastlands Velo
3 Thomas Murray Eastlands Velo

EVENT 4 JUV 8 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Nicky Lloyd Mossley CRT
2 Adam Blythe Sheffield Phoenix
3 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT

EVENT 5 JUNIOR 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Scott Williams Eastlands Velo
2 Adam Clarke Mossley CRT
3 Russell Holland Abbotsford Park

Heat 2
1 Paul Furness Mossley CRT
2 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
3 Mark Bailey Seamons CC

EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES HEAT 1
2.5pts Benjamin Peacock Team Chevin
1.5 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC
1.5 Neville Brennan Mossley CRT
0.5 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT
0.5 Danielle Andrew Team OrrelI
0.5 Fred Hewitt Mossley CRT
0.5 Tom Oldfield Huddersfield RC

 EVENT 6 HEAT 2
2pts Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls
1.5 Barry Dixon Manchester Whls
1 Ian Murray Eastlands Velo
0.5 Albert Zwolinsky Otley CC
0.5 John Leach Rossendale RC
0.5 Mark Swift PM
0.5 Noel Healey West Pennine RC
0.5 Dave Duckworth Nova CC
0.5 Nick Sharpe Buxton CC

EVENT 6 HEAT 3
2.5pts Tony Parkinson PM
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
1.5 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC
1 John Harris Team Lusso
0.5 Gary Greenwood Team Lusso

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Paul Tyler Mossley CRT
2 Adam Blythe Sheffield Phoenix
3 Daniel Makin Mossley CRT

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT
2 Thomas Murray Eastlands Velo
3 Kimberley Blythe Sheffield Phoenix

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
2 Chris Brown Eastlands Velo
3 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC

EVENT 8 JUNIOR 8 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3pts Mark Bailey Seamons CC
1 Arron Briggs Mossley CAT
1 Paul Furness Mossley CRt
1 Stuart Brown Weaver Valley
0.5 Paul Riley Eastlands Velo

EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC
2 Danielle Andrew Team Orrell
3 Phil Collins Bolton Clarion

EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2
1 Mark Swift PM
2 Ant Simmons West Mids Fire
3 Ian Murray Eastlands Velo

EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Andy OrrelI Team Orrell
2 Nick Smith Nova CC
3 John Harris Team Lusso

EVENT 10 JUV 9 LAP POINTS
1 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
2 Christopher Brown Eastlands VeIo
3 Adam Blythe Sheffield Phoenix

EVENT 11 3000 METRES INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 4.04.45 Back Straight Time 4.02.22
Ian Ashworth CC Lancs Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls

EVENT 12 JUNIOR DEVIL
1 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
2 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
3 Paul Furness Mossley CRT

EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Roger Winstanley Lancs RC
2 Dennis Cunningham Mercury RT
3 Tom Oldfield Huddersfield RC

EVENT 13 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 Nick Sharpe Buxton CC
2 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls
3 Ian Murray Eastlands Velo

EVENT 13 SENIOR 40 LAP POINTS Heat 3
1 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club
2 Chris Tomlinson Rossendale RC
3 Ian Watkinson Team OrreIl
22nd March 1999
Photos from action on 22nd February 1999, to see a larger version please click on the photo, to return here, use your browsers back button.

Group 1
Phil Collins with Ray behind him

Group 1
Nils in the middle

Group 1
Nick Rosenthal in yellow
Ray in Red/Black

Group 1
Phil Collins with Dennis Cunningham behind in Red

Group 1
Nils followed by Phil

Group 1
Ray with Bob in blue behind him

Eastlands Velo

Mossley CRT

Eastlands Velo
EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Thomas Murray Eastlands
2 Chris Brown Eastlands
3 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT

EVENT 2 JUNIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH
1 Russell Holland Abbotsford
2 Paul Riley Eastlands
3 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Fred Hewitt Mossley CRT
2 Phil Collins Bolton Clarion
3 Clive Walmsley Birkenhead NE

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Ian Murray Eastlands
2 Barry Dixon Manchester Whls
3 Mark Swift PM

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 3
1 Daryl Ormerod Eastlands
2 Neil Arnold East Bradford
3 Andy OrreIl Team Orrell

EVENT 4 JUV 8 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Chloe Parrington Eastlands
2 Adam Blythe Sheffield Phoenix
3 Gareth PhillipsOn Eastlands



EVENT 4 JUV 8 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT
2 Nicola Byrne Birkenhead NE
3 Chris Brown Eastlands

EVENT 5 JUNIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3pts Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
1.5 Chris Chadderton Mossley CAT
1 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
1 Russell Holland Abbotsford
0.5 Scott Williams Wright Robinson

EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Clive Walmsley Birkenhead NE
2 Phil Collins Bolton Clarion
3 Dennis Cunningham Mercury RT

EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2
1 Ant Simmons West Mids Fire
2 Ian Murray Eastlands
3 Mark Swift PM

EVENT 6 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Andy OrreIl Team Orrell
2 Lewis Teal Race Scene
3 Ian Watkinson Team Orrell

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT
2 Graham Ashworth CC Lancs
3 Gareth Phillipson Eastlands

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT
2 Nicola Byrne Birkenhead NE
3 Thomas Murray Eastlands

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 3
1 Chris Brown Eastlands
2 Jayne Murray Eastlands
3 Neil Booth Wright Robinson

EVENT 8 JUNIOR KEIRIN
1 Russell Holland Abbotsford
2 Paul Riley Eastlands
3 Ben Swift Mossley CRT

EVENT 9 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES HEAT 1
3pts Benjamin Peacock Team Chevin
1.5 Clive Walmsley Birkenhead NE
1 Geoff Chaplin Chester AC
1 Paul Way Bury Clarion
0.5 Danielle Andrew Team Orrell
0.5 Neville Brennan Mossley CRT

EVENT 9 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES HEAT 2
3pts Kevin Brown West Yorks Police
1 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls
1 Barrry Dixon Manchester Whls
1 Simon Tribe Chester RC
0.5 John Leach Rossendale AC
0.5 John Archer PM
0.5 Mark Swift PM

EVENT 9 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES HEAT 3
1.5 Daryl Ormerod Eastlands
1.5 Lewis Teal Race Scene
1.5 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club
1.5 Andy Orrell Team Orrell
1 John Harris Team Lusso
0.5 Neil Arnold East Bradford

EVENT 10 JUV ITALIAN PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 3.09.07 Back Straight Time 3.07.34
Gareth Phillipson Steven Hulme
Graham Ashworth Adam Blythe
Chloe Parrington Daniel Makin
Paul Tyler Nicola Byrne
Kimberley Blythe Thomas Murray
Alex Ashall-Kelly Jamie Kynaston
Jayne Murray Ben Murray
Neil Booth James Benson
Mathew Wood Chris Brown

EVENT 11 JUNIOR 12 LAP POINTS
1 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
2 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
3 Scott Williams Wright Robinson

EVENT 12 SENIOR KEIRIN
1 Lewis Teal Race Scene
2 Ant Simmons West Mids Fire
3 Chris Morrey Race Scene

EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Frank Stead Ravensthorpe CC
2 Paul Johnson PM
3 Paul Way Bury Clarion

EVENT 13 SENIOR 30 LAP POINTS Heat 2
1 Neil Arnold East Bradford
2 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls
3 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police

EVENT 14 MADISON
1 Team 5 Tony Parkinson & Daryl Ormerod
2 Team 6 Andy Orrell & Ian Watkinson
3 Team 1 Albert Zwolinsky & Mike Workman
29th March 1999

EVENT 1 JUV 8 LAP H/CAP
1 Jack Bentley Eastlands
2 Kimberley Blythe Sheffield Phoenix
3 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT

EVENT 2 JUNIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH
1 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
2 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
3 Russell Holland Abbotsford

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 1
1 Fred Hewitt Mossley CRT
2 Nick Rosenthal Mossley CRT
3 Ben Peacock Team Chevin

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat 2
1 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police
2 Nick Bromage Pennine CC
3 Barry Dixon Manchester Whls

EVENT 3 SENIOR 10 LAP SCRATCH Heat3
l Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Andy Orrell Team Orrell
3 Lewis Teal Race Scene

EVENT 4 JUV 8 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 1
1 Alex Ashall-Kelly Mossley CRT
2 Steven Hulme Wright Robinson
3 Chloe Parrington Eastlands

EVENT 4 JUV 8 LAP PACED H/CAP Heat 2
1 Adam Blythe Sheffield Phoenix
2 Chris Brown Eastlands
3 Jayne Murray Eastlands

EVENT 5 JUNIOR 6 LAP KEIRIN
1 Paul Furness Mossley CRT
2 Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
3 Adam Clarke Mossley CRT

EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES HEAT 1
2pts Fred Hewitt Mossley CRT
1 Femke van Schelven Mossley CRT
1 Geoff Chaplin Chester RC
1 Ben Peacock Team Chevin
0.5 Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT
0.5 Tom Oldfield Huddersfield RC
0.5 Nick Rosenthal Mossley CRT
0.5 Roy Aitken Cheshire RC

EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES HEAT 2
2pts Roger Wrenn Macelesfield Whls
1.5 John Archer PM
1.5 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police
1.5 Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Whls
0.5 John Leach Rossendale RC
0.5 Barry Dixon Manchester Whls

EVENT 6 SENIOR 10 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES HEAT 3
3pts Nick Smith Nova CC
1.5 Neil Arnold East Bradford
1 Lewis Teal Race Scene
1 Andy Orrell Team Orrell
0.5 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club
0.5 Ian Watkinson Team Orrell

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 1
1 Kimberley Blythe Sheffield Phoenix
2 Adam Blythe Sheffield Phoenix
3 Paul Tyler Mossley CRT

EVENT 7 JUV 6 LAP KEIRIN Heat 2
1 Chris Brown Eastlands
2 Jayne Murray Eastlands
3 Matthew Wood Wakefield CC

EVENT 8 JUNIOR 8 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
3pts Chris Chadderton Mossley CRT
1.5 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
1 Russell Holland Abbotsford
0.5 Ben Swift Mossley CRT
0.5 Adam Clarke Mossley CRT

EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 1
1 Femke van Schelven Mossley CRT
2 Dennis Cunningham Mercury RT
3 Tom Oldfield Huddersfield RC

EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 2
1 Kevin Brown West Yorks Police
2 John Leach Rossendale RC
3 Robbie Duncan Manchester Whls

EVENT 9 SENIOR DEVIL Heat 3
1 Nick Smith Nova CC
2 Lewis Teal Mercury RT
3 Ian Watkinson Team Orrell

EVENT 10 JIJV 9 LAP POINTS
1 Chris Brown Eastlands
2 Thomas Murray Eastlands
3 Jack Bentley Eastlands

EVENT 11 2000 METRES INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT
Home Straight Time 2.44.35 Back Straight Time 2.52.17
Jack Hill Eastlands Paul Furness Mossley CRT

EVENT 12 JUNIOR UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Russell Holland Abbotsford
2 Arron Briggs Mossley CRT
3 Paul Furness Mossley CRT

EVENT 13 SENIOR 20 LAP POINTS Heat 1
1 Fred Hewitt Mossley CRT
2 Tom OldfieId Huddersfield RC
3 Ben Peacock Team Chevin

EVENT 13 SENIOR 40 LAP POINTS Heat2
1 Tony Parkinson Rochdale Tri Club
2 Neil Arnold East Bradford
3 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Whls

0

Velodrome Home Page

Navigation bar if you are lost

Racing Home Page
>